All sports Site

Menu
Volleyball - Men's Challenge Cup - 2017/2018 - Home

Volleyball - Men's Challenge Cup - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Men's Challenge Cup - Home

WinnerCMC RavennaCMC Ravenna

 
 

Second Round (30/11/2017)
21th November 2017
16h00Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)Lokomotiv Baku3 - 0 (25-20,25-21,25-19)APOEL NicosiaAPOEL Nicosia (CYP)
18h00Spartak Myjava (SVK)Spartak Myjava3 - 1 (25-23,18-25,25-21,25-20)Union Raiffeisen WaldviertelUnion Raiffeisen Waldviertel (AUT)
19h00OK Mladost Kastela (CRO)OK Mladost Kastela0 - 3 (9-25,21-25,18-25)Brno VBBrno VB (CZE)
19h00BK Tromsø (NOR)BK Tromsø0 - 3 (25-27,20-25,20-25)Gentofte VolleyGentofte Volley (DEN)
22th November 2017
16h00Inegöl Belediye (TUR)Inegöl Belediye0 - 3 (23-25,14-25,18-25)Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus (GRE)
18h00Hapoel Kfar Saba (ISR)Hapoel Kfar Saba3 - 0 (25-19,25-21,25-12)Nea Salamina FamagustaNea Salamina Famagusta (CYP)
18h30Fino Kaposvár SE (HUN)Fino Kaposvár SE2 - 3 (17-25,25-18,25-21,22-25,12-15)Bystrina SPU NitraBystrina SPU Nitra (SVK)
19h00TIF Viking Bergen (NOR)TIF Viking Bergen2 - 3 (18-25,25-21,25-19,27-29,9-15)Førde VBKFørde VBK (NOR)
19h30VC Strassen (LUX)VC Strassen1 - 3 (25-22,16-25,20-25,20-25)VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia (BUL)
20h00Lausanne UC (SWI)Lausanne UC3 - 0 (25-21,25-19,25-22)Tricolorul LMV PloiestiTricolorul LMV Ploiesti (ROM)
21h30Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon3 - 1 (26-24,19-25,25-23,25-16)Zalau VMZalau VM (ROM)
28th November 2017
19h00Nea Salamina Famagusta (CYP)Nea Salamina Famagusta1 - 3 (25-17,18-25,19-25,18-25)Hapoel Kfar SabaHapoel Kfar Saba (ISR)
19h00Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel (AUT)Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel3 - 0 (Golden Set : 15-13) (25-20,25-20,28-26)Spartak MyjavaSpartak Myjava (SVK)
29th November 2017
16h00APOEL Nicosia (CYP)APOEL Nicosia3 - 1 (Golden Set : 11-15)Lokomotiv BakuLokomotiv Baku (AZE)
17h00Zalau VM (ROM)Zalau VM2 - 3 (22-25,25-18,25-27,25-22,10-15)Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
17h00Tricolorul LMV Ploiesti (ROM)Tricolorul LMV Ploiesti3 - 2 (24-26,18-25,25-20,25-21,15-11)Lausanne UCLausanne UC (SWI)
18h00VC Levski Sofia (BUL)VC Levski Sofia3 - 0 (25-13,25-15,25-19)VC StrassenVC Strassen (LUX)
18h00Bystrina SPU Nitra (SVK)Bystrina SPU Nitra3 - 0 (25-22,25-10,27-25)Fino Kaposvár SEFino Kaposvár SE (HUN)
18h30Førde VBK (NOR)Førde VBK1 - 3 (27-25,21-25,13-25,16-25)TIF Viking BergenTIF Viking Bergen (NOR)
18h30Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiacos Piraeus1 - 3 (Golden Set : 15-13) (24-26,25-17,20-25,21-25)Inegöl BelediyeInegöl Belediye (TUR)
19h00Gentofte Volley (DEN)Gentofte Volley3 - 0 (25-20,25-19,29-27)BK TromsøBK Tromsø (NOR)
30th November 2017
18h00Brno VB (CZE)Brno VB3 - 1 (18-25,25-15,25-19,25-16)OK Mladost KastelaOK Mladost Kastela (CRO)

Third Round (21/12/2017)
5th December 2017
16h00Hapoel Kfar Saba (ISR)Hapoel Kfar Saba1 - 3 (19-25,25-19,18-25,20-25)Montana VolleyMontana Volley (BUL)
18h00Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon3 - 0 (25-17,25-16,25-16)UVC GrazUVC Graz (AUT)
19h00Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel (AUT)Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel1 - 3 (19-25,25-23,15-25,22-25)Biogas Volley NäfelsBiogas Volley Näfels (SWI)
6th December 2017
17h00Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiacos Piraeus3 - 0 (26-24,25-21,25-23)Tours VBTours VB (FRA)
18h00VC Levski Sofia (BUL)VC Levski Sofia3 - 1 (22-25,25-15,25-16,25-18)Orion DoetinchemOrion Doetinchem (NED)
19h00TIF Viking Bergen (NOR)TIF Viking Bergen0 - 3 (15-25,22-25,19-25)Foinikas SyrosFoinikas Syros (GRE)
19h00Gentofte Volley (DEN)Gentofte Volley0 - 3 (19-25,12-25,20-25)CMC RavennaCMC Ravenna (ITA)
19h00KDS Kosice (SVK)KDS Kosice0 - 3 (17-25,20-25,15-25)CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)
19h00Pénzügyör SE Budapest (HUN)Pénzügyör SE Budapest1 - 3 (19-25,13-25,17-25)Gazprom-Ugra SurgutGazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS)
19h00Pafiakos Paphos (CYP)Pafiakos Paphos1 - 3 (28-26,22-25,21-25,17-25)Pärnu VKPärnu VK (EST)
19h00HAOK Mladost Zagreb (CRO)HAOK Mladost Zagreb2 - 3 (26-24,23-25,24-26,25-23,12-15)Karlovarsko Karlovy VaryKarlovarsko Karlovy Vary (CZE)
20h00Brno VB (CZE)Brno VB3 - 0 (25-23,25-19,25-19)Lokomotiv KharkivLokomotiv Kharkiv (UKR)
20h00Lausanne UC (SWI)Lausanne UC3 - 2 (23-25,25-17,32-30,20-25,15-9)Stroitel MinskStroitel Minsk (BLR)
7th December 2017
15h00Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)Lokomotiv Baku3 - 1 (25-23,21-25,28-26,25-20)AJ Fonte do BastardoAJ Fonte do Bastardo (POR)
18h00Bystrina SPU Nitra (SVK)Bystrina SPU Nitra1 - 3 (18-25,27-25,15-25,22-25)Maliye Milli Piyango AnkaraMaliye Milli Piyango Ankara (TUR)
19h00TV Schönenwerd (SWI)TV Schönenwerd0 - 3 (15-25,15-25,24-26)Prefaxis MenenPrefaxis Menen (BEL)
19th December 2017
19h00UVC Graz (AUT)UVC Graz0 - 3 (13-25,16-25,18-25)Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
20h00Tours VB (FRA)Tours VB3 - 0 (Golden Set : 11-15) (25-22,25-21,25-20)Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus (GRE)
20th December 2017
15h00Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS)Gazprom-Ugra Surgut3 - 0 (25-13,25-14,25-15)Pénzügyör SE BudapestPénzügyör SE Budapest (HUN)
16h00Maliye Milli Piyango Ankara (TUR)Maliye Milli Piyango Ankara3 - 0 (25-16,25-16,26-24)Bystrina SPU NitraBystrina SPU Nitra (SVK)
17h00Stroitel Minsk (BLR)Stroitel Minsk3 - 0 (27-25,25-16,25-17)Lausanne UCLausanne UC (SWI)
17h00Lokomotiv Kharkiv (UKR)Lokomotiv Kharkiv3 - 1 (Golden Set : 12-15) (26-24,25-18,24-26,30-28)Brno VBBrno VB (CZE)
17h00CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)CSA Steaua Bucuresti3 - 0 (25-22,25-20,30-28)KDS KosiceKDS Kosice (SVK)
17h30Foinikas Syros (GRE)Foinikas Syros3 - 2 (25-15,18-25,25-14,17-25,15-12)TIF Viking BergenTIF Viking Bergen (NOR)
18h00Karlovarsko Karlovy Vary (CZE)Karlovarsko Karlovy Vary3 - 0 (25-17,25-13,25-22)HAOK Mladost ZagrebHAOK Mladost Zagreb (CRO)
18h00Pärnu VK (EST)Pärnu VK3 - 0 (25-19,25-23,25-17)Pafiakos PaphosPafiakos Paphos (CYP)
19h30Biogas Volley Näfels (SWI)Biogas Volley Näfels3 - 1 (25-15,20-25,25-17,)Union Raiffeisen WaldviertelUnion Raiffeisen Waldviertel (AUT)
20h00Orion Doetinchem (NED)Orion Doetinchem3 - 0 (Golden Set : 15-13) (27-25,25-20,25-21)VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia (BUL)
20h30Prefaxis Menen (BEL)Prefaxis Menen3 - 1 (25-23,25-17,16-25,25-15)TV SchönenwerdTV Schönenwerd (SWI)
22h30AJ Fonte do Bastardo (POR)AJ Fonte do Bastardo3 - 0 (Golden Set : 23-25) (25-13,25-20,25-13)Lokomotiv BakuLokomotiv Baku (AZE)
21th December 2017
17h00Montana Volley (BUL)Montana Volley3 - 2 (27-29,25-17,25-20,20-25,16-14)Hapoel Kfar SabaHapoel Kfar Saba (ISR)
19h30CMC Ravenna (ITA)CMC Ravenna3 - 2 (25-9,20-25,25-19,25-27,15-9)Gentofte VolleyGentofte Volley (DEN)

