All sports Site
All sports Site
Argentina - 10 October 2002
Alex Barrena (born 10 October 2002) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Argentina. He plays his last match during the Córdoba - 250 2024 tournament . He is actualy 411th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Córdoba - 250 from 5 February to 11 February 2024 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 8 Defeats
Tigre from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | José Pereira | 6-4 0-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Leonardo Aboian | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Terence Atmane | 1-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Valerio Aboian | 7-6 3-6 6-2 | |
Buenos Aires from 24 April to 30 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Santiago Fa Rodríguez Taverna | 6-0 6-4 | |
Coquimbo from 1 May to 7 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Julián Gimenez | 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ignacio Monzon | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-2 6-0 | |
Francavilla al Mare from 8 May to 14 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Christian Langmo | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-0 6-0 | |
Cali from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nicolas Buitrago | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Juan Ignacio Londero | 6-2 6-4 | |
Medellin from 26 June to 2 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gonzalo Lama | 6-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Salzburg from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Matthias Ujvary | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Peter Gojowczyk | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Akira Santillan | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-2 4-6 6-1 | |
Cordenons from 7 August to 13 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Fausto Tabacco | 5-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Corrientes from 13 June to 19 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Alvarez | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Carlos Gómez-Herrera | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Buenos Aires 3 from 20 June to 26 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | João Lucas Reis da Silva | 6-3 1-6 6-4 | |
Villa Maria from 19 September to 25 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Renzo Olivo | 7-6 6-0 | |
Buenos Aires 4 from 26 September to 2 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 4 October to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-0 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Natan Rodrigues | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Breysach | 7-6 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Leandro Riedi | 4-6 6-1 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 6 October to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | A. Barrena - R. Faucon | defeated by | J. Kym - J. Von der Schulenburg | 6-3 6-4 |