All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Pro A - 2017/2018 - Home

Basketball - Pro A - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

France
  • Antibes Sharks Basket
  • AS Monaco Basket
  • ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
  • BCM Gravelines Dunkerque
  • Boulazac Basket Dordogne Pro
  • Châlons Reims Champagne BC
  • Cholet Basket
  • Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez
  • Elan Chalon-sur-Saone
  • ESSM Le Portel Côte d'Opale
  • Hyeres Toulon Var Basket
  • JDA Dijon Bourgogne
  • JL Bourg-en-Bresse Basket
  • Le Mans Sarthe Basket
  • Levallois Metropolitans BC 92
  • Limoges CSP
  • Nanterre 92 Basket
  • Strasbourg IG Basket

Home

Pro A 2017/2018 - Home

FranceFrance

WinnerLe Mans Sarthe Basket : Le Mans Sarthe Basket

Regular Season (France - 22/09/2017 - 15/05/2018)

Classification

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1AS Monaco Basket743425929252647+278
2Strasbourg IG Basket7134241028492605+244
3Le Mans Sarthe Basket6234211327332541+192
4Limoges CSP5934201426572630+27
5JDA Dijon Bourgogne5934201427862676+110
6ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne5634191527422676+66
7Nanterre 92 Basket5634191527632748+15
8Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez5334181627332708+25
9JL Bourg-en-Bresse Basket5034171727932739+54
10Levallois Metropolitans BC 924834161826932745-52
11ESSM Le Portel Côte d'Opale4834161825272553-26
12Elan Chalon-sur-Saone4534151927952793+2
13BCM Gravelines Dunkerque4534151925952611-16
14Châlons Reims Champagne BC4534151927542850-96
15Cholet Basket4234142024472572-125
16Antibes Sharks Basket3934132126532782-129
17Boulazac Basket Dordogne Pro3634122226392887-248
18Hyeres Toulon Var Basket  183462725232844-321

PlayoffsRelegation

Last matches

15 May 2018
20h45ESSM Le Portel Côte d'OpaleESSM Le Portel Côte d'Opale77 - 74
(16-22, 22-21, 20-12, 19-19)
ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
20h45Levallois Metropolitans BC 92Levallois Metropolitans BC 9278 - 86
(24-15, 21-27, 15-21, 18-23)
Antibes Sharks BasketAntibes Sharks Basket
20h45BCM Gravelines DunkerqueBCM Gravelines Dunkerque79 - 63
(29-13, 11-18, 14-16, 25-16)
Hyeres Toulon Var BasketHyeres Toulon Var Basket
20h45Cholet BasketCholet Basket81 - 80
(12-19, 24-19, 19-20, 26-22)
Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket
20h45Limoges CSPLimoges CSP82 - 80
(26-20, 25-20, 16-22, 15-18)
Nanterre 92 BasketNanterre 92 Basket
20h45AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket83 - 77
(20-24, 25-14, 26-21, 12-18)
JL Bourg-en-Bresse BasketJL Bourg-en-Bresse Basket
20h45Strasbourg IG BasketStrasbourg IG Basket93 - 77
(20-16, 23-23, 16-23, 34-15)
JDA Dijon BourgogneJDA Dijon Bourgogne
20h45Boulazac Basket Dordogne ProBoulazac Basket Dordogne Pro96 - 86
(26-17, 21-23, 20-24, 29-22)
Elan Chalon-sur-SaoneElan Chalon-sur-Saone
20h45Châlons Reims Champagne BCChâlons Reims Champagne BC102 - 94
(23-27, 31-19, 25-20, 23-28)
Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezElan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez

Detail of the results


Playoffs (France - 22/05/2018 - 24/06/2018)


Quarter-Finals
22 May 2018
19h00Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket68 - 81
(15-27, 18-16, 20-15, 15-23)
ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
20h50Strasbourg IG BasketStrasbourg IG Basket83 - 56
(18-20, 13-11, 30-10, 22-15)
Nanterre 92 BasketNanterre 92 Basket
23 May 2018
19h00AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket99 - 97
(17-20, 30-25, 22-19, 30-33)
Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezElan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez
20h50Limoges CSPLimoges CSP79 - 75
(23-16, 19-20, 19-12, 18-27)
JDA Dijon BourgogneJDA Dijon Bourgogne
25 May 2018
19h00ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne67 - 72
(11-20, 17-17, 22-18, 17-17)
Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket
20h50Nanterre 92 BasketNanterre 92 Basket70 - 77
(19-18, 21-25, 18-10, 12-24)
Strasbourg IG BasketStrasbourg IG Basket
26 May 2018
18h30Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezElan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez73 - 98
(17-22, 19-27, 22-26, 15-23)
AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket
20h30JDA Dijon BourgogneJDA Dijon Bourgogne64 - 81
(17-19, 15-22, 13-16, 19-24)
Limoges CSPLimoges CSP
27 May 2018
18h30Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket79 - 68
(15-15, 17-16, 26-15, 21-22)
ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne

Semi-Finals
31 May 2018
20h45Strasbourg IG BasketStrasbourg IG Basket76 - 66
(15-20, 23-14, 22-12, 16-20)
Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket
1 June 2018
20h45AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket88 - 71
(22-14, 22-22, 24-21, 20-14)
Limoges CSPLimoges CSP
2 June 2018
18h30Strasbourg IG BasketStrasbourg IG Basket71 - 80
(21-19, 6-17, 21-22, 23-22)
Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket
3 June 2018
18h30AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket78 - 71
(21-14, 21-19, 15-21, 21-17)
Limoges CSPLimoges CSP
5 June 2018
20h45Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket80 - 60
(25-14, 15-14, 22-22, 18-10)
Strasbourg IG BasketStrasbourg IG Basket
6 June 2018
20h45Limoges CSPLimoges CSP76 - 71
(22-31, 17-18, 21-12, 16-10)
AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket
7 June 2018
20h45Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket82 - 89
(28-24, 12-23, 18-21, 24-21)
Strasbourg IG BasketStrasbourg IG Basket
8 June 2018
20h45Limoges CSPLimoges CSP83 - 94
(24-19, 26-20, 13-33, 20-22)
AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket
9 June 2018
18h30Strasbourg IG BasketStrasbourg IG Basket79 - 85 ot
(16-19, 17-17, 19-22, 14-8)
Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket

Final
13 June 2018
20h45AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket81 - 77
(22-16, 17-19, 21-19, 21-23)
Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket
15 June 2018
20h45AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket77 - 87
(16-23, 25-23, 20-22, 16-19)
Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket
18 June 2018
20h45Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket84 - 72
(10-23, 29-12, 18-22, 27-15)
AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket
20 June 2018
20h45Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket69 - 78
(19-19, 17-21, 15-20, 18-18)
AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket
24 June 2018
18h30AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket74 - 76
(28-17, 11-18, 17-20, 18-21)
Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket

Detail of the results


Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 2
    • Number of rounds : 37
    • Matches : 329
    • Home victories : 207 (63 %)
    • Away victories : 122 (37 %)
    • Best round in points : 2nd (2769 points)
    • Average points per match : 158.57
    • Average points scored at home : 81.47
    • Scoring average: away games : 77.09
    • Total number of points : 52169
    • Average points per round : 1409.97
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1AS Monaco Basket32
    2Le Mans Sarthe Basket29
    3Strasbourg IG Basket28
    4Limoges CSP23
    5ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne20
    6JDA Dijon Bourgogne20
    Losses
    1Hyeres Toulon Var Basket27
    2Boulazac Basket Dordogne P.22
    3Antibes Sharks Basket21
    4Cholet Basket20
    5BCM Gravelines Dunkerque19
    6Châlons Reims Champa.19

    Home victories
    1AS Monaco Basket17
    2Limoges CSP17
    3Strasbourg IG Basket17
    4Le Mans Sarthe Basket16
    5JDA Dijon Bourgogne14
    6ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne13
    Losses at home
    1Hyeres Toulon Var Basket11
    2Boulazac Basket Dordogne P.10
    3Cholet Basket10
    4Levallois Metropolitans BC.9
    5Antibes Sharks Basket8
    6BCM Gravelines Dunkerque8

    Away victories
    1AS Monaco Basket15
    2Le Mans Sarthe Basket13
    3Strasbourg IG Basket11
    4Levallois Metropolitans BC.8
    5ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne7
    6Cholet Basket7
    Losses: Away
    1Hyeres Toulon Var Basket16
    2ESSM Le Portel Côte .14
    3Limoges CSP14
    4Antibes Sharks Basket13
    5Elan Chalon-sur-Saone13
    6ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne12

Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright 2007-2026 - All rights reserved - Contact