All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - European Championships - 2013

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results Women

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2013

SpainSpain - Sevilla - 1st June 2013 - 2nd June 2013


Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 2nd June 2013


1CZEOndrej Synek (CZE)7:36.35
2GERMarcel Hacker (GER)7:40.75
3NEDRoel Braas (NED)7:45.95
4LTUMindaugas Griskonis (LTU)7:49.48
5AZEAleksandar Aleksandrov (AZE)7:56.79
6ISRDani Fridman (ISR)8:10.47

Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 2nd June 2013


1DENHenrik Stephansen (DEN)7:37.93
2PORPedro Fraga (POR)7:38.84
3GERJonathan Koch (GER)7:48.42
4SWIMichael Schmid (SWI)7:51.98
5ITASimone Molteni (ITA)7:56.97
6GRESpyridon Giannaros (GRE)7:57.05

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 2nd June 2013


1ITA Italy (Francesco Fossi, Romano Battisti)6:37.05
2LTU Lithuania (Rolandas Mascinskas, Saulius Ritter)6:37.67
3NOR Norway (Nils Jakob Hoff, Kjetil Borch)6:38.97
4GER Germany (Eric Knittel, Stephan Krueger)6:40.08
5DEN Denmark (Frank Steffensen, Sophus Johannesen)6:48.16
6AUT Austria (Camillo Franek, Clemens Obrecht)7:05.10

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 2nd June 2013


1FRA France (Stany Delayre, Jeremie Azou)6:56.61
2NOR Norway (Kristoffer Brun, Are Strandli)6:58.96
3SWI Switzerland (Simon Schuerch, Mario Gyr)6:59.40
4ITA Italy (Andrea Micheletti, Pietro Ruta)7:01.51
5AUT Austria (Paul Sieber, Bernhard Sieber)7:03.15
6GRE Greece (Panagiotis Magdanis, Eleftherios Konsolas)7:09.25

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 2nd June 2013


1SCG Serbia (Nenad Bedik, Nikola Stojic)7:02.59
2POL Poland (Wojciech Gutorski, Jaroslaw Godek)7:04.98
3NED Netherlands (Rogier Blink, Mitchel Steenman)7:08.27
4ITA Italy (Marco Di Constanzo, Matteo Castaldo)7:11.18
5HUN Hungary (Adrian Juhasz, Bela Simon Jr)7:14.95
6FRA France (Germain Chardin, Dorian Mortelette)7:20.43

Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 2nd June 2013


1SWI Switzerland (Simon Niepmann, Lucas Tramer)7:23.21
2ITA Italy (Guido Gravina, Giorgio Tuccinardi)7:24.52
3SPA Spain (Xavier Vela Maggi, Daniel Sigurjorsson Benet)7:25.79
4GER Germany (Jan-Philipp Birkner, Christopher Herpel)7:27.29
5GRE Greece (Georgios Konsolas, Nikolaos Afentoulis)7:35.21
6POR Portugal (Paulo Fernandes Da Veiga, Nuno Goncalves Coelho)7:38.91

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 2nd June 2013


1NED Netherlands (Boaz Meylink, Kaj Hendriks, Mechiel Versluis, Robert Luecken)6:21.79
2ROM Romania (Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc, George Palamariu, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie, Florin Curuea)6:23.83
3GER Germany (Toni Seifert, Felix Wimberger, Malte Jakschik, Max Planer)6:24.94
4CRO Croatia (Branko Begovic, Marin Begovic, Vjekoslav Kolobaric, Ante Janjic)6:28.35
5SPA Spain (Noe Guzman Del Castillo, Ismael Montes Caamano, Marcelino Garcia Cortes, Javier Garcia Ordonez)6:31.90
6ITA Italy (Giuseppe Vicino, Mario Paonessa, Sergio Canciani, Vincenzo Capelli)6:31.90

Men's Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) - 2nd June 2013


1DEN Denmark (Kasper Winther, Jacob Larsen, Jacob Barsoe, Morten Joergensen)6:27.28
2CZE Czech Republic (Jan Vetesnik, Ondrej Vetesnik, Jiri Kopac, Miroslav Vrastil Jr)6:29.68
3FRA France (Franck Solforosi, Guillaume Raineau, Augustin Mouterde, Thomas Baroukh)6:30.38
4ITA Italy (Elia Luini, Martino Goretti, Livio La Padula, Armando Dell'Aquila)6:31.71
5AUT Austria (Alexander Chernikov, Dominik Sigl, Florian Berg, Joschka Hellmeier)6:34.56
6SPA Spain (Sergio Perez Moreno, Jesus Gonzalez Alvarez, Patricio Rojas Aznar, Marc Franquet Montfort)6:36.18

Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 2nd June 2013


1GER Germany (Karl Schulze, Paul Heinrich, Lauritz Schoof, Tim Grohmann)6:07.41
2POL Poland (Dawid Grabowski, Konrad Wasielewski, Piotr Licznerski, Adam Wicenciak)6:09.51
3ITA Italy (Matteo Stefanini, Simone Venier, Luca Rambaldi, Simone Raineri)6:09.59
4UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Mikhay, Ivan Futryk, Olexandr Nadtoka, Ivan Dovgodko)6:11.46
5SWI Switzerland (David Aregger, Augustin Maillefer, Nico Stahlberg, Barnabe Delarze)6:11.84
6CRO Croatia (David Sain, Martin Sinkovic, Damir Martin, Valent Sinkovic)6:15.11

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 2nd June 2013


1GER Germany (Maximilian Munski, Hannes Ocik, Maximilian Reinelt, Felix Drahotta, Anton Braun, Richard Schmidt, Kristof Wilke, Eric Johannesen, Martin Sauer)5:59.00
2POL Poland (Zbigniew Schodowski, Michal Szpakowski, Marcin Brzezinski, Piotr Hojka, Mikolaj Burda, Piotr Juszczak, Krystian Aranowski, Rafal Hejmej, Daniel Trojanowski)6:00.31
3NED Netherlands (Sjoerd De Groot, Ruben Knab, Gerbren Spoelstra, Thomas Doornbos, Vincent Van Der Want, Boudewijn Roell, David Kuiper, Govert Viergever, Peter Wiersum)6:00.93
4FRA France (Sebastien Lente, Benjamin Lang, Julien Despres, Benoit Brunet, Thibaut Verhoeven, Jean-Baptiste Macquet, Germain Chardin, Dorian Mortelette, Benjamin Manceau)6:02.97
5BLR Belarus (Mikalai Sharlap, Uladzimir Vrubleuski, Yauhen Aliakhnovich, Dzianis Suravets, Vadzim Lialin, Dzianis Mihal, Stanislau Shcharbachenia, Aliaksandr Kazubouski, Piotr Piatrynich)6:04.33
6CZE Czech Republic (Kornel Altman, Jakub Koloc, Petr Melichar, Milan Dolecek Jr, Jan Pilc, David Jirka, Jakub Podrazil, Matyas Klang, Oldrich Hejdusek)6:04.33

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved