26th Nov - 18h00 | Elizabeta Samara Andreea Dragoman | def. | Yana Noskova Olga Vorobeva | 3-2 (5-11, 11-7, 11-7, 5-11, 11-7) |
26th Nov - 18h00 | Archana Girish Kamath Manika Batra | def. | Dora Madarasz Georgina Pota | 3-1 (11-4, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7) |
26th Nov - 18h40 | Xialian Ni Sarah De Nutte | def. | Ho Ching Lee Hoi Kem Doo | 3-2 (8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 4-11, 11-8) |
26th Nov - 18h50 | Mima Ito Hina Hayata | def. | Nina Mittelham Sabine Winter | 3-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8) |
26th Nov - 19h20 | Yang Sun Manyu Wang | def. | Xiaona Shan Petrissa Solja | 3-1 (16-18, 11-7, 11-6, 11-9) |
26th Nov - 19h20 | Zion Lee Hyun Jin Choi | def. | Natalia Malinina Elizabet Abraamian | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 12-10) |
26th Nov - 20h00 | Meng Chen Tianyi Qian | def. | Barbora Balazova Hana Matelova | 3-1 (10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-5) |
26th Nov - 20h40 | Miu Hirano Kasumi Ishikawa | def. | Orawan Paranang Suthasini Sawettabut | 3-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-8) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Yang Sun Manyu Wang | def. | Chaohui Zhu Wing Nam Ng | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-8) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Miu Hirano Kasumi Ishikawa | def. | Sofia Polcanova Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 3-0 (14-12, 11-8, 11-6) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Ho Ching Lee Hoi Kem Doo | def. | Pauline Chasselin Jia Nan Yuan | 3-0 (11-8, 13-11, 11-8) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Barbora Balazova Hana Matelova | def. | Rachel Sung Joanna Sung | 3-1 (11-9, 2-11, 11-8, 11-9) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Xiaona Shan Petrissa Solja | def. | Debora Vivarelli Giorgia Piccolin | 3-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-4) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Nina Mittelham Sabine Winter | def. | Rui Xuan Goi Xin Ru Wong | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-0) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Meng Chen Tianyi Qian | def. | Offiong Edem Cecilia Akpan | w.o. |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Dora Madarasz Georgina Pota | def. | Linda Bergstrom Christina Kallberg | 3-2 (9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 12-10, 12-10) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Mima Ito Hina Hayata | def. | Yu-Jhun Li Szu-yu Chen | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-1) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Zion Lee Hyun Jin Choi | def. | Melanie Diaz Adriana Diaz | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-4) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Archana Girish Kamath Manika Batra | def. | Nathalie Marchetti Margo Degraef | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-6) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Elizabeta Samara Andreea Dragoman | def. | Farah Abdel-Aziz Yousra Helmy | 3-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-4) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Orawan Paranang Suthasini Sawettabut | def. | Tin-Tin Ho Karoline Mischek | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-7) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Natalia Malinina Elizabet Abraamian | def. | Yubin Shin Ji-hee Jeon | w.o. |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Xialian Ni Sarah De Nutte | def. | Hsien-Tzu Cheng Hsing-Yin Liu | 3-2 (11-9, 4-11, 10-12, 11-1, 12-10) |
25th Nov - 16h00 | Yana Noskova Olga Vorobeva | def. | Camila Arguelles Ana Codina | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-8) |
Yubin Shin Ji-hee Jeon | | | Bye |
Natalia Malinina Elizabet Abraamian | def. | Ida Jazbec Ivana Malobabic | 3-2 (11-9, 4-11, 11-3, 10-12, 11-7) |
Zion Lee Hyun Jin Choi | def. | Jieni Shao Leila Oliveira | 3-1 (10-12, 11-0, 11-5, 11-7) |
Melanie Diaz Adriana Diaz | | | Bye |
Offiong Edem Cecilia Akpan | | | Bye |
Meng Chen Tianyi Qian | def. | Tatiana Kukulkova Natalia Grigelova | 3-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-4) |
Rachel Sung Joanna Sung | def. | Ozge Yilmaz Sibel Altinkaya | 3-2 (12-10, 11-5, 4-11, 7-11, 11-5) |
Barbora Balazova Hana Matelova | | | Bye |
Yana Noskova Olga Vorobeva | | | Bye |
Camila Arguelles Ana Codina | def. | Paulina Vega Daniela Ortega | 3-1 (8-11, 11-7, 16-14, 11-5) |
Elizabeta Samara Andreea Dragoman | | | Bye |
Farah Abdel-Aziz Yousra Helmy | | | Bye |
Yu-Jhun Li Szu-yu Chen | | | Bye |
Mima Ito Hina Hayata | def. | Audrey Zarif Marie Migot | 3-0 (11-4, 12-10, 11-5) |
Rui Xuan Goi Xin Ru Wong | def. | Madhurika Patkar Sutirtha Mukherjee | 3-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-4) |
Nina Mittelham Sabine Winter | | | Bye |
Ho Ching Lee Hoi Kem Doo | | | Bye |
Pauline Chasselin Jia Nan Yuan | def. | Bruna Takahashi Caroline Kumahara | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-4) |
Xialian Ni Sarah De Nutte | def. | Mo Zhang Jie Xu | 3-1 (11-6, 10-12, 11-4, 11-3) |
Hsien-Tzu Cheng Hsing-Yin Liu | | | Bye |
Archana Girish Kamath Manika Batra | | | Bye |
Nathalie Marchetti Margo Degraef | def. | Yang Wu Lily Zhang | 3-2 (5-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Dora Madarasz Georgina Pota | def. | Sabina Surjan Izabela Lupulesku | 3-0 (11-9, 12-10, 11-7) |
Linda Bergstrom Christina Kallberg | | | Bye |
Xiaona Shan Petrissa Solja | | | Bye |
Debora Vivarelli Giorgia Piccolin | | | Bye |
Chaohui Zhu Wing Nam Ng | def. | Galia Dvorak Xuan Zhang | 3-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-13, 11-5, 11-8) |
Yang Sun Manyu Wang | | | Bye |
Tin-Tin Ho Karoline Mischek | | | Bye |
Orawan Paranang Suthasini Sawettabut | def. | Natalia Bajor Natalia Partyka | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-4) |
Sofia Polcanova Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | def. | Elina Maharjan Nabita Shrestha | w.o. |
Miu Hirano Kasumi Ishikawa | | | Bye |