Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
- 2024
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 2 Defeats
- 2023/2024
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
- 2022
Victories : 2 (Players Championship 24, Players Championship 27)
Finals : 4 (German Darts Championship, Czech Darts Open, European Darts Grand Prix, Players Championship - Final)
Summary : 106 Victories / 50 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2021 to 3 January 2022 |
Second Round | defeat | Raymond Van Barneveld | 3-1 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 4-3 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 4-3 |
Masters from 28 January to 30 January 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Brendan Dolan | 6-2 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | José Oliveira De Sousa | 10-7 |
Players Championship 1 , 5 February 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Simon Whitlock | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeated by | Lee Evans | 6-5 |
Players Championship 2 , 6 February 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Radek Szaganski | 6-3 |
Second Round | defeat | Martin Lukeman | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Maik Kuivenhoven | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jamie Clark | 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Peter Wright | 6-4 |
Players Championship 3 , 12 February 2022 |
First Round | defeated by | George Killington | 6-1 |
Players Championship 4 , 13 February 2022 |
First Round | defeat | David Evans | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Andy Boulton | 6-5 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kim Huybrechts | 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Joe Cullen | 6-5 |
International Darts Open from 25 February to 27 February 2022 |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Krzysztof Kciuk | 6-1 |
UK Open from 4 March to 6 March 2022 |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Gabriel Clemens | 10-7 |
German Darts Championship from 11 March to 13 March 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Martijn Kleermaker | 6-2 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dirk Van Duijvenbode | 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Karel Sedlácek | 6-4 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 7-4 |
Final | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 8-5 |
Players Championship 5 , 19 March 2022 |
First Round | defeat | George Killington | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | Boris Krcmar | 6-1 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Schindler | 6-2 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Luke Humphries | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 6-2 |
Players Championship 6 , 20 March 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Jermaine Wattimena | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Krzysztof Kciuk | 6-1 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mario Vandenbogaerde | 6-0 |
Players Championship 7 , 26 March 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Berry van Peer | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Brett Claydon | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeat | William O'Connor | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Callan Rydz | 6-1 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Scott Williams | 6-3 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 7-6 |
Players Championship 8 , 27 March 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Jose Justicia | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 6-1 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Stephen Bunting | 6-3 |
Players Championship 9 , 1 April 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Florian Hempel | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | George Killington | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrian Lewis | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andrew Gilding | 6-4 |
Players Championship 10 , 2 April 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Gordon Mathers | 6-3 |
Second Round | defeat | Bradley Brooks | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gabriel Clemens | 6-1 |
Players Championship 11 , 3 April 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Jules Van Dongen | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Joe Murnan | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mervyn King | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Krzysztof Ratajski | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Joe Cullen | 6-5 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ryan Searle | 7-6 |
Players Championship 12 , 9 April 2022 |
First Round | defeated by | John Henderson | 6-3 |
Players Championship 13 , 10 April 2022 |
First Round | defeat | John O'Shea | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Lee Evans | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrew Gilding | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kim Huybrechts | 6-0 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nathan Aspinall | 6-3 |
German Darts Grand Prix from 16 April to 18 April 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Karel Sedlácek | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 6-3 |
Austrian Darts Open from 29 April to 1 May 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Josh Rock | 6-2 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gabriel Clemens | 6-5 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Stephen Bunting | 6-4 |
European Darts Open from 6 May to 8 May 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martin Schindler | 6-4 |
Players Championship 14 , 10 May 2022 |
First Round | defeated by | Matt Campbell | 6-5 |
Players Championship 15 , 11 May 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Connor Scutt | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | Ricardo Pietreczko | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mike De Decker | 6-1 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Callan Rydz | 6-1 |
Czech Darts Open from 13 May to 15 May 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jules Van Dongen | 6-2 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ricky Evans | 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ross Smith | 6-4 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Vincent Van Der Voort | 7-4 |
Final | defeated by | Luke Humphries | 8-5 |
European Darts Grand Prix from 20 May to 22 May 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jelle Klaasen | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Krzysztof Ratajski | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6-4 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Damon Heta | 7-4 |
Final | defeated by | Luke Humphries | 8-7 |
Dutch Darts Masters from 27 May to 29 May 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ryan Meikle | 6-2 |
Players Championship 16 , 14 June 2022 |
First Round | defeat | John Michael | 6-3 |
Second Round | defeated by | Gary Blades | 6-5 |
Players Championship 17 , 15 June 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Ross Montgomery | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6-5 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Scott Williams | 6-4 |
European Darts Matchplay from 1 July to 3 July 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeat | James Wilson | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Luke Woodhouse | 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Madars Razma | 6-4 |
Players Championship 18 , 8 July 2022 |
First Round | defeated by | Scott Waites | 6-3 |
Players Championship 19 , 9 July 2022 |
First Round | defeated by | Max Hopp | 6-2 |
Players Championship 20 , 10 July 2022 |
First Round | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 6-2 |
Players Championship 21 , 11 July 2022 |
First Round | defeat | William Borland | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6-1 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vincent Van Der Voort | 6-4 |
World Matchplay from 16 July to 24 July 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Christopher Dobey | 11-9 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | José Oliveira De Sousa | 11-8 |
Players Championship 22 , 3 August 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Richie Burnett | 6-3 |
Second Round | defeated by | Martijn Kleermaker | 6-2 |
Players Championship 23 , 4 August 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Jack Main | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeat | Kevin Burness | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jamie Hughes | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Steve Wilkinson | 6-4 |
Players Championship 24 , 5 August 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Karel Sedlácek | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | David Evans | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Keane Barry | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michael Mansell | 6-1 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | José Oliveira De Sousa | 6-4 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Christopher Dobey | 7-4 |
Final | defeat | Luke Humphries | 8-3 |
Hungarian Darts Trophy from 2 September to 4 September 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6-4 |
German Darts Open from 9 September to 11 September 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Lukeman | 6-1 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Krzysztof Ratajski | 6-5 |
Belgian Darts Open from 23 September to 25 September 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mike De Decker | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gabriel Clemens | 6-3 |
World Grand Prix from 3 October to 9 October 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 2-1 |
Gibraltar Darts Trophy from 14 October to 16 October 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ryan Joyce | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Josh Rock | 6-5 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Peter Wright | 7-1 |
Players Championship 25 , 20 October 2022 |
First Round | defeated by | Mike De Decker | 6-4 |
Players Championship 26 , 21 October 2022 |
First Round | defeated by | Vincent Van Der Voort | 6-3 |
Players Championship 27 , 22 October 2022 |
First Round | defeat | John Lowe | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeat | Danny Baggish | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Brendan Dolan | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeat | George Killington | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 6-2 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Callan Rydz | 7-5 |
Final | defeat | Peter Wright | 8-4 |
Players Championship 28 , 23 October 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Brian Raman | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Ron Meulenkamp | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jim Williams | 6-3 |
European Championships from 27 October to 30 October 2022 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Wade | 6-5 |
Players Championship 29 , 4 November 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Ricardo Pietreczko | 6-1 |
Second Round | defeat | Jamie Hughes | 6-1 |
Round of 32 | defeat | James Wade | 6-1 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dave Jansen | 6-1 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mike De Decker | 6-4 |
Players Championship 30 , 5 November 2022 |
First Round | defeat | Dan Read | 6-0 |
Second Round | defeat | Max Hopp | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 6-3 |
Grand Slam of Darts from 12 November to 20 November 2022 |
Group D | defeat | Martin Schindler | 5-4 |
Group D | defeated by | Dirk Van Duijvenbode | 5-3 |
Group D | defeat | Adam Gawlas | 5-2 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michael Smith | 10-8 |
Players Championship - Final from 25 November to 27 November 2022 |
Round of 64 | defeat | Kevin Doets | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Gary Anderson | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Schindler | 10-6 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dirk Van Duijvenbode | 10-3 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jonny Clayton | 11-7 |
Final | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 11-6 |
- 2021
Victories : 2 (European Championships, Players Championship 26)
Final : 0
Summary : 84 Victories / 45 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2020 to 3 January 2021 |
Second Round | defeated by | Dirk Van Duijvenbode | 3-2 |
Masters from 29 January to 31 January 2021 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mervyn King | 10-5 |
Players Championship 1 , 25 February 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Steve Brown | 6-3 |
Second Round | defeat | James Wilson | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 6-1 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gary Anderson | 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nathan Aspinall | 6-5 |
Players Championship 2 , 26 February 2021 |
First Round | defeated by | Martin Schindler | 6-3 |
Players Championship 3 , 27 February 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Steve West | 6-0 |
Second Round | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 6-5 |
Players Championship 4 , 28 February 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Berry van Peer | 6-1 |
Second Round | defeated by | Michael Rasztovits | 6-5 |
UK Open from 5 March to 7 March 2021 |
Fourth Round | defeat | Andy Hamilton | 10-8 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Wade | 10-7 |
Players Championship 5 , 16 March 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Steve Brown | 6-3 |
Second Round | defeat | Christopher Dobey | 6-5 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 6-3 |
Players Championship 6 , 17 March 2021 |
First Round | defeated by | Niels Zonneveld | 6-4 |
Players Championship 7 , 18 March 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Peter Jacques | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeated by | Kim Huybrechts | 6-5 |
Players Championship 8 , 19 March 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Justin Pipe | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeat | Karel Sedlácek | 6-5 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Brendan Dolan | 6-2 |
Phase 1 - Round 1 , 5 April 2021 |
Phase 1 - Round 1 | defeated by | José Oliveira De Sousa | 6-6 |
Phase 1 - Round 2 , 6 April 2021 |
Phase 1 - Round 2 | defeat | James Wade | 7-3 |
Phase 1 - Round 3 , 7 April 2021 |
Phase 1 - Round 3 | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 7-3 |
Phase 1 - Round 4 , 8 April 2021 |
Phase 1 - Round 4 | defeat | Jonny Clayton | 7-3 |
Phase 1 - Round 5 , 9 April 2021 |
Phase 1 - Round 5 | defeated by | Peter Wright | 7-5 |
Phase 1 - Round 6 , 19 April 2021 |
Phase 1 - Round 6 | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 7-5 |
Phase 1 - Round 7 , 20 April 2021 |
Phase 1 - Round 7 | defeated by | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 7-4 |
Phase 1 - Round 8 , 21 April 2021 |
Phase 1 - Round 8 | defeated by | Nathan Aspinall | 7-5 |
Phase 1 - Round 9 , 22 April 2021 |
Phase 1 - Round 9 | defeat | Glen Durrant | 7-5 |
Players Championship 9 , 24 April 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Martin Lukeman | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeated by | Adam Hunt | 6-2 |
Players Championship 10 , 25 April 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Gordon Mathers | 6-1 |
Second Round | defeated by | Aaron Beeney | 6-5 |
Players Championship 11 , 26 April 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Alan Soutar | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Josh Payne | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kim Huybrechts | 6-1 |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Lowe | 6-5 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Brendan Dolan | 6-5 |
Players Championship 12 , 27 April 2021 |
First Round | defeated by | Maik Kuivenhoven | 6-2 |
Players Championship 13 , 14 June 2021 |
First Round | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 6-5 |
Players Championship 14 , 15 June 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Boris Krcmar | 6-0 |
Second Round | defeat | Gordon Mathers | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ryan Meikle | 6-2 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | José Oliveira De Sousa | 6-5 |
Players Championship 15 , 16 June 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Darren Webster | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Darius Labanauskas | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Brendan Dolan | 6-1 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michael Van Gerwen | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Peter Wright | 6-5 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | José Oliveira De Sousa | 7-2 |
Players Championship 16 , 17 June 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Andy Hamilton | 6-5 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ryan Meikle | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michael Smith | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Peter Wright | 6-1 |
Players Championship 17 , 5 July 2021 |
First Round | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 6-1 |
Players Championship 18 , 6 July 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Simon Whitlock | 6-1 |
Second Round | defeated by | Darius Labanauskas | 6-5 |
Players Championship 19 , 7 July 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Danny Baggish | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeat | Josh Payne | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kim Huybrechts | 6-5 |
Players Championship 20 , 8 July 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Justin Pipe | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 6-2 |
World Matchplay from 17 July to 25 July 2021 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ross Smith | 10-8 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Callan Rydz | 11-8 |
Players Championship 21 , 2 August 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Boris Krcmar | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | Martin Atkins | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Darren Webster | 6-2 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 6-5 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Krzysztof Ratajski | 6-3 |
Players Championship 22 , 3 August 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Andy Boulton | 6-1 |
Second Round | defeated by | Luke Woodhouse | 6-4 |
Players Championship 23 , 4 August 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Steve Brown | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeated by | Luke Woodhouse | 6-4 |
Hungarian Darts Trophy from 3 September to 5 September 2021 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ross Smith | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Joe Cullen | 6-4 |
Gibraltar Darts Trophy from 24 September to 26 September 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Patrik Kovacs | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 6-3 |
World Grand Prix from 3 October to 9 October 2021 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Wright | 2-0 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Krzysztof Ratajski | 3-1 |
European Championships from 14 October to 17 October 2021 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Keane Barry | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Brendan Dolan | 10-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | José Oliveira De Sousa | 10-5 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Joe Cullen | 11-3 |
Final | defeat | Michael Van Gerwen | 11-8 |
Players Championship 24 , 19 October 2021 |
First Round | defeat | James Brown | 6-0 |
Second Round | defeat | Kai Fan Leung | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Keane Barry | 6-0 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mike De Decker | 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 6-2 |
Players Championship 25 , 20 October 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Peter Hudson | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | Luc Peters | 6-1 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Krzysztof Ratajski | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Christopher Dobey | 6-2 |
Players Championship 26 , 21 October 2021 |
First Round | defeat | David Evans | 6-0 |
Second Round | defeat | John Henderson | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andy Hamilton | 6-2 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Peter Wright | 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Vincent Van Der Voort | 6-2 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Madars Razma | 7-4 |
Final | defeat | Ryan Searle | 8-6 |
Players Championship 27 , 22 October 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Adam Hunt | 6-1 |
Second Round | defeat | Kai Fan Leung | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jim McEwan | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Schindler | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Brendan Dolan | 6-4 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ross Smith | 7-6 |
Players Championship 28 , 2 November 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | Keane Barry | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ryan Joyce | 6-5 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alan Soutar | 6-1 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Christopher Dobey | 7-4 |
Players Championship 29 , 3 November 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Dave Proosten | 6-1 |
Second Round | defeated by | Martin Lukeman | 6-3 |
Players Championship 30 , 4 November 2021 |
First Round | defeat | Matt Jackson | 6-1 |
Second Round | defeat | Kevin Doets | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stephen Bunting | 6-4 |
Grand Slam of Darts from 13 November to 21 November 2021 |
Group C | defeated by | James Wade | 5-2 |
Group C | defeat | Jim Williams | 5-3 |
Group C | defeat | Boris Krcmar | 5-0 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ryan Joyce | 10-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | James Wade | 16-14 |
Players Championship - Final from 26 November to 28 November 2021 |
Round of 64 | defeat | Jermaine Wattimena | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nathan Aspinall | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ryan Searle | 10-7 |
- 2020
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Players Championship 12, Final)
Summary : 54 Victories / 47 Defeats
World Championship from 13 December 2019 to 1 January 2020 |
Second Round | defeated by | Kim Huybrechts | 3-0 |
Masters from 31 January to 2 February 2020 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 10-5 |
Phase 1 - Round 1 , 6 February 2020 |
Phase 1 - Round 1 | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 6-6 |
Players Championship 1 , 8 February 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Mike De Decker | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | Barrie Bates | 6-0 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Smith | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 6-2 |
Players Championship 2 , 9 February 2020 |
First Round | defeated by | Darius Labanauskas | 6-5 |
Phase 1 - Round 2 , 13 February 2020 |
Phase 1 - Round 2 | defeat | Nathan Aspinall | 7-5 |
Players Championship 3 , 15 February 2020 |
First Round | defeated by | Scott Baker | 6-4 |
Players Championship 4 , 15 February 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Jamie Smith | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeated by | Karel Sedlácek | 6-5 |
Phase 1 - Round 3 , 20 February 2020 |
Phase 1 - Round 3 | defeated by | Peter Wright | 7-5 |
Players Championship 5 , 22 February 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Carl Wilkinson | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Joe Murnan | 6-0 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Liz Humphries | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Christian Bunse | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Devon Petersen | 6-5 |
Players Championship 6 , 23 February 2020 |
First Round | defeated by | Vincent van der Meer | 6-3 |
Phase 1 - Round 4 , 27 February 2020 |
Phase 1 - Round 4 | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 7-5 |
Belgian Darts Championship from 28 February to 1 March 2020 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Damon Heta | 6-1 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Krzysztof Ratajski | 6-3 |
Phase 1 - Round 5 , 5 March 2020 |
Phase 1 - Round 5 | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 6-6 |
UK Open from 6 March to 8 March 2020 |
Fourth Round | defeat | Niels Zonneveld | 10-7 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Smith | 10-9 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 10-8 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 10-4 |
Phase 1 - Round 6 , 12 March 2020 |
Phase 1 - Round 6 | defeated by | Stephen Bunting | 6-6 |
Players Championship 7 , 14 March 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Peter Jacques | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Nick Kenny | 6-1 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Danny Noppert | 6-5 |
Players Championship 8 , 15 March 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeat | Steve Brown | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Keegan Brown | 6-5 |
PDC Home Tour from 17 April to 5 June 2020 |
Group 21 | defeat | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 5-4 |
Group 21 | defeat | William Borland | 5-2 |
Group 21 | defeat | Karel Sedlácek | 5-4 |
Top 32 - Group 5 | defeat | Ryan Searle | 6-4 |
Top 32 - Group 5 | defeat | Daniel Larsson | 6-3 |
Top 32 - Group 5 | defeated by | Luke Woodhouse | 6-5 |
Final 8 - Group 2 | defeated by | Joe Cullen | 6-4 |
Final 8 - Group 2 | defeated by | Jonny Clayton | 6-1 |
Final 8 - Group 2 | defeat | Nathan Aspinall | 6-5 |
Players Championship 9 , 8 July 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Boris Krcmar | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeat | Max Hopp | 6-1 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Simon Whitlock | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Peter Wright | 6-2 |
Players Championship 10 , 9 July 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeated by | John Lowe | 6-5 |
Players Championship 11 , 10 July 2020 |
First Round | defeated by | Michael Mansell | 6-5 |
Players Championship 12 , 11 July 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Jitse Van Der Wal | 6-0 |
Second Round | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Danny Noppert | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Callan Rydz | 6-5 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jamie Hughes | 6-5 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mensur Suljovic | 7-2 |
Final | defeated by | James Wade | 8-2 |
Players Championship 13 , 12 July 2020 |
First Round | defeated by | William Borland | 6-3 |
World Matchplay from 18 July to 26 July 2020 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gabriel Clemens | 10-8 |
Phase 1 - Round 7 , 25 August 2020 |
Phase 1 - Round 7 | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 7-2 |
Phase 1 - Round 8 , 26 August 2020 |
Phase 1 - Round 8 | defeated by | Michael Smith | 7-3 |
Phase 1 - Round 9 , 27 August 2020 |
Phase 1 - Round 9 | defeated by | Glen Durrant | 7-4 |
Players Championship 14 , 12 September 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Marko Kantele | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeated by | Karel Sedlácek | 6-3 |
Players Championship 15 , 13 September 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Luke Humphries | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeated by | Ross Smith | 6-5 |
Players Championship 16 , 14 September 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Adrian Lewis | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeat | Max Hopp | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Luke Humphries | 6-3 |
Players Championship 17 , 15 September 2020 |
First Round | defeat | William Borland | 6-3 |
Second Round | defeat | Bradley Brooks | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joe Cullen | 6-2 |
Players Championship 18 , 16 September 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Ryan Hogarth | 6-3 |
Second Round | defeat | Reece Robinson | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Christopher Dobey | 6-4 |
Final from 18 September to 20 September 2020 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Steve Beaton | 6-0 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Michael Smith | 10-8 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | James Wade | 11-7 |
Final | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 11-9 |
German Darts Championship from 25 September to 27 September 2020 |
Round of 32 | defeat | William O'Connor | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Devon Petersen | 6-5 |
World Grand Prix from 6 October to 12 October 2020 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 2-0 |
European Darts Grand Prix from 16 October to 18 October 2020 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Adam Hunt | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martijn Kleermaker | 6-1 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mensur Suljovic | 6-0 |
International Darts Open from 23 October to 25 October 2020 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Franz Rötzsch | 6-3 |
European Championships from 29 October to 1 November 2020 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martijn Kleermaker | 6-3 |
Players Championship 19 , 11 November 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Nick Kenny | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | John Lowe | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Brendan Dolan | 6-2 |
Players Championship 20 , 11 November 2020 |
First Round | defeat | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | Jan Dekker | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Justin Pipe | 6-5 |
Players Championship 21 , 12 November 2020 |
First Round | defeated by | William Borland | 6-4 |
Players Championship 22 , 13 November 2020 |
First Round | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 6-5 |
Grand Slam of Darts from 16 November to 24 November 2020 |
Group D | defeat | Luke Humphries | 5-2 |
Group D | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 5-2 |
Group D | defeat | Justin Pipe | 5-1 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michael Smith | 10-9 |
Players Championship - Final from 27 November to 29 November 2020 |
Round of 64 | defeat | John Lowe | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joe Cullen | 6-5 |
- 2019
Victories : 2 (World Matchplay, European Championships)
Finals : 5 (UK Open, European Darts Open, Play Off, Brisbane Masters, International Darts Open)
Summary : 96 Victories / 49 Defeats
World Championship from 13 December 2018 to 1 January 2019 |
Second Round | defeat | Jeffrey de Zwaan | 3-1 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Cristo Reyes | 4-0 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Luke Humphries | 4-2 |
Masters from 1 February to 3 February 2019 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Joe Cullen | 10-6 |
Phase 1 - Round 1 , 7 February 2019 |
Phase 1 - Round 1 | defeated by | Peter Wright | 6-6 |
Players Championship 2 , 10 February 2019 |
First Round | defeat | Ross Smith | 6-2 |
Players Championship 1 , 9 February 2019 |
First Round | defeat | Davy Van Baelen | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeated by | Scott Baker | 6-4 |
Players Championship 2 , 10 February 2019 |
Second Round | defeat | Jamie Lewis | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ryan Joyce | 6-2 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 6-3 |
Phase 1 - Round 2 , 14 February 2019 |
Phase 1 - Round 2 | defeat | James Wade | 7-4 |
Players Championship 3 , 16 February 2019 |
First Round | defeat | Yordi Meeuwisse | 6-5 |
Players Championship 4 , 17 February 2019 |
First Round | defeat | Marko Kantele | 6-4 |
Players Championship 3 , 16 February 2019 |
Second Round | defeat | Rod Harrington | 6-3 |
Players Championship 4 , 17 February 2019 |
Second Round | defeat | Robert Owen | 6-2 |
Players Championship 3 , 16 February 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | John Henderson | 6-5 |
Players Championship 4 , 17 February 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 6-1 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jonny Clayton | 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kyle Anderson | 6-2 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 7-5 |
Phase 1 - Round 3 , 21 February 2019 |
Phase 1 - Round 3 | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 7-2 |
Players Championship 5 , 23 February 2019 |
First Round | defeat | Dirk Van Duijvenbode | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | José Oliveira De Sousa | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Josh Payne | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 6-5 |
Players Championship 6 , 24 February 2019 |
First Round | defeat | Robert Owen | 6-0 |
Second Round | defeat | Arron Monk | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Krzysztof Ratajski | 6-2 |
Phase 1 - Round 4 , 28 February 2019 |
Phase 1 - Round 4 | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 7-1 |
UK Open from 1 March to 3 March 2019 |
Fourth Round | defeat | Darren Webster | 10-4 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mervyn King | 10-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Cristo Reyes | 10-6 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Josh Payne | 10-7 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Michael Smith | 11-7 |
Final | defeated by | Nathan Aspinall | 11-5 |
Phase 1 - Round 5 , 7 March 2019 |
Phase 1 - Round 5 | defeat | Michael Smith | 7-3 |
Phase 1 - Round 6 , 14 March 2019 |
Phase 1 - Round 6 | defeat | Raymond Van Barneveld | 7-3 |
Players Championship 7 , 16 March 2019 |
First Round | defeat | Eddie Dootson | 6-1 |
Second Round | defeat | Luke Woodhouse | 6-1 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Glen Durrant | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 6-3 |
Phase 1 - Round 7 , 16 March 2019 |
Phase 1 - Round 7 | defeat | Gerwyn Price | 7-4 |
European Darts Open from 22 March to 24 March 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve Beaton | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jonny Clayton | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Justin Pipe | 6-2 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Peter Wright | 7-5 |
Final | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 8-6 |
Phase 1 - Round 8A , 27 March 2019 |
Phase 1 - Round 8A | defeated by | Mensur Suljovic | 7-5 |
Phase 1 - Round 8B , 28 March 2019 |
Phase 1 - Round 8B | defeat | Jeffrey de Zwaan | 7-4 |
German Darts Championship from 29 March to 31 March 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ron Meulenkamp | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 6-2 |
Phase 2 - Round 9 , 4 April 2019 |
Phase 2 - Round 9 | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 8-4 |
Players Championship 9 , 6 April 2019 |
First Round | defeat | George Killington | 6-1 |
Second Round | defeated by | José Oliveira De Sousa | 6-2 |
Phase 2 - Round 10 , 11 April 2019 |
Phase 2 - Round 10 | defeat | Peter Wright | 8-5 |
Phase 2 - Round 11 , 18 April 2019 |
Phase 2 - Round 11 | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 8-2 |
German Darts Grand Prix from 20 April to 22 April 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Rasztovits | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 6-5 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mensur Suljovic | 6-5 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 7-1 |
Phase 2 - Round 12 , 25 April 2019 |
Phase 2 - Round 12 | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 7-7 |
German Darts Open from 26 April to 28 April 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Christopher Dobey | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joe Cullen | 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gerwyn Price | 6-5 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ian White | 7-5 |
Phase 2 - Round 13 , 2 May 2019 |
Phase 2 - Round 13 | defeat | Michael Smith | 8-1 |
Austrian Darts Open from 3 May to 5 May 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Steve Beaton | 6-2 |
Phase 2 - Round 14 , 9 May 2019 |
Phase 2 - Round 14 | defeat | Mensur Suljovic | 8-4 |
European Darts Grand Prix from 10 May to 12 May 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6-3 |
Phase 2 - Round 15 , 16 May 2019 |
Phase 2 - Round 15 | defeated by | James Wade | 8-6 |
Play Off , 23 May 2019 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | James Wade | 10-5 |
Final | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 11-5 |
Danish Darts Open from 14 June to 16 June 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kirk Shepherd | 6-4 |
US Darts Masters from 4 July to 5 July 2019 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Leonard Gates | 6-0 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nathan Aspinall | 8-5 |
German Darts Masters from 12 July to 13 July 2019 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Max Hopp | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gabriel Clemens | 8-5 |
Players Championship 19 , 16 July 2019 |
First Round | defeat | Jamie Lewis | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeated by | Ryan Joyce | 6-1 |
Players Championship 20 , 17 July 2019 |
First Round | defeat | Richard North | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Raymond Van Barneveld | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Matthew Edgar | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Krzysztof Ratajski | 6-0 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Joe Cullen | 6-4 |
World Matchplay from 20 July to 28 July 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Christopher Dobey | 10-3 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Krzysztof Ratajski | 11-5 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 16-14 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 17-15 |
Final | defeat | Michael Smith | 18-13 |
Brisbane Masters from 9 August to 10 August 2019 |
Round of 16 | defeat | James Bailey | 6-5 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Raymond Van Barneveld | 8-4 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 8-3 |
Final | defeated by | Damon Heta | 8-7 |
Melbourne Darts Masters from 16 August to 17 August 2019 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Robbie King | 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Damon Heta | 8-3 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 8-5 |
NZ Darts Masters from 23 August to 24 August 2019 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Warren Parry | 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ben Robb | 8-3 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 8-3 |
European Darts Matchplay from 6 September to 8 September 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Marvin Wehder | 6-0 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 6-5 |
Players Championship 23 , 10 September 2019 |
First Round | defeat | Alan Tabern | 6-1 |
Second Round | defeat | Michael Barnard | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6-1 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 6-4 |
Players Championship 24 , 11 September 2019 |
First Round | defeated by | Jelle Klaasen | 6-3 |
International Darts Open from 13 September to 15 September 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeat | John Henderson | 6-1 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joe Cullen | 6-0 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Richard North | 6-1 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Peter Wright | 7-6 |
Final | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 8-6 |
Players Championship 25 , 21 September 2019 |
First Round | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 6-5 |
Players Championship 26 , 22 September 2019 |
First Round | defeat | Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6-1 |
Second Round | defeat | Jose Justicia | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Keegan Brown | 6-2 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ross Smith | 6-5 |
Gibraltar Darts Trophy from 27 September to 29 September 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Krzysztof Kciuk | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 6-5 |
Players Championship 27 , 4 October 2019 |
First Round | defeat | Jelle Klaasen | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | Andy Boulton | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeat | James Richardson | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Krzysztof Ratajski | 6-5 |
Players Championship 28 , 5 October 2019 |
First Round | defeat | Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 6-4 |
World Grand Prix from 6 October to 12 October 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mensur Suljovic | 2-1 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Glen Durrant | 3-2 |
Champions League from 19 October to 20 October 2019 |
Group B | defeated by | Peter Wright | 10-8 |
Group B | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 10-6 |
Group B | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 10-5 |
European Championships from 24 October to 27 October 2019 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Darren Webster | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joe Cullen | 10-7 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ricky Evans | 10-6 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 11-9 |
Final | defeat | Gerwyn Price | 11-6 |
Final from 1 November to 3 November 2019 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 6-4 |
Grand Slam of Darts from 9 November to 17 November 2019 |
Group E | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 5-2 |
Group E | defeat | Jamie Hughes | 5-4 |
Group E | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 5-3 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Peter Wright | 10-3 |
Players Championship - Final from 22 November to 24 November 2019 |
Round of 64 | defeat | Ron Meulenkamp | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jamie Hughes | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mervyn King | 10-4 |
- 2018
Victories : 3 (World Championship, Players Championship 13, Brisbane Masters)
Finals : 3 (Players Championship 14, US Darts Masters, Shanghai Masters)
Summary : 105 Victories / 50 Defeats
World Championship from 14 December 2017 to 1 January 2018 |
Round of 64 | defeat | Seigo Asada | 3-0 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Smith | 4-3 |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Henderson | 4-1 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 5-4 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Michael Van Gerwen | 6-5 |
Final | defeat | Phil Taylor | 7-2 |
Masters from 26 January to 28 January 2018 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ian White | 10-3 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mensur Suljovic | 10-8 |
Phase 1 - Round 1 , 1 February 2018 |
Phase 1 - Round 1 | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 7-2 |
Phase 1 - Round 2 , 8 February 2018 |
Phase 1 - Round 2 | defeated by | Simon Whitlock | 7-1 |
Phase 1 - Round 3 , 15 February 2018 |
Phase 1 - Round 3 | defeat | Peter Wright | 7-4 |
Players Championship 1 , 17 February 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Shane Lennon | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | Richie Burnett | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Arron Monk | 6-2 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Benito Van De Pas | 6-1 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | James Wade | 6-5 |
Players Championship 2 , 18 February 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Scott Darbyshire | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Scott Darbyshire | 6-2 |
Phase 1 - Round 4 , 22 February 2018 |
Phase 1 - Round 4 | defeat | Raymond Van Barneveld | 7-3 |
UK Open from 2 March to 4 March 2018 |
Third Round | defeat | Nathan Aspinall | 10-8 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kyle Anderson | 10-7 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Krzysztof Ratajski | 10-3 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 10-5 |
Phase 1 - Round 6 , 8 March 2018 |
Phase 1 - Round 6 | defeat | Michael Smith | 7-5 |
Players Championship 3 , 10 March 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Matthew Edgar | 6-3 |
Second Round | defeat | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mario Robbe | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 6-0 |
Players Championship 4 , 11 March 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Christopher Dobey | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeated by | Adam Hunt | 6-4 |
Phase 1 - Round 7 , 15 March 2018 |
Phase 1 - Round 7 | defeat | Mensur Suljovic | 7-2 |
Players Championship 5 , 17 March 2018 |
First Round | defeated by | Luke Woodhouse | 6-5 |
Players Championship 6 , 18 March 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Eddie Dootson | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Jamie Bain | 6-0 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Mansell | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Josh Payne | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | James Wilson | 6-4 |
Phase 1 - Round 8 , 22 March 2018 |
Phase 1 - Round 8 | defeat | Gerwyn Price | 7-1 |
European Darts Open from 23 March to 25 March 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrian Lewis | 6-1 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Richard North | 6-5 |
Phase 1 - Round 9 , 29 March 2018 |
Phase 1 - Round 9 | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 7-5 |
German Darts Grand Prix from 31 March to 2 April 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonny Clayton | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Luke Humphries | 6-5 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 6-3 |
Phase 1 - Round 10 , 5 April 2018 |
Phase 1 - Round 10 | defeat | Gary Anderson | 7-5 |
Players Championship 7 , 7 April 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Aden Kirk | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | Wayne Jones | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Cristo Reyes | 6-5 |
Phase 2 - Round 1 , 12 April 2018 |
Phase 2 - Round 1 | defeat | Michael Smith | 7-5 |
German Darts Open from 13 April to 15 April 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 6-0 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Darren Webster | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gerwyn Price | 6-1 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Max Hopp | 7-6 |
Phase 2 - Round 2 , 18 April 2018 |
Phase 2 - Round 2 | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 7-3 |
Phase 2 - Round 2 | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 7-4 |
Phase 2 - Round 3 , 19 April 2018 |
Phase 2 - Round 3 | defeated by | Peter Wright | 6-6 |
Austrian Darts Open from 20 April to 22 April 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve West | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Steve Beaton | 6-5 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 6-3 |
Phase 2 - Round 4 , 26 April 2018 |
Phase 2 - Round 4 | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 6-6 |
Players Championship 9 , 28 April 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Martin Schindler | 6-0 |
Second Round | defeat | Ross Smith | 6-4 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ryan Joyce | 6-5 |
Players Championship 10 , 29 April 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Ryan Joyce | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Robert Rickwood | 6-2 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martin Schindler | 6-0 |
Phase 2 - Round 5 , 3 May 2018 |
Phase 2 - Round 5 | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 7-2 |
European Darts Grand Prix from 4 May to 6 May 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Vincent Van Der Voort | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | James Wade | 6-5 |
Phase 2 - Round 6 , 10 May 2018 |
Phase 2 - Round 6 | defeated by | Simon Whitlock | 6-6 |
Dutch Darts Masters from 11 May to 13 May 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Steve Lennon | w.o. |
Play Off from 17 May to 18 May 2018 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 10-6 |
German Darts Masters , 25 May 2018 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stefan Stoyke | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mensur Suljovic | 8-7 |
Gibraltar Darts Trophy from 8 June to 10 June 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Cristo Reyes | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Simon Whitlock | 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Steve West | 6-5 |
Players Championship 13 , 16 June 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Kevin Burness | 6-1 |
Second Round | defeat | William O'Connor | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ron Meulenkamp | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Henderson | 6-5 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jonny Clayton | 6-5 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 6-1 |
Final | defeat | Ian White | 6-4 |
Players Championship 14 , 17 June 2018 |
First Round | defeat | William O'Connor | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeat | Mark Webster | 6-1 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Schindler | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ryan Meikle | 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Adam Hunt | 6-2 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Michael Smith | 6-2 |
Final | defeated by | Peter Wright | 6-4 |
Danish Darts Open from 22 June to 24 June 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve Beaton | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mervyn King | 6-5 |
Players Championship 15 , 26 June 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Michael Mansell | 6-5 |
Second Round | defeat | Justin Pipe | 6-5 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Josh Payne | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | James Wade | 6-3 |
Players Championship 16 , 27 June 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Ross Smith | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Kevin Painter | 6-5 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Brendan Dolan | 6-3 |
European Darts Matchplay from 29 June to 1 July 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | William O'Connor | 6-4 |
US Darts Masters from 6 July to 7 July 2018 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ross Snook | 6-1 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Michael Smith | 8-6 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Peter Wright | 8-3 |
Final | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 8-4 |
Shanghai Masters from 13 July to 14 July 2018 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Cheng'An Liu | 6-0 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | James Wade | 8-3 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Peter Wright | 8-5 |
Final | defeated by | Michael Smith | 8-2 |
World Matchplay from 21 July to 29 July 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mervyn King | 10-5 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Darren Webster | 11-8 |
Auckland Darts Masters from 3 August to 5 August 2018 |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Hurring | 6-5 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Simon Whitlock | 10-7 |
Melbourne Darts Masters from 10 August to 12 August 2018 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Haupai Puha | 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Michael Smith | 10-9 |
Brisbane Masters from 17 August to 19 August 2018 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tim Pusey | 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Corey Cadby | 10-4 |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Peter Wright | 11-8 |
Final | defeat | Michael Van Gerwen | 11-6 |
German Darts Championship from 31 August to 2 September 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kyle Anderson | 6-5 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michael Rasztovits | 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mensur Suljovic | 6-2 |
Players Championship 17 , 4 September 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Jan Dekker | 6-3 |
Second Round | defeat | Tony Newell | 6-3 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Vincent Van Der Voort | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dave Chisnall | 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 6-5 |
Players Championship 18 , 5 September 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Benito Van De Pas | 6-0 |
Second Round | defeated by | Simon Stevenson | 6-3 |
Champions League from 22 September to 23 September 2018 |
Group B | defeated by | Peter Wright | 10-3 |
Group B | defeated by | Mensur Suljovic | 10-8 |
Players Championship 19 , 28 September 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Kevin Painter | 6-2 |
Second Round | defeat | Adam Huckvale | 6-1 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jimmy Hendriks | 6-3 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | James Wilson | 6-4 |
Players Championship 20 , 29 September 2018 |
First Round | defeat | Krzysztof Ratajski | 6-4 |
Second Round | defeat | Kevin Painter | 6-5 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Wayne Jones | 6-1 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joe Cullen | 6-0 |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kim Huybrechts | 6-5 |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Danny Noppert | 6-3 |
World Grand Prix from 30 September to 6 October 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Steve Beaton | 2-0 |
European Darts Trophy from 12 October to 14 October 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Max Hopp | 6-5 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | James Wade | 6-3 |
European Championships from 25 October to 28 October 2018 |
Round of 32 | defeat | Danny Noppert | 6-4 |
Round of 16 | defeat | Richard North | 10-2 |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Joe Cullen | 10-8 |
Final from 2 November to 4 November 2018 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jamie Lewis | 6-5 |
Grand Slam of Darts from 10 November to 18 November 2018 |
Group H | defeat | Ryan Searle | 5-2 |
Group H | defeat | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 5-4 |
Group H | defeat | Mark McGeeney | 5-2 |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mensur Suljovic | 10-7 |
Players Championship - Final from 23 November to 25 November 2018 |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Cristo Reyes | 6-1 |
- 2017
Victory : 0
Finals : 3 (German Darts Grand Prix, European Darts Trophy, European Championships)
Summary : 31 Victories / 15 Defeats
- 2016
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Results - Doubles
- 2023
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
- 2020
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Cup of Darts - Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeats
- 2019
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
- 2018
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Please note, major results of Rob Cross is based on data from The-Sports.org and may be incomplete.