All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Youth Championships - 2001/2002

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

Results Men

World Youth Championships - Results Men 2001/2002

ItalyItaly - Ridnaun - Val Ridanna - 29 January 2002 - 3 February 2002


Men's Sprint - 30 January 2002


1GERMarcel Lorenc (GER)21:25.9
2FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)21:35.6
3CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)21:38.6
4NORStian Navik (NOR)21:39.8
5ITAMarkus Windisch (ITA)21:42.9
6SWIClaudio Böckli (SWI)21:45.2
7USAEvan Ray (USA)21:45.5
8RUSIvan Pantchenko (RUS)21:51.5
9NORRune Bratsveen (NOR)21:53.7
10GERTobias Strohm (GER)22:01.3
11FRAGuillaume Robert (FRA)22:04.6
12SVKPeter Vozar (SVK)22:07.6
13NOREmil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)22:09.2
14UKROleg Berezhnoy (UKR)22:11.6
15POLRafal Skoczowski (POL)22:11.9
16RUSVladislav Moiseev (RUS)22:12.0
17SLOPeter Semrov (SLO)22:14.4
18GERChristoph Knie (GER)22:18.0
19CZERadim Duda (CZE)22:21.1
20RUSAlexandre Petrov (RUS)22:24.1
21RUSAndrei Doubassov (RUS)22:24.3
22GERNorbert Schiller (GER)22:24.9
23BLRYuri Sholkavich (BLR)22:26.7
24AUTFranz Perwein (AUT)22:30.5
25FINHeikki Raisanen (FIN)22:35.8
26AUTAnton Dietrich (AUT)22:49.0
27SVKMichal Kic (SVK)22:53.1
28FINHenri Leinonen (FIN)22:57.9
29SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)23:01.1
30ESTAnton Isatsenkov (EST)23:07.6
31SLOPeter Dokl (SLO)23:11.8
32NORTore Nordstad (NOR)23:15.8
33AUTTobias Eberhard (AUT)23:23.2
34ITAChristian Cusini (ITA)23:23.5
35AUTDominik Hafellner (AUT)23:24.8
36SWEChristian Tysk (SWE)23:26.0
37POLStanislaw Karpiel (POL)23:29.5
38LATKaspars Dumbris (LAT)23:35.1
39CANJaime Robb (CAN)23:41.6
40LATNormunds Putns (LAT)23:43.2
41BULKiril Vasilev (BUL)23:45.6
42FINLasse Tanskanen (FIN)23:49.0
42ESTJura Vsivtsev (EST)23:49.0
44CANNathan Smith (CAN)23:50.0
45SVKMikulas Schön (SVK)23:50.4
46FINTuomas Saily (FIN)23:54.3
47UKRIgor Yashe (UKR)23:54.9
48SLOAles Gregoric (SLO)24:00.4
49POLLukasz Zych (POL)24:03.0
50UKRIgor Hontar (UKR)24:03.4
51LTUKarolis Zlatkauskas (LTU)24:04.0
52ITAMattia Cola (ITA)24:06.4
53SVKTomas Sanitra (SVK)24:16.3
54POLPawel Lasek (POL)24:21.2
55USANathan Erlandson (USA)24:29.0
56RUSVitalii Masalatin (RUS)24:36.4
57BULMiroslav Pandurov (BUL)24:44.3
58CZEPavel Suchanek (CZE)24:49.0
59LATKarlis Vanags (LAT)24:50.0
60USABenjamin Byrne (USA)24:58.8
61ITAMichele Carrara (ITA)24:59.9
62LTUIgnas Baltakis (LTU)25:06.8
63HUNBalint Fekete (HUN)25:10.7
64CROJakov Fak (CRO)25:12.1
65ROMClaudiu Stirlici (ROM)25:25.1
66CANMichael Groeschel (CAN)25:29.1
67USAKurt Farchmin (USA)25:30.2
68ESTArtjom Vinogradov (EST)25:33.7
69CROStjepan Fak (CRO)25:36.1
70ESTRain Kuresoo (EST)25:38.1
71YUGMladen Bogdanski (YUG)25:56.0
72BULTzotcho Terziev (BUL)26:05.7
73SWIMatthias Birrer (SWI)26:11.9
74LTUAleksandr Derendiajev (LTU)26:12.6
75HUNLaszlo Csonka (HUN)26:36.3
76CANTrevor Wilson (CAN)27:05.1
77CROBlazimir Crnkovic (CRO)28:52.1
78GREKyriakos Xanthis (GRE)28:55.1
79GREGiorgos Triantafyllidis (GRE)30:09.1
80BLRMikhail Bartkevich (BLR)30:29.7
81GREPanayotis Karassavidis (GRE)32:09.6

Men's Pursuit - 31 January 2002


Men's Individual - 2 February 2002


1GERChristoph Knie (GER)39:10.8
2UKROleg Berezhnoy (UKR)39:17.7
3GERTobias Strohm (GER)39:30.7
4SWIClaudio Böckli (SWI)39:34.9
5GERMarcel Lorenc (GER)39:48.2
6UKRIgor Yashe (UKR)40:01.8
6FINTuomas Saily (FIN)40:01.8
8SVKMikulas Schön (SVK)40:04.8
9BLRYuri Sholkavich (BLR)40:13.7
10POLRafal Skoczowski (POL)40:37.6
11ITAMarkus Windisch (ITA)40:41.0
12SLOPeter Dokl (SLO)40:48.2
13RUSAndrei Doubassov (RUS)41:11.0
14GERNorbert Schiller (GER)41:21.4
15CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)41:41.2
16POLStanislaw Karpiel (POL)41:47.8
17RUSVladislav Moiseev (RUS)41:56.6
18NOREmil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)42:04.1
19FRASimon Fourcade (FRA)42:22.2
20SVKPeter Vozar (SVK)42:25.8
21SVKMichal Kic (SVK)42:29.1
22RUSIvan Pantchenko (RUS)42:44.0
23RUSAlexandre Petrov (RUS)42:45.6
24NORTore Nordstad (NOR)43:04.4
25AUTAnton Dietrich (AUT)43:09.2
26HUNBalint Fekete (HUN)43:31.8
27USAKurt Farchmin (USA)43:32.6
28FINHenri Leinonen (FIN)43:37.1
29CZERadim Duda (CZE)43:42.2
30ITAMattia Cola (ITA)43:42.8
31RUSVitalii Masalatin (RUS)43:45.1
32AUTChristoph Stellwag (AUT)43:48.9
33CANJaime Robb (CAN)43:55.0
34CANMichael Groeschel (CAN)43:55.1
35USAEvan Ray (USA)44:05.3
36SVKTomas Sanitra (SVK)44:22.5
37FRAGuillaume Robert (FRA)44:26.2
38SWEChristian Tysk (SWE)44:39.4
39CZEPavel Suchanek (CZE)44:48.8
40FINLasse Tanskanen (FIN)44:59.3
41BULKiril Vasilev (BUL)44:59.4
42FINHeikki Raisanen (FIN)45:10.6
43BULMiroslav Pandurov (BUL)45:19.8
44AUTFranz Perwein (AUT)45:36.4
45BLRMikhail Bartkevich (BLR)45:37.3
46USABenjamin Byrne (USA)45:38.7
47POLPawel Lasek (POL)45:46.2
48NORRune Bratsveen (NOR)45:48.6
49LTUIgnas Baltakis (LTU)45:48.8
50USANathan Erlandson (USA)45:56.0
51SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)45:58.9
52LTUAleksandr Derendiajev (LTU)46:22.2
53ITAChristian Cusini (ITA)46:26.7
54CANNathan Smith (CAN)46:27.6
55UKRIgor Hontar (UKR)46:30.5
56NORStian Navik (NOR)46:31.3
57SLOPeter Semrov (SLO)46:42.1
58AUTDominik Hafellner (AUT)47:00.4
59BULTzotcho Terziev (BUL)47:04.5
60ESTRain Kuresoo (EST)47:08.6
61ESTArtjom Vinogradov (EST)47:25.1
62ESTJura Vsivtsev (EST)47:40.7
63LATKaspars Dumbris (LAT)47:49.3
64LATNormunds Putns (LAT)48:05.6
65ESTAnton Isatsenkov (EST)48:07.0
66CZEPetr Hradecky (CZE)48:15.3
67YUGMladen Bogdanski (YUG)48:35.9
68CROStjepan Fak (CRO)49:17.3
69LATKarlis Vanags (LAT)49:25.3
70POLAdam Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)49:57.6
71SWIMatthias Birrer (SWI)50:08.3
72CROJakov Fak (CRO)50:13.7
73SLOAles Gregoric (SLO)50:23.7
74HUNLaszlo Csonka (HUN)50:45.4
75ROMClaudiu Stirlici (ROM)50:47.0
76LTUKarolis Zlatkauskas (LTU)53:08.3
77CANTrevor Wilson (CAN)53:47.6
78ITAMichele Carrara (ITA)54:01.7
79GREKyriakos Xanthis (GRE)55:44.9
80GREGiorgos Triantafyllidis (GRE)58:37.4
81GREPanayotis Karassavidis (GRE)59:25.1
82CROBlazimir Crnkovic (CRO)59:30.3

Men's Relay - 3 February 2002


1GER Germany (Marcel Lorenc, Tobias Strohm, Christoph Knie)1:01:10.3
2RUS Russia (Alexandre Petrov, Vladislav Moiseev, Andrei Doubassov)1:04:35.8
3POL Poland (Rafal Skoczowski, Stanislaw Karpiel, Pawel Lasek)1:05:10.7
4SLO Slovenia (Peter Semrov, Peter Dokl, Klemen Bauer)1:06:07.4
5FIN Finland (Tuomas Saily, Heikki Raisanen, Henri Leinonen)1:06:39.6
6SVK Slovakia (Peter Vozar, Mikulas Schön, Michal Kic)1:06::44.2
7ITA Italy (Christian Cusini, Mattia Cola, Markus Windisch)1:06:47.9
8UKR Ukraine (Oleg Berezhnoy, Igor Hontar, Igor Yashe)1:07:09.5
9LAT Latvia (Normunds Putns, Karlis Vanags, Kaspars Dumbris)1:07:32.7
10CZE Czech Republic (Radim Duda, Petr Hradecky, Pavel Suchanek)1:07:45.0
11NOR Norway (Stian Navik, Emil Hegle Svendsen, Tore Nordstad)1:07:59.0
12BUL Bulgaria (Kiril Vasilev, Miroslav Pandurov, Tzotcho Terziev)1:08:01.8
13AUT Austria (Franz Perwein, Anton Dietrich, Tobias Eberhard)1:08:30.5
14USA United States (Nathan Erlandson, Benjamin Byrne, Kurt Farchmin)1:10:35.0
15EST Estonia (Jura Vsivtsev, Anton Isatsenkov, Rain Kuresoo)1:10:50.3
16CAN Canada (Michael Groeschel, Jaime Robb, Nathan Smith)1:11:42.6
17CRO Croatia (Jakov Fak, Blazimir Crnkovic, Stjepan Fak)1:17:51.5

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved