All sports Site
All sports Site
Austria - Klosterneuburg- Founded in 1952
Xion Dukes Klosterneuburg is a basketball team from Austria, based in Klosterneuburg. The club was founded in 1952. XD Klosterneuburg plays their home games in the Bk-Backcourt.
22 April 2023 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Oberwart Gunners | 92 - 93 ot | XD Klosterneuburg |
25 April 2023 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | XD Klosterneuburg | 61 - 66 | Oberwart Gunners |
27 April 2023 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Oberwart Gunners | 54 - 73 | XD Klosterneuburg |
30 April 2023 - 17h30 Quarter-Finals | XD Klosterneuburg | 89 - 84 | Oberwart Gunners |
6 May 2023 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | BC Hallmann Vienna | 82 - 63 | XD Klosterneuburg |
8 May 2023 - 20h15 Semi-Finals | XD Klosterneuburg | 69 - 82 | BC Hallmann Vienna |
11 May 2023 - 20h15 Semi-Finals | BC Hallmann Vienna | 98 - 88 ot | XD Klosterneuburg |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 28 | 32 | 14 | 18 | 2396 | 2425 | -29 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 18 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 1198 | 1133 | +65 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 10 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 1198 | 1292 | -94 |
5 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | XD Klosterneuburg (5) | 83 - 79 ot | SKN Sankt Pölten BC (6) |
9 March 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Championship Group | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) | 85 - 70 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) |
19 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | WBC Raiffeisen Wels (4) | 87 - 79 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) |
23 March 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Championship Group | XD Klosterneuburg (5) | 67 - 81 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
26 March 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | XD Klosterneuburg (5) | 85 - 90 | Swans Gmunden (1) |
30 March 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Championship Group | SKN Sankt Pölten BC (6) | 87 - 66 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) |
2 April 2023 - 17h00 Second Round - Championship Group | XD Klosterneuburg (5) | 73 - 85 | BC Hallmann Vienna (2) |
6 April 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Championship Group | XD Klosterneuburg (5) | 73 - 63 | WBC Raiffeisen Wels (4) |
10 April 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Swans Gmunden (1) | 91 - 77 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) |
15 April 2023 - 17h30 Second Round - Championship Group | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 68 - 72 ot | XD Klosterneuburg (5) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 22 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1651 | 1609 | +42 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 14 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 817 | 735 | +82 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 8 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 834 | 874 | -40 |
2 October 2022 - 17h30 October 2022 | WBC Raiffeisen Wels (5) | 80 - 77 | XD Klosterneuburg (6) |
8 October 2022 - 19h00 October 2022 | XD Klosterneuburg (6) | 76 - 52 | Kapfenberg Bulls (9) |
16 October 2022 - 17h30 October 2022 | Swans Gmunden (1) | 98 - 76 | XD Klosterneuburg (6) |
22 October 2022 - 19h00 October 2022 | XD Klosterneuburg (6) | 80 - 57 | BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers (12) |
29 October 2022 - 17h30 October 2022 | XD Klosterneuburg (6) | 71 - 77 | Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions (7) |
5 November 2022 - 17h30 November 2022 | BBC Nord (11) | 86 - 85 | XD Klosterneuburg (7) |
19 November 2022 - 19h00 November 2022 | XD Klosterneuburg (7) | 67 - 58 | Vienna Timberwolves (10) |
27 November 2022 - 17h30 November 2022 | SKN Sankt Pölten BC (6) | 72 - 58 | XD Klosterneuburg (7) |
3 December 2022 - 19h00 December 2022 | Oberwart Gunners (3) | 80 - 84 | XD Klosterneuburg (4) |
8 December 2022 - 17h30 December 2022 | XD Klosterneuburg (4) | 87 - 72 | Graz UBSC (6) |
10 December 2022 - 17h30 December 2022 | XD Klosterneuburg (4) | 63 - 69 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) |
17 December 2022 - 19h00 December 2022 | Kapfenberg Bulls (9) | 67 - 85 | XD Klosterneuburg (4) |
26 December 2022 - 17h30 December 2022 | Vienna Timberwolves (12) | 51 - 70 | XD Klosterneuburg (4) |
29 December 2022 - 19h30 December 2022 | XD Klosterneuburg (4) | 81 - 61 | BBC Nord (10) |
6 January 2023 - 17h30 January 2023 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) | 76 - 74 | WBC Raiffeisen Wels (4) |
8 January 2023 - 17h30 January 2023 | Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions (8) | 85 - 67 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) |
22 January 2023 - 17h30 January 2023 | Graz UBSC (6) | 95 - 69 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) |
26 January 2023 - 19h30 January 2023 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) | 74 - 62 | Oberwart Gunners (3) |
29 January 2023 - 19h00 January 2023 | BC Hallmann Vienna (1) | 84 - 78 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) |
5 February 2023 - 17h30 February 2023 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) | 69 - 74 | SKN Sankt Pölten BC (6) |
12 February 2023 - 17h30 February 2023 | XD Klosterneuburg (5) | 73 - 79 | Swans Gmunden (2) |
18 February 2023 - 19h00 February 2023 | BSC Raiffeisen Panthers Fürstenfeld Panthers (10) | 76 - 85 ot | XD Klosterneuburg (5) |