All sports Site
All sports Site
Thailand - 9 December 1994
Suthasini Sawettabut (born 9 December 1994) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Thailand. Her last victories are the Women's World Championships Qualifications 2021 and the Asian Olympic Qualification Women Second Round Group B 2016. She is actualy 41th of ITTF World Ranking Women.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 1 (Women's World Championships - Qualifications)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Qualifications from 16 March to 17 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeat | Maragaryta Pesotska | 4-1 (4-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Final | defeat | Maria Xiao | 4-1 (13-11, 5-11, 11-9, 9, 11-8) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Paulina Vega | 4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-3, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Elizabeta Samara | 4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 4-11, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Karoline Mischek | 4-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Second Round | defeat | Rui Xuan Goi | 4-1 (11-8, 11-7, 11-5, 11-13, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andreea Dragoman | 4-2 (11-4, 11-3, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Jia Nan Yuan | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 8, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Maria Xiao | 4-1 (2-11, 13-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Barbora Balazova | 4-3 (7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hsien-Tzu Cheng | 4-2 (11-8, 12-10, 12-10, 8-11, 1-11, 11-6) | |
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | I-Ching Cheng | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Indonesian Open - Women)
Summary : 8 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's Oman Open from 20 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Mariia Tailakova | 4-2 (9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-5, 6-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dina Meshref | 4-1 (11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hitomi Sato | 4-2 (11-2, 8-11, 9-11, 11-0, 11-1, 11-8) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Laura Gasnier | 4-2 (12-10, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6, 10-12, 11-5) | |
Second Round | defeat | Natalia Partyka | 4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-1 (13-15, 11-6, 11-7, 11-9, 14-12) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-0 (11-8, 11-3, 13-11, 11-4) | |
Indonesian Open - Women from 15 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yi-Chien Chen | 4-1 (11-3, 11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Xue Luo | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Miyu Maeda | 4-2 (11-3, 11-4, 6-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kaho Akae | 4-2 (11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 8, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Jieni Shao | 4-3 (6-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-13, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Australian Open from 26 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | I-Ching Cheng | 4-2 (-10,-6,7,11,6,8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ha-eun Yang | 4-2 (6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 11-4) | |
Women's Lagos Open from 8 August to 12 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Agnes Onoja | 4-0 (11-1, 11-1, 1, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ilka Doval | 4-0 (11-8, 11-2, 11-5, 11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Wensheng Wei | 4-3 (11-5, 11-9, 5-11, 11-6, 8-11, 2-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's Thailand Open from 29 March to 2 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Chengzhu Zhu | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ayhika Mukherjee | 4-0 | |
Women's Asian Championships from 9 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Hyon Sim Ri | 3-2 (7-11, 11-9, 12-14, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Hoi Kem Doo | 3-0 (13-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ning Ding | 3-1 (8-11, 11-3, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Women's Slovenian Open from 26 April to 30 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Daria Trigolos | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Melanie Diaz | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Britt Eerland | 4-3 | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Giorgia Piccolin | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-8, 13-11) |
Victory : 1 (Asian Olympic Qualification - Women - Second Round - Group B)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
South East Asian Olympic Qualification - Women from 13 April to 17 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lilis Indriani | 4-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tianwei Feng | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 14-12, 11-7) | |
Asian Olympic Qualification - Women - Second Round - Group B from 15 April to 17 April 2016 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Novita Oktariyani | 4-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Final | defeat | Rimma Gufranova | 4-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Xing Han | 4-3 (11-9, 10-12, 7-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Jiao Li | 4-2 (12-10, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 9 November to 13 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Miyu Maeda | 4-3 (6-11, 9-11, 9-11, 13-11, 11-6, 14-12, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hyojoo Choi | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-6, 14-12) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Yanfei Shen | 4-3 (4-11,7-11,6-11,11-5,11-9,11-5,11-6) | |
Women's Bulgaria Open from 19 August to 23 August 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Mima Ito | 4-2 (11-8, 11-9, 11-6, 6-11, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-2 (11-7, 11-3, 11-7, 8-11, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Women's Belgium Open from 9 September to 13 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yihan Zhou | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 14-12, 11-8) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Asian Olympic Qualification - Mixed Doubles from 18 March to 20 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | P. Tanviriyavechakul - S. Sawettabut | defeat | K. Gerassimenko - A. Lavrova | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 9, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | P. Tanviriyavechakul - S. Sawettabut | defeated by | S. Lee - J. Jeon | 4-2 (4-11, 11-7, 11-4, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | O. Paranang - S. Sawettabut | defeat | N. Bajor - N. Partyka | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-4) |
Round of 32 | O. Paranang - S. Sawettabut | defeat | T. Ho - K. Mischek | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | O. Paranang - S. Sawettabut | defeated by | M. Hirano - K. Ishikawa | 3-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-8) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | P. Tanviriyavechakul - S. Sawettabut | defeated by | S. Chen - C. Chen | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Portugal Open Doubles)
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Indonesian Open - Women's Doubles)
Summary : 8 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Women's Qatar Open Doubles from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | J. Sawettabut - S. Sawettabut | defeated by | J. Jeon - H. Yang | 3-2 (11-8, 7-11, 12-10, 9-11, 12-10) |
Women's German Open Doubles from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | O. Paranang - S. Sawettabut | defeat | M. Batra - M. Das | 3-2 (11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 10-12, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | O. Paranang - S. Sawettabut | defeated by | H. Hayata - M. Ito | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9) |
Japan Open Mixed Doubles from 8 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | P. Tanviriyavechakul - S. Sawettabut | defeated by | K. Ho - H. Lee | 3-2 (9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8) |
Women's Lagos Open - Doubles from 8 August to 12 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. De Nutte - S. Sawettabut | defeated by | S. Wang - W. Wei | 3-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Bulgaria Open - Doubles)
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Bulgaria Open - Doubles from 19 August to 23 August 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | N. Komwong - S. Sawettabut | defeat | S. Akula - P. Jha | 3-1 (6-11, 11-3, 11-2, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | N. Komwong - S. Sawettabut | defeat | A. Arlouskaya - M. Kuchuk | 3-1 (11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8) |
Final | N. Komwong - S. Sawettabut | defeated by | J. Jeon - H. Yang | 3-0 (11-8, 12-10, 15-13) |
Women's Asian Championships - Doubles from 26 September to 3 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | N. Komwong - S. Sawettabut | defeated by | A. Fukuhara - M. Wakamiya | 3-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-7) |
Mixed Asian Championships - Doubles from 29 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | P. Tanviriyavechakul - S. Sawettabut | defeated by | Z. Fan - M. Chen | 3-1 (11-4,9-11,11-8,11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles from 11 December to 14 December 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | N. Komwong - S. Sawettabut | defeated by | H. Lee - W. Ng | 4-1 (10-12,11-6,11-8,11-2,11-4) |