All sports Site

Menu
Rowing - European Championships - 2017

Rowing - European Championships - 2017

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Results Women

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2017

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - Racice - 26th May 2017 - 28th May 2017


Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 28th May 2017


1CZEOndrej Synek (CZE)06:48.130
2CRODamir Martin (CRO)06:50.020
3BLRStanislau Shcharbachenia (BLR)06:52.990
4FRAHugo Boucheron (FRA)06:53.490
5GERTim Ole Naske (GER)07:01.960
6BULAleksandar Aleksandrov (BUL)07:09.140

Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 28th May 2017


1SWIMichael Schmid (SWI)06:51.720
2HUNPeter Galambos (HUN)06:51.850
3BELNiels Van Zandweghe (BEL)06:51.910
4NORKristoffer Brun (NOR)06:52.530
5POLArtur Mikolajczewski (POL)06:57.040
6ITAAndrea Micheletti (ITA)07:04.240

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 28th May 2017


1ITA Italy (Filippo Mondelli, Luca Rambaldi)06:20.920
2POL Poland (Miroslaw Zietarski, Mateusz Biskup)06:22.100
3SWI Switzerland (Barnabe Delarze, Roman Roeoesli)06:24.160
4GER Germany (Max Appel, Timo Piontek)06:29.550
5BUL Bulgaria (Georgi Bozhilov, Kristian Vasilev)06:31.630
6BLR Belarus (Dzianis Mihal, Pilip Pavukou)06:33.460

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 28th May 2017


1FRA France (Pierre Houin, Jeremie Azou)06:17.670
2IRL Ireland (Gary O'donovan, Paul O'donovan)06:20.060
3ITA Italy (Stefano Oppo, Pietro Ruta)06:20.360
4POL Poland (Jerzy Kowalski, Milosz Jankowski)06:20.520
5GER Germany (Lucas Schaefer, Jason Osborne)06:26.230
6GBR Great Britain (Peter Chambers, Will Fletcher)06:31.110

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 28th May 2017


1ITA Italy (Matteo Lodo, Giuseppe Vicino)06:22.580
2FRA France (Valentin Onfroy, Theophile Onfroy)06:25.960
3SCG Serbia (Milos Vasic, Nenad Bedik)06:27.680
4CZE Czech Republic (Jakub Podrazil, Lukas Helesic)06:29.120
5GBR Great Britain (Jacob Dawson, Matthew Rossiter)06:30.460
6NED Netherlands (Lex Van Den Herik, Bo Wullings)06:30.570

Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 28th May 2017


1IRL Ireland (Mark O'donovan, Shane O'driscoll)06:32.340
2RUS Russia (Nikita Bolozin, Aleksei Kiiashko)06:34.740
3ITA Italy (Giuseppe Di Mare, Alfonso Scalzone)06:34.890
4GBR Great Britain (Joel Cassells, Sam Scrimgeour)06:39.750
5FRA France (Vincent Faucheux, Guillaume Raineau)06:44.360
6TUR Turkey (Mert Kaan Kartal, Fatih Unsal)06:46.520

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 28th May 2017


1ITA Italy (Domenico Montrone, Matteo Castaldo, Giovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Constanzo)05:54.520
2ROM Romania (Ciprian Tudosa, Marius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Vlad-Dragos Aicoboae, Cristian Ivascu)05:56.070
3RUS Russia (Grigorii Shchulepov, Semen Yaganov, Daniil Andrienko, Alexandr Stradaev)05:56.860
4FRA France (Edouard Jonville, Julien Montet, Benoit Brunet, Benoit Demey)05:59.130
5GBR Great Britain (Mohamed Sbihi, Callum Mcbrierty, William Satch, Matthew Tarrant)05:59.970
6NED Netherlands (Govert Viergever, Vincent Van Der Want, Jasper Tissen, Harold Langen)06:06.190

Men's Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) - 28th May 2017


Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 28th May 2017


1LTU Lithuania (Dovydas Nemeravicius, Martynas Dziaugys, Rolandas Mascinskas, Aurimas Adomavicius)05:44.650
2POL Poland (Dominik Czaja, Dariusz Radosz, Wiktor Chabel, Adam Wicenciak)05:48.020
3ITA Italy (Romano Battisti, Andrea Panizza , Giacomo Gentili, Emanuele Fiume)05:49.130
4GBR Great Britain (Thomas Barras, Jack Beaumont, Jonathan Walton, Peter Lambert)05:49.380
5NOR Norway (Martin Helseth, Nils Jakob Hoff, Jan Helvig, Olaf Tufte)05:49.410
6NED Netherlands (Nicolas Van Sprang, Abe Wiersma, Koen Metsemakers, Freek Robbers)05:53.190

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 28th May 2017


1GER Germany (Johannes Weissenfeld, Felix Wimberger, Maximilian Planer, Torben Johannesen, Jakob Schneider, Malte Jakschik, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik, Martin Sauer)05:28.030
2POL Poland (Zbigniew Schodowski, Mateusz Wilangowski, Ryszard Ablewski, Robert Fuchs, Marcin Brzezinski, Bartosz Modrzynski, Mikolaj Burda, Michal Szpakowski, Daniel Trojanowski)05:30.910
3NED Netherlands (Boaz Meylink, Kaj Hendriks, Tone Wieten, Roel Braas, Ruben Knab, Mechiel Versluis, Robert Luecken, Bjorn Van Den Ende, Diederik Van Engelenburg)05:31.050
4RUS Russia (Anton Zarutskiy, Alexander Kornilov, Ivan Podshivalov, Nikita Morgachev, Artem Kosov, Georgij Efremenko, Ivan Balandin, Alexander Kulesh, Pavel Safonkin)05:32.280
5GBR Great Britain (Lance Tredell, Rom Jeffery, Samuel Arnot, Cameron Buchan, Tom Ransley, Adam Neill, James Rudkin, Thomas Ford, Henry Fieldman)05:34.290
6ROM Romania (Mihaita-Vasile Tiganescu, Cosmin Pascari, Constantin Adam, Adrian Damii, Alexandru Matinca , Sergiu-Vasile Bejan, Cristi-Ilie Pirghie, Cosmin Macovei Alexandru, Adrian Munteanu)05:36.750

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved