All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Pro A - 2021/2022 - Home

Basketball - Pro A - 2021/2022 - Home

Choice of a season :

France
  • AS Monaco Basket
  • ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
  • BCM Gravelines Dunkerque
  • Châlons Reims Champagne BC
  • Cholet Basket
  • Chorale de Roanne Basket
  • Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez
  • ESSM Le Portel Côte d'Opale
  • Fos Provence Basket
  • JDA Dijon Bourgogne
  • JL Bourg-en-Bresse Basket
  • Le Mans Sarthe Basket
  • Levallois Metropolitans BC 92
  • Limoges CSP
  • Nanterre 92 Basket
  • Orléans Loiret Basket
  • Paris Basketball
  • Strasbourg IG Basket

Home

Pro A 2021/2022 - Home

FranceFrance

WinnerASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne : ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne

Regular Season (France - 01/10/2021 - 17/05/2022)

Classification

TeamPctMPWLGFGAdiff
1ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne76.53426829192642+277
2AS Monaco Basket73.53425929512732+219
3Levallois Metropolitans BC 9270.634241029552730+225
4Limoges CSP58.834201426982554+144
5JDA Dijon Bourgogne58.834201427692773-4
6Strasbourg IG Basket55.934191528902755+135
7Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez55.934191527942791+3
8Cholet Basket52.934181627782788-10
9Le Mans Sarthe Basket50.034171728102741+69
10Nanterre 92 Basket50.034171728772835+42
11JL Bourg-en-Bresse Basket44.134151926612606+55
12BCM Gravelines Dunkerque38.234132127922845-53
13Chorale de Roanne Basket38.234132129053019-114
14ESSM Le Portel Côte d'Opale38.234132126342797-163
15Paris Basketball38.234132127722963-191
16Fos Provence Basket35.334122225742744-170
17Orléans Loiret Basket35.334122226802915-235
18Châlons Reims Champagne BC29.434102427933022-229

PlayoffsRelegation

Last matches

17 May 2022
20h30Levallois Metropolitans BC 92Levallois Metropolitans BC 9265 - 81
(18-27, 16-23, 18-21, 13-10)
Paris BasketballParis Basketball
20h30Limoges CSPLimoges CSP70 - 79
(16-28, 19-21, 15-9, 20-21)
ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
20h30Nanterre 92 BasketNanterre 92 Basket77 - 74
(18-19, 18-20, 25-18, 16-17)
Strasbourg IG BasketStrasbourg IG Basket
20h30ESSM Le Portel Côte d'OpaleESSM Le Portel Côte d'Opale79 - 83
(16-21, 13-17, 25-26, 25-19)
Fos Provence BasketFos Provence Basket
20h30Chorale de Roanne BasketChorale de Roanne Basket87 - 103
(24-16, 23-24, 16-31, 24-32)
Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezElan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez
20h30BCM Gravelines DunkerqueBCM Gravelines Dunkerque87 - 90
(18-28, 17-24, 22-13, 30-25)
Orléans Loiret BasketOrléans Loiret Basket
20h30Le Mans Sarthe BasketLe Mans Sarthe Basket90 - 62
(16-18, 23-17, 28-10, 23-17)
JDA Dijon BourgogneJDA Dijon Bourgogne
20h30Cholet BasketCholet Basket92 - 85
(21-18, 19-26, 30-14, 22-27)
AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket
20h30Châlons Reims Champagne BCChâlons Reims Champagne BC93 - 80
(21-18, 16-20, 27-21, 29-21)
JL Bourg-en-Bresse BasketJL Bourg-en-Bresse Basket

Detail of the results


Playoffs (France - 24/05/2022 - 25/06/2022)


Quarter-Finals
24 May 2022
20h00ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne70 - 74
(22-13, 21-19, 15-20, 12-22)
Cholet BasketCholet Basket
20h00Limoges CSPLimoges CSP70 - 94
(19-19, 14-27, 15-24, 22-24)
JDA Dijon BourgogneJDA Dijon Bourgogne
25 May 2022
20h00Levallois Metropolitans BC 92Levallois Metropolitans BC 9277 - 94
(24-23, 17-23, 17-24, 19-24)
Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezElan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez
20h00AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket87 - 100
(24-24, 20-25, 19-20, 24-31)
Strasbourg IG BasketStrasbourg IG Basket
27 May 2022
20h30Cholet BasketCholet Basket66 - 82
(24-17, 22-24, 11-16, 9-25)
ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
20h30JDA Dijon BourgogneJDA Dijon Bourgogne70 - 68
(18-16, 17-17, 19-18, 16-17)
Limoges CSPLimoges CSP
28 May 2022
15h15Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezElan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez81 - 71
(22-16, 17-17, 20-21, 22-17)
Levallois Metropolitans BC 92Levallois Metropolitans BC 92
15h20Strasbourg IG BasketStrasbourg IG Basket95 - 97
(22-20, 22-24, 20-14, 14-20)
AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket
29 May 2022
19h00ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne84 - 82
(26-22, 18-24, 24-16, 16-20)
Cholet BasketCholet Basket
30 May 2022
20h00AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket82 - 80 ot
(14-31, 15-17, 23-15, 20-9)
Strasbourg IG BasketStrasbourg IG Basket

Semi-Finals
1 June 2022
20h00ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne81 - 68
(29-12, 25-10, 15-24, 12-22)
JDA Dijon BourgogneJDA Dijon Bourgogne
2 June 2022
20h00AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket94 - 65
(25-13, 22-18, 23-21, 24-13)
Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezElan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez
3 June 2022
20h00ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne101 - 90
(26-16, 26-24, 20-35, 29-15)
JDA Dijon BourgogneJDA Dijon Bourgogne
4 June 2022
16h15AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket79 - 72
(22-20, 24-15, 17-12, 16-25)
Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezElan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez
6 June 2022
20h30JDA Dijon BourgogneJDA Dijon Bourgogne61 - 73
(19-21, 10-28, 10-15, 22-9)
ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
7 June 2022
20h30Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezElan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez82 - 76
(23-21, 19-21, 23-20, 17-14)
AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket
9 June 2022
20h30Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezElan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez83 - 85
(26-20, 14-25, 15-23, 28-17)
AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket

Final
15 June 2022
20h30ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne74 - 82
(17-29, 19-20, 18-16, 20-17)
AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket
17 June 2022
20h30ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne91 - 54
(28-12, 22-11, 22-14, 19-17)
AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket
20 June 2022
20h30AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket83 - 80
(16-20, 23-13, 20-23, 24-24)
ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
22 June 2022
20h30AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket68 - 85
(9-22, 19-19, 11-22, 29-22)
ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne
25 June 2022
20h30ASVEL Lyon-VilleurbanneASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne84 - 82 ot
(26-13, 17-20, 11-20, 21-22)
AS Monaco BasketAS Monaco Basket

Detail of the results


Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 2
    • Number of rounds : 37
    • Matches : 328
    • Home victories : 191 (58 %)
    • Away victories : 137 (42 %)
    • Best round in points : 1st (3042 points)
    • Average points per match : 163.93
    • Average points scored at home : 83.39
    • Scoring average: away games : 80.54
    • Total number of points : 53769
    • Average points per round : 1453.22
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne34
    2AS Monaco Basket32
    3Levallois Metropolitans BC.24
    4Elan Béarnais Pau-L.22
    5JDA Dijon Bourgogne22
    6Limoges CSP20
    Losses
    1Châlons Reims Champa.24
    2Fos Provence Basket22
    3Orléans Loiret Bask.22
    4BCM Gravelines Dunkerque21
    5Chorale de Roanne Basket21
    6ESSM Le Portel Côte .21

    Home victories
    1ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne20
    2AS Monaco Basket19
    3Levallois Metropolitans BC.15
    4JDA Dijon Bourgogne14
    5Strasbourg IG Basket13
    6Elan Béarnais Pau-L.12
    Losses at home
    1Fos Provence Basket11
    2BCM Gravelines Dunkerque10
    3Châlons Reims Champa.10
    4Cholet Basket10
    5ESSM Le Portel Côte .10
    6JL Bourg-en-Bresse Basket10

    Away victories
    1ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne14
    2AS Monaco Basket13
    3Cholet Basket11
    4Elan Béarnais Pau-L.10
    5Levallois Metropolitans BC.9
    6JDA Dijon Bourgogne8
    Losses: Away
    1Châlons Reims Champa.14
    2Chorale de Roanne Basket14
    3Orléans Loiret Bask.13
    4JDA Dijon Bourgogne12
    5Strasbourg IG Basket12
    6BCM Gravelines Dunkerque11

Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright 2007-2026 - All rights reserved - Contact