All sports Site
All sports Site
Romania - 18 August 2000
Andreea Dragoman (born 18 August 2000) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Romania. She plays her last match during the round of 16 of the Women's European Championships 2022. She is actualy 62th of ITTF World Ranking Women.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Andrea Todorovic | 4-1 (11-8, 12-10, 11-8, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Linda Bergstrom | 4-1 (11-9, 4-11, 16-14, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nina Mittelham | 4-2 (11-7, 5-11, 11-7, 14-12-10, 2-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 13 | defeat | Inês Matos | 3-0 (14-12, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Group 13 | defeated by | Pauline Chasselin | 3-1 (6-11, 11-9, 11-5, 15-13) | |
Qualifing Round | defeat | Darya Kisel | 3-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Anastassiya Lavrova | 4-3 (7-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Second Round | defeat | Petrissa Solja | 4-3 (7-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 13-11, 6-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Suthasini Sawettabut | 4-2 (11-4, 11-3, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Junior European Championships)
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Spanish Open from 4 February to 8 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Maki Shiomi | 4-1 (12-10, 10-12, 11-6, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Women's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Szu-yu Chen | 4-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Women's Junior European Championships from 4 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Olga Vishniakova | 4-1 (13-11, 12-10, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Camille Lutz | 4-3 (7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-13, -11, 11-2, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Christina Kallberg | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Prithika Pavade | 4-2 (11-7, 14-12, 8-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's Youth Olympic Games from 8 October to 18 October 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Place Match | defeat | Archana Girish Kamath | 4-1 (8-11,13-11,11-9,11-5,11-9) | |
Women's Polish Open from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Debora Vivarelli | 4 - 1 (9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pao-Wen Tsui | 4 - 1 (11-7, 11-5, 11-3, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Women's Slovenian Open from 2 April to 6 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Szandra Pergel | 4 - 2 (5-11, 12-10, 11-5, 7-11, 15-13, 11-9) | |
Women's Youth Olympic Games from 8 October to 18 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Anna Wegrzyn | 4-1 (11-4,11-6,8-11,11-4,11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Amy Wang | 4-2 (11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 14-12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hanna Ryu | 4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Pei-Ling Su | 4-2 (11-7, 14-12, 6-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Junior World Championships from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Jennie Wolf | 4 - 2 (11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 7, 11-13, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mitsuho Kimura | 4 - 1 (11-7, 11-13, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Junior World Championships from 30 November to 7 December 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daria Trigolos | 4-2 (11-9,10-12,6-11,11-1,11-5,12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's Junior World Championships from 29 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Daria Trigolos | 4-2 (11-7,11-9,11-7,3-11,10-12,11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Leili Mostafavi | 4-2 (11-4, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jiho Kim | 4-3 (14-12, 5-11, 7-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-1, 11-4) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | E. Samara - A. Dragoman | defeat | O. Guisnel - C. Lutz | 3-0 (11-7,11-8,11-7) |
Round of 16 | E. Samara - A. Dragoman | defeat | N. Puchovanova - O. Yilmaz | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | E. Samara - A. Dragoman | defeat | H. Matelova - B. Balazova | 3-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-4) |
Semi-Finals | E. Samara - A. Dragoman | defeat | X. Ni - S. De Nutte | 3-1 (6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6) |
Final | E. Samara - A. Dragoman | defeated by | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | 3-0 (18-16, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | E. Samara - A. Dragoman | defeat | F. Abdel-Aziz - Y. Helmy | 3-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-4) |
Round of 16 | E. Samara - A. Dragoman | defeat | Y. Noskova - O. Vorobeva | 3-2 (5-11, 11-7, 11-7, 5-11, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | E. Samara - A. Dragoman | defeated by | M. Ito - H. Hayata | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-1) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Portugal Open Doubles from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | A. Diaconu - A. Dragoman | defeated by | S. Chen - H. Cheng | 3-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-6) |
Women's European Junior Championships Doubles from 4 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | A. Dragoman - A. Diaconu | defeat | N. Petrovova - Y. Tsutsui | 3-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | A. Dragoman - A. Diaconu | defeat | O. Yilmaz - E. Harac | 3-0 (11-7, 12-10, 15-13) |
Semi-Finals | A. Dragoman - A. Diaconu | defeated by | M. Tailakova - K. Kazantseva | 3-2 (7-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9) |
European Junior Championships - Mixed Doubles from 4 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | R. Sipos - A. Dragoman | defeated by | A. Yigenler - O. Yilmaz | 3-1 (5-11, 13-11, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Lagos Open - Doubles from 7 August to 11 August 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | A. Dragoman - L. Lung | defeat | K. Kessaci - L. Loghraibi | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | A. Dragoman - L. Lung | defeated by | P. Mikhailova - Y. Noskova | 3-2 (11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 10-12, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Japan Open Doubles from 7 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | A. Diaconu - A. Dragoman | defeated by | J. Jeon - H. Yang | 3-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-7) |
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Dragoman - T. Plaian | defeat | Y. Chen - K. Zhao | 3-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-2, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | A. Dragoman - T. Plaian | defeated by | A. Wang - C. Wang | 3-2 (11-5, 4-11, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | C. Pletea - A. Dragoman | defeat | D. Koh - W. Ng | 3-0 (11-8, 14-12, 11-8) |
Round of 32 | C. Pletea - A. Dragoman | defeat | M. Tai - R. Wen | 3-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | C. Pletea - A. Dragoman | defeated by | H. Xu - Y. Guo | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Japan Open Doubles from 14 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | A. Diaconu - A. Dragoman | defeated by | Y. Han - X. Shan | 3-1 (11-3, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7) |
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Diaconu - A. Dragoman | defeat | L. Djedjik - M. Nasri | 3 - 0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-6) |
Round of 16 | A. Diaconu - A. Dragoman | defeat | N. Bogdanova - D. Trigolos | 3 - 1 (11-8, 4-11, 11-9, 9 |
Quarter-Finals | A. Diaconu - A. Dragoman | defeated by | M. Kihara - M. Kimura | 4 - 1 (11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 12-10, 11-9) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | R. Sipos - A. Dragoman | defeated by | G. Niu - X. Shi | 3 - 1 (11-8, 11-3, 5-11, 11-5) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 30 November to 7 December 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | A. Diaconu - A. Dragoman | defeat | O. Guisnel - M. Migot | 4-0 (11-9,11-5,11-9,11-7) |
Semi-Finals | A. Diaconu - A. Dragoman | defeat | Q. Liu - C. Wong | 4-3 (14-16, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 13-11, 11-8) |
Final | A. Diaconu - A. Dragoman | defeat | H. Hayata - M. Kato | 4-2 (11-7, 11-8, 11-6, 5-11, 9-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 29 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | A. Diaconu - A. Dragoman | defeated by | D. Trigolos - L. Tsikhanava | 3-1 (16-14,11-5,3-11,11-7) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 29 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | R. Sipos - A. Dragoman | defeated by | T. Polansky - A. Kamath | 3-1 (11-7,9-11,11-8,11-8) |