All sports Site

Menu
 

Sailing - Olympic Games - 1960

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Mixed

Olympic Games - Results Mixed 1960

ItalyItaly - Roma - 7th September 1960


Finn - 7th September 1960


5.5 meters class - 7th September 1960


Dragon - 7th September 1960


1GRE Greece (Georgios Zaimis, Odysseus Eskidioglou, Crown Prince Konstantin)6733
2ARG Argentina (Jorge Alberto Del Río, Héctor Calegaris, Jorge Alberto Salas)5715
3ITA Italy (Giulio De Stefano, Antonio Ciciliano, Antonio Cosentino)5704
4NOR Norway (Carl Otto Svae, Arild Amundsen, Øyvind Christensen)5403
5CAN Canada (Gordon Norton, Lynn Watters, Samuel Mcdonald)5177
6DEN Denmark (Niels Peter Markussen, Paul Jørgensen, Aage Birch)4715
7GBR Great Britain (Ian Hannay, Jonathan Janson, Graham Mann)4604
8GER Germany (Peter Rebien, Günther Benecke, Hans Ravenborg)4329
9POR Portugal (Joaquim Pinto, Goncalo Mello, Carlos Ferreira)4051
10USA United States (Claude Kohler Ii, Allen Mcclure Jr., Eugene Walet Iii)3742
11AUS Australia (John Coon, Alman Cain, Harold Brooke)3733
12IRL Ireland (David Ryder, Robin Benson, Jimmy Mooney)3636
13NED Netherlands (Jacq Van Den Berg, Biem Dudok Van Heel, Wim Van Duyl)3562
14FRA France (François Thierry-Mieg, Philippe Reinhart, Jean Peytel)3438
15BER Bermuda (Brownlow Eve, Jimmy Kempe, Richard Masters)2948
16URS Soviet Union (Eduard Stayson, Nikolay Yepifanov, Vyacheslav Mozhayev)2904
17URU Uruguay (Horacio Garcia, Gonzalo Garcia, Victor Trinchin, Horacio Garcia, Gonzalo Garcia, Victor Trinchin)2112
18BAH Bahamas (Godfrey Kelly, Maurice Kelly, Percy Knowles)2159
19URU Uruguay (Horacio Garcia, Gonzalo Garcia, Victor Trinchin, Horacio Garcia, Gonzalo Garcia, Victor Trinchin)2112
20SWE Sweden (Bengt Palmquist, Göran Crafoord, Sten Elliot)2103
21SWI Switzerland (Robert Thorens, Pierre Camoletti, Gilbert Casalecchi)1669
22JPN Japan (Masayuki Ishii, Stetsuo Kawada, Yutaka Okamoto)1645
23MON Monaco (Jules Soccal, Gerard Battaglia, Jean-Pierre Crovetto)1279
24PHI Philippines (Fausto Preysler, Francisco Gonzales, Jesus Villareal)1215
25SIN Singapore (Ned Holiday, James Cooke, Thomas Durcan)1059
26INO Indonesia (Ashari Danudirdjo, Josef Muskita, Eri Sudewo)795
27SPA Spain (Santiago Pi, Juan Mirangels, Jose Pi)703

Flying Dutchman - 7th September 1960


1NOR Norway (Bjørn Bergvall, Peter Lunde Jr.)6774
2DEN Denmark (Hans Fogh, Ole Erik Petersen)5991
3GER Germany (Ingo Von Bredow, Rolf Mulka)5882
4RHO Rhodesia (Christopher Bevan, Alan David Butler)5792
5NED Netherlands (Gerard Lautenschutz, Gijs Verhagen)5452
6URS Soviet Union (Viktor Pilchin, Aleksandr Shelkovnikov)5123
7GBR Great Britain (James Ramus, William Dawes)4954
8NZL New Zealand (Ronald Watson, Murray Rae)4641
9SWI Switzerland (Michel Buzzi, Pierre Siegenthaler)4433
10IRL Ireland (Charles Gray, John Hooper)4258
11SPA Spain (Juan Manuel Alonso, Gabriel Laiseca)4055
12ITA Italy (Mario Capio, Tullio Pizzorno)4049
13HUN Hungary (Imre Holenyi, Albin Molnar)3575
14FRA France (Jean-Claude Cornu, Daniel Gouffier)3294
15RSA South Africa (Hellmut Stauch, Bob Standing)3014
16BER Bermuda (De Forest Trimingham, Richard Divall)3007
17AUT Austria (Carl Auteried, Harald Fereberger)2981
18AUS Australia (Robert French, Jack Downey)2845
19USA United States (Harry Sindle, Robert Wood)2682
20KEN Kenya (Anthony Bentley-Buckle, Ronald Blaker)2680
21BEL Belgium (Jacques De Brouwere, Andre Maes)2300
22CAN Canada (Pierre Desjardins, Keith Wilson)2240
23GRE Greece (Konstantinos Lymberakis, Stylianos Kyriakidis)1779
24SWE Sweden (Christian Vinge, Bengt Waller)1577
25BAH Bahamas (Godfrey Lightbourn, Sigmund Pritchard)1499
26BRA Brazil (Wolfgang Richter, Roberto Da Rosa)1424
27POR Portugal (Carlos Braga, Gabriel Lopes)1279
28INO Indonesia (Lie Eng Soei, Leopold Kalesaran)1041
29MYA Myanmar (Gyi Khin Pe, Chow Park Wing)970
30IDO West Indies (Richard Bennett, Gerald Bird)893
31LEB Lebanon (Fred Zebouni, Antoine Sader)408

Two-person keelboat open (Star) - 7th September 1960


1URS Soviet Union (Timur Pinegin, Fyodor Shutkov)7619
2POR Portugal (Mário Quina, José Manuel Quina)6665
3USA United States (William Parks, Robert Halperin)6269
4ITA Italy (Agostino Straulino, Carlo Rolandi)6047
5SWI Switzerland (Hans Bryner, Urs Bucher)5716
6BAH Bahamas (Durward Knowles, Sloan Farrington)5282
7GER Germany (Bruno Splieth, Eckart Wagner)4745
8YUG Yougoslavia (Mario Fafangeli, Janko Kosmina)3977
9BRA Brazil (Jorge Pontual, Cid De Oliveira)3466
10SWE Sweden (Sune Carlsson, Per-Olof Carlsson)3216
11FRA France (Georges Pisani, Noël Desaubliaux)3111
12HUN Hungary (Istvan Telegdy, Istvan Jutasi)3063
13CUB Cuba (Jorge De Cárdenas, Carlos De Cárdenas)2425
14FIN Finland (Freddy Ehrström, Rolf Zachariassen)2260
15AUT Austria (Harald Von Musil, Franz Eisl)2240
16MEX Mexico (Carlos Braniff, Mauricio De La Lama)1885
17ARG Argentina (Roberto Mieres, Victor Fragola)1747
18AUS Australia (Robert French, Jack Downey)1736
19THA Thailand (Birabongse Bhanubandh, Bumphen Chomvith)1614
20GRE Greece (Nikolaos Vlangalis, Spyros Makridakis)1579
21VEN Venezuela (Daniel Camejo, Peter Camejo)1485
22SPA Spain (Jose Ocejo, Emilio Gurruchaga)1453
23CAN Canada (William Burgess, William West)1298
24GBR Great Britain (Roy Mitchell, Jean Mitchell)1283
25MLT Malta (Paul Ripard, John Ripard)1173
26JPN Japan (Mizuki Yamada, Yoshimatsu Sakaibara)871

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved