All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Junior Championships - 2001/2002

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2001/2002

ItalyItaly - Ridnaun - Val Ridanna - 29th January 2002 - 3rd February 2002


Men's Sprint - 30th January 2002


1SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)26:31.4
2GERRobert Wick (GER)26:33.6
3CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)26:40.1
4RUSMaxim Tchoudov (RUS)26:50.0
5UKRSerguei Sednev (UKR)27:04.8
6FINJouni Kinnunen (FIN)27:09.1
7LATJanis Berzins (LAT)27:10.6
8GERHansjörg Reuter (GER)27:22.2
9BLRSergey Dashkevich (BLR)27:23.9
10BLRSergey Sadovnikov (BLR)27:24.6
11SWIJürg Kunz (SWI)27:26.5
11FINVille Toivonen (FIN)27:26.5
13CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)27:27.8
14USAWalter Shepard (USA)27:29.1
15ITASimone Jeantet (ITA)27:42.7
16USATim Burke (USA)27:44.0
17FINJarkko Kauppinen (FIN)27:47.3
18SLOGregor Brvar (SLO)27:49.0
19FRALois Habert (FRA)27:49.8
20LATKristaps Libietis (LAT)27:51.6
21NORMagne Thorleiv Ronning (NOR)27:51.7
22SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)27:52.1
23BLRAlexey Yurchenko (BLR)27:53.7
24BELMichael Rösch (BEL)27:53.8
25CZEMilan Faltus (CZE)27:54.9
26RUSAndrei Makoveev (RUS)27:55.2
27AUTMichael Eberharter (AUT)27:56.4
28FINJanne Kantanen (FIN)27:56.9
29SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)27:59.7
30CANDavid Leoni (CAN)28:00.7
31SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)28:02.3
32GERMarkus Neumaier (GER)28:05.5
33SWEDaniel Adolfsson (SWE)28:09.4
34UKRYuriy Tevikov (UKR)28:10.6
35AUTSimon Eder (AUT)28:20.7
36NORJan Olav Wettelano (NOR)28:23.0
37FRADamien Marcel (FRA)28:24.0
38BLRAleksandr Mytnik (BLR)28:25.5
39UKRDmytro Kolisnyk (UKR)28:31.3
40NOREspen Staxrud (NOR)28:39.0
41POLKrzysztof Plywaczyk (POL)28:41.1
42CZEMartin Balatka (CZE)28:41.7
43BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)28:43.2
44LATEdgars Piksons (LAT)28:43.5
45ROMSzabolcs Santa (ROM)28:50.1
46KAZAlexander Fadeyev (KAZ)28:50.9
47BLRVladimir Miklashevsky (BLR)28:52.6
48USAAnders Osthus (USA)28:56.5
49SWEErik Hansson (SWE)28:59.5
50POLLukasz Wojaczek (POL)29:04.4
51ESTPriit Viks (EST)29:12.9
52RUSVladimir Shemelov (RUS)29:14.0
53POLDaniel Czogala (POL)29:17.5
54NORFrode Bukkvold (NOR)29:17.7
55ITAGünther Runggaldier (ITA)29:18.2
56AUTFlorian Steirer (AUT)29:22.1
57SWIIvan Joller (SWI)29:24.6
58POLLukasz Matysek (POL)29:25.0
59UKRSergey Hubko (UKR)29:26.9
60ESTKauri Koiv (EST)29:27.7
61ITAPaolo Bionaz (ITA)29:28.1
62LTUAleksandr Lavrinovic (LTU)29:29.8
63SLOKlemen Lauseger (SLO)29:36.9
64BULMarian Markov (BUL)29:39.2
65GREAndreas Sarantis (GRE)29:44.6
66ITAMarkus Franzelin (ITA)29:46.6
67ESTSergei Platonov (EST)29:50.1
68AUTStefan Rass (AUT)29:54.2
69LATJanis Pleiksnis (LAT)29:54.8
70CANHans Erasmus (CAN)30:04.7
71SWEJonas Johansson (SWE)30:09.0
72SVKPeter Reguly (SVK)30:12.8
73BULKrassimir Katev (BUL)30:15.7
74FRAFrançois Marcellat (FRA)30:22.8
75CANJames Masters (CAN)30:36.6
76SLODenis Tursic (SLO)30:43.5
77ESTUku Vislapuu (EST)30:58.9
78BULMilen Vukov (BUL)31:04.5
79CANDominic Villeneuve (CAN)31:09.3
80BIHMiro Cosic (BIH)32:34.2
81CRORobert Petrovic (CRO)34:43.8
82LTUMaksim Domasev (LTU)42:18.7

Men's Pursuit - 31th January 2002


Men's Individual - 2nd February 2002


1AUTSimon Eder (AUT)42:12.4
2RUSArtem Gusev (RUS)42:34.7
2BELMichael Rösch (BEL)42:34.7
4CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)42:41.3
5SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)42:55.7
6FINJarkko Kauppinen (FIN)42:59.3
7LATJanis Berzins (LAT)43:22.6
8SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)43:25.0
9POLLukasz Matysek (POL)43:28.9
10LATJanis Pleiksnis (LAT)43:37.0
11SLOGregor Brvar (SLO)43:57.5
12BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)44:12.8
13SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)44:15.4
14SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)44:55.4
15ESTPriit Viks (EST)45:06.3
16FINJanne Kantanen (FIN)45:19.7
17LATEdgars Piksons (LAT)45:23.9
18CZEMartin Balatka (CZE)45:25.1
19FRALois Habert (FRA)45:29.0
20GERRobert Wick (GER)45:31.0
21RUSMaxim Tchoudov (RUS)45:31.7
22RUSVladimir Shemelov (RUS)45:37.6
23SLOKlemen Lauseger (SLO)45:41.1
24GERMarkus Neumaier (GER)45:49.6
25NORSveinung Strand (NOR)46:01.5
26SWEDaniel Adolfsson (SWE)46:11.7
27ITAPaolo Bionaz (ITA)46:19.7
28UKRSerguei Sednev (UKR)46:28.4
29FRADamien Marcel (FRA)46:29.8
30CANDominic Villeneuve (CAN)46:37.5
31USATim Burke (USA)46:39.1
32RUSSergey Bazlov (RUS)46:52.4
33UKRDmytro Kolisnyk (UKR)47:02.5
34GERHansjörg Reuter (GER)47:05.3
35NORFrode Bukkvold (NOR)47:12.9
36BLRAlexey Yurchenko (BLR)47:15.4
37FINJouni Kinnunen (FIN)47:15.9
38BLRAleksandr Mytnik (BLR)47:21.4
39POLLukasz Misiak (POL)47:24.1
40SWIJürg Kunz (SWI)47:28.2
41CZEMilan Faltus (CZE)47:54.9
42BLRAndrei Slavnikov (BLR)48:09.7
43NORJan Olav Wettelano (NOR)48:14.4
44POLKrzysztof Plywaczyk (POL)48:20.5
45CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)48:28.2
46ITASimone Jeantet (ITA)48:36.0
47BLRSergey Dashkevich (BLR)48:38.9
48SWEErik Hansson (SWE)49:15.3
49USAWalter Shepard (USA)49:19.4
50LTUAleksandr Lavrinovic (LTU)49:25.0
51SWIIvan Joller (SWI)49:32.0
52ROMSzabolcs Santa (ROM)49:38.0
53CANDavid Leoni (CAN)49:40.0
54KAZAlexander Fadeyev (KAZ)49:42.2
55LATOjars Mednis (LAT)49:46.1
56SVKPeter Reguly (SVK)49:51.6
57GREAndreas Sarantis (GRE)50:07.2
58BULKrassimir Katev (BUL)50:27.3
59ESTUku Vislapuu (EST)50:29.3
60POLLukasz Wojaczek (POL)50:33.8
61UKRYuriy Tevikov (UKR)50:38.6
62AUTChristian Lengauer-Stockner (AUT)50:57.4
63BULMarian Markov (BUL)51:21.1
64ESTSergei Platonov (EST)51:21.9
65FRAFrançois Marcellat (FRA)51:22.8
66NOREspen Staxrud (NOR)51:23.5
67CANHans Erasmus (CAN)51:30.2
68CRORobert Petrovic (CRO)51:51.1
69ITAMarkus Franzelin (ITA)52:00.6
70ESTKauri Koiv (EST)52:08.3
71SWEJonas Johansson (SWE)52:10.3
72USAAnders Osthus (USA)52:15.2
73AUTMichael Eberharter (AUT)52:25.5
74BIHMiro Cosic (BIH)52:30.4
75UKRRoman Stupinsky (UKR)52:48.9
76SLODenis Tursic (SLO)53:01.2
77BULMilen Vukov (BUL)54:48.1
78ITAGünther Runggaldier (ITA)55:45.6
79LTUMaksim Domasev (LTU)58:40.6

Men's Relay - 3rd February 2002


1GER Germany (Markus Neumaier, Hansjörg Reuter, Robert Wick, Michael Rösch)1:20:29.9
2CZE Czech Republic (Michal Slesingr, Ondrej Moravec, Milan Faltus, Jaroslav Soukup)1:20:32.7
3BLR Belarus (Aleksandr Mytnik, Alexey Yurchenko, Vladimir Miklashevsky, Sergey Dashkevich)1:21:58.4
4SVK Slovakia (Matej Kazar, Peter Reguly, Miroslav Matiasko, Dusan Simocko)1:22:23.3
5RUS Russia (Vladimir Shemelov, Andrei Makoveev, Maxim Tchoudov, Artem Gusev)1:22:44.6
6SWE Sweden (Mattias Nilsson, Christian Tysk, Erik Hansson, Daniel Adolfsson)1:23:11.2
7USA United States (Anders Osthus, Evan Ray, Tim Burke, Walter Shepard)1:24:10.0
8FRA France (Lois Habert, Guillaume Robert, Damien Marcel, Simon Fourcade)1:24:23.1
9AUT Austria (Michael Eberharter, Christian Lengauer-Stockner, Stefan Rass, Simon Eder)1:24:37.5
10LAT Latvia (Kristaps Libietis, Edgars Piksons, Janis Pleiksnis, Janis Berzins)1:25:16.3
11NOR Norway (Frode Bukkvold, Olav Wettelano Jan, Espen Staxrud, Sveinung Strand)1:25:59.2
12UKR Ukraine (Serguei Sednev, Sergey Hubko, Yuriy Tevikov, Dmytro Kolisnyk)1:26:20.4
13SLO Slovenia (Ales Gregoric, Denis Tursic, Klemen Lauseger, Gregor Brvar)1:26:36.5
14ITA Italy (Simone Jeantet, Markus Franzelin, Paolo Bionaz, Günther Runggaldier)1:27:54.0
15CAN Canada (Hans Erasmus, James Masters, Dominic Villeneuve, David Leoni)1:28:09.6
16BUL Bulgaria (Marian Markov, Milen Vukov, Krassimir Katev, Michail Kletcherov)1:28:27.8
17POL Poland (Krzysztof Plywaczyk, Daniel Czogala, Lukasz Matysek, Lukasz Wojaczek)1:29:15.6
18EST Estonia (Kauri Koiv, Uku Vislapuu, Priit Viks)1:29:33.0
19SWI Switzerland (Matthias Birrer, Ivan Joller, Jürg Kunz, Claudio Böckli