Round of 16 (01/02/2018)
16th January 2018
18h00Pärnu VK (EST)Pärnu VK1 - 3 (22-25,25-19,19-25,22-25)Prefaxis MenenPrefaxis Menen (BEL)
17th January 2018
15h00Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS)Gazprom-Ugra Surgut3 - 1 (21-25,25-21,26-24,25-13)Orion DoetinchemOrion Doetinchem (NED)
17h00Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiacos Piraeus3 - 0 (25-22,25-15,25-8)Lokomotiv BakuLokomotiv Baku (AZE)
18h00Karlovarsko Karlovy Vary (CZE)Karlovarsko Karlovy Vary1 - 3 (24-26,25-19,23-25,22-25)Biogas Volley NäfelsBiogas Volley Näfels (SWI)
18h00Maliye Milli Piyango Ankara (TUR)Maliye Milli Piyango Ankara3 - 0 (25-21,25-15,25-19)Stroitel MinskStroitel Minsk (BLR)
19h30Montana Volley (BUL)Montana Volley3 - 1 (25-22,23-25,25-17,25-23)Foinikas SyrosFoinikas Syros (GRE)
20h00CMC Ravenna (ITA)CMC Ravenna3 - 0 (25-15,25-19,25-14)Brno VBBrno VB (CZE)
18th January 2018
17h00CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)CSA Steaua Bucuresti2 - 3 (25-21,16-25,17-25,25-20,11-15)Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
30th January 2018
18h00Brno VB (CZE)Brno VB0 - 3 (23-25,27-29,23-25)CMC RavennaCMC Ravenna (ITA)
31th January 2018
16h30Stroitel Minsk (BLR)Stroitel Minsk2 - 3 (24-26,25-20,25-15,19-25,12-15)Maliye Milli Piyango AnkaraMaliye Milli Piyango Ankara (TUR)
17h00Foinikas Syros (GRE)Foinikas Syros3 - 2 (29-31,25-22,23-25,25-22,15-12)Montana VolleyMontana Volley (BUL)
19h30Biogas Volley Näfels (SWI)Biogas Volley Näfels3 - 2 (25-23,27-29,25-21,19-25,16-14)Karlovarsko Karlovy VaryKarlovarsko Karlovy Vary (CZE)
20h00Orion Doetinchem (NED)Orion Doetinchem0 - 3 (20-25,14-25,17-25)Gazprom-Ugra SurgutGazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS)
20h00Prefaxis Menen (BEL)Prefaxis Menen3 - 0 (25-21,25-21,25-20)Pärnu VKPärnu VK (EST)
21h30Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon3 - 1 (25-19,19-25,25-15,28-26)CSA Steaua BucurestiCSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)
1st February 2018
15h00Lokomotiv Baku (AZE)Lokomotiv Baku0 - 3 (12-25,20-25,24-26)Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus (GRE)

Quarter-Finals (01/03/2018)
14th February 2018
16h30Maliye Milli Piyango Ankara (TUR)Maliye Milli Piyango Ankara3 - 0 (25-20,25-18,25-22)Montana VolleyMontana Volley (BUL)
19h00CMC Ravenna (ITA)CMC Ravenna3 - 1 (22-25,25-22,25-23,25-20)Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
19h30Biogas Volley Näfels (SWI)Biogas Volley Näfels1 - 3 (26-24,17-25,22-25,23-25)Gazprom-Ugra SurgutGazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS)
20h30Prefaxis Menen (BEL)Prefaxis Menen1 - 3 (17-25,25-16,22-25,21-25)Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus (GRE)
27th February 2018
17h00Montana Volley (BUL)Montana Volley0 - 3 (22-25,16-25,14-25)Maliye Milli Piyango AnkaraMaliye Milli Piyango Ankara (TUR)
28th February 2018
15h00Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS)Gazprom-Ugra Surgut3 - 2 (25-23,20-25,25-13,22-25,15-10)Biogas Volley NäfelsBiogas Volley Näfels (SWI)
21h30Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 3 (21-25,25-22,25-18,22-25,14-16)CMC RavennaCMC Ravenna (ITA)
1st March 2018
18h00Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiacos Piraeus3 - 0 (25-17,25-19,25-21)Prefaxis MenenPrefaxis Menen (BEL)

Semi-Finals (21/03/2018)
14th March 2018
15h00Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS)Gazprom-Ugra Surgut0 - 3 (21-25,21-25,19-25)Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus (GRE)
20h00CMC Ravenna (ITA)CMC Ravenna0 - 3 (21-25,19-25,23-25)Maliye Milli Piyango AnkaraMaliye Milli Piyango Ankara (TUR)
21th March 2018
16h30Maliye Milli Piyango Ankara (TUR)Maliye Milli Piyango Ankara1 - 3 (Golden Set : 14-16) (22-25,25-22,19-25,19-25)CMC RavennaCMC Ravenna (ITA)
18h00Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiacos Piraeus3 - 0 (25-22,25-17,25-21)Gazprom-Ugra SurgutGazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS)

Final (11/04/2018)
4th April 2018
20h00CMC Ravenna (ITA)CMC Ravenna3 - 1 (26-24,23-25,25-20,25-23)Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus (GRE)
11th April 2018
19h30Olympiacos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiacos Piraeus1 - 3 (26-28,25-23,20-25,18-25)CMC RavennaCMC Ravenna (ITA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved