All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - All England - Women's Doubles - 2022 - Detailed results

Badminton - All England - Women's Doubles - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

All England - Women's Doubles 2022

EnglandEngland - Birmingham - 16 March 2022 - 20 March 2022


Final

20th Mar - 15h05Nami Matsuyama
Chiharu Shida
def.Shuxian Zhang
Yu Zheng
21-13 21-9


Semi-Finals

19th Mar - 13h05Nami Matsuyama
Chiharu Shida
def.Na Eun Jeong
Hye Jeong Kim
21-8 21-12
19th Mar - 19h50Shuxian Zhang
Yu Zheng
def.Treesa Jolly
Gayatri Gopichand Pullela
21-17 21-16


Quarter-Finals

18th Mar - 11h00Na Eun Jeong
Hye Jeong Kim
def.Pearly Koong Le Tan
Muralitharan Thinaah
15-21 21-17 21-9
18th Mar - 11h40Nami Matsuyama
Chiharu Shida
def.So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
21-10 21-18
18th Mar - 13h20Treesa Jolly
Gayatri Gopichand Pullela
def.So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
14-21 22-20 21-15
18th Mar - 13h35Shuxian Zhang
Yu Zheng
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
19-21 21-18 21-16


Round of 16

17th Mar - 12h15Pearly Koong Le Tan
Muralitharan Thinaah
def.Rin Iwanaga
Kie Nakanishi
18-21 21-19 21-16
17th Mar - 13h30Na Eun Jeong
Hye Jeong Kim
def.Supisara Paewsampran
Puttita Supajirakul
19-21 21-13 21-13
17th Mar - 14h45So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Rachel Honderich
Kristen Tsai
20-22 21-18 21-8
17th Mar - 15h15Nami Matsuyama
Chiharu Shida
def.Johanna Magnusson
Clara Nistad
21-19 21-19
17th Mar - 15h55Treesa Jolly
Gayatri Gopichand Pullela
def.Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
21-18 14-19 ab.
17th Mar - 16h55Shuxian Zhang
Yu Zheng
def.Chloe Birch
Jessica Pugh
21-16 21-15
17th Mar - 17h00So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Xuanxuan Liu
Yuting Xia
13-8 ab.
17th Mar - 17h15Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Debora Jille
Cheryl Seinen
21-18 18-21 25-23


Round of 32

Debora Jille
Cheryl Seinen
def.Clara Azurmendi
Beatriz Corrales
21-16 21-9
Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
21-17 20-22 21-14
So-yeong Kim
Hee Yong Kong
def.Vivian Kah Mun Hoo
Chiew Sien Lim
21-9 21-12
Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
def.Julie MacPherson
Ciara Torrance
21-13 21-19
Na Eun Jeong
Hye Jeong Kim
def.Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
21-15 21-16
Xuanxuan Liu
Yuting Xia
def.Margot Lambert
Anne Tran
21-14 21-18
Rachel Honderich
Kristen Tsai
def.Srivedya Gurazada
Ishika Jaiswal
21-9 21-4
Chloe Birch
Jessica Pugh
def.Christine Busch
Amalie Schulz Terp-Nielsen
11-21 21-18 21-14
Supisara Paewsampran
Puttita Supajirakul
def.Meghana Jakkampudi
Poorvisha S Ram
21-5 21-3
So-hee Lee
Seung-chan Shin
def.Gabriela Stoeva
Stefani Stoeva
16-21 23-21 23-21
Nami Matsuyama
Chiharu Shida
def.Linda Efler
Isabel Lohau
21-18 21-18
Shuxian Zhang
Yu Zheng
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-19 11-21 21-11
Pearly Koong Le Tan
Muralitharan Thinaah
def.Jaqueline Lima
Sâmia Lima
21-8 21-12
Johanna Magnusson
Clara Nistad
def.Kati-Kreet Marran
Helina Rüütel
21-19 21-10
Treesa Jolly
Gayatri Gopichand Pullela
def.Benyapa Aimsaard
Nuntakarn Aimsaard
17-21 22-20 21-14
Rin Iwanaga
Kie Nakanishi
def.Ashwini Ponnappa
Nelakurthi Sikki Reddy
21-9 21-13

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved