All sports Site
All sports Site
Austria - Oberwart- Founded in 1957
Oberwart Gunners is a basketball team from Austria, based in Oberwart. The club was founded in 1957. Oberwart Gunners plays their home games in the Sporthalle Oberwart.
22 April 2023 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Oberwart Gunners | 92 - 93 ot | XD Klosterneuburg |
25 April 2023 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | XD Klosterneuburg | 61 - 66 | Oberwart Gunners |
27 April 2023 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Oberwart Gunners | 54 - 73 | XD Klosterneuburg |
30 April 2023 - 17h30 Quarter-Finals | XD Klosterneuburg | 89 - 84 | Oberwart Gunners |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 38 | 32 | 19 | 13 | 2540 | 2432 | +108 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 16 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1255 | 1168 | +87 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 22 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1285 | 1264 | +21 |
4 March 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Championship Group | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 79 - 84 | Swans Gmunden (1) |
11 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | SKN Sankt Pölten BC (6) | 99 - 72 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
18 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 73 - 76 | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) |
23 March 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Championship Group | XD Klosterneuburg (5) | 67 - 81 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
26 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 61 - 72 | WBC Raiffeisen Wels (4) |
30 March 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Championship Group | Swans Gmunden (1) | 81 - 84 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
2 April 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 81 - 69 | SKN Sankt Pölten BC (6) |
6 April 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Championship Group | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) | 64 - 79 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
10 April 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | WBC Raiffeisen Wels (4) | 84 - 60 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
15 April 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 68 - 72 ot | XD Klosterneuburg (5) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 30 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1802 | 1664 | +138 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 14 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 893 | 795 | +98 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 16 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 909 | 869 | +40 |
1 October 2022 - 17h30 October 2022 | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 89 - 63 | BBC Nord (10) |
8 October 2022 - 19h00 October 2022 | BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers (12) | 86 - 100 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
15 October 2022 - 17h30 October 2022 | SKN Sankt Pölten BC (8) | 79 - 80 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
23 October 2022 - 17h30 October 2022 | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 73 - 83 | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) |
29 October 2022 - 19h00 October 2022 | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 87 - 77 | Vienna Timberwolves (11) |
5 November 2022 - 20h20 November 2022 | Kapfenberg Bulls (9) | 72 - 80 | Oberwart Gunners (2) |
19 November 2022 - 19h00 November 2022 | Oberwart Gunners (2) | 87 - 79 ot | Swans Gmunden (5) |
27 November 2022 - 17h30 November 2022 | Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions (8) | 77 - 88 | Oberwart Gunners (2) |
3 December 2022 - 19h00 December 2022 | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 80 - 84 | XD Klosterneuburg (4) |
8 December 2022 - 19h00 December 2022 | WBC Raiffeisen Wels (5) | 80 - 85 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
11 December 2022 - 17h30 December 2022 | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 81 - 74 | Graz UBSC (6) |
17 December 2022 - 19h00 December 2022 | BBC Nord (10) | 78 - 70 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
26 December 2022 - 17h30 December 2022 | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 75 - 67 | BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers (11) |
29 December 2022 - 19h00 December 2022 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) | 90 - 96 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
5 January 2023 - 19h00 January 2023 | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 75 - 52 | SKN Sankt Pölten BC (7) |
8 January 2023 - 17h30 January 2023 | Swans Gmunden (2) | 92 - 76 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
21 January 2023 - 17h30 January 2023 | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 88 - 91 ot | WBC Raiffeisen Wels (4) |
26 January 2023 - 19h30 January 2023 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) | 74 - 62 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
30 January 2023 - 19h00 January 2023 | Vienna Timberwolves (12) | 69 - 95 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
4 February 2023 - 19h00 February 2023 | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 71 - 73 | Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions (8) |
11 February 2023 - 17h30 February 2023 | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 87 - 52 | Kapfenberg Bulls (9) |
18 February 2023 - 19h00 February 2023 | Graz UBSC (7) | 72 - 77 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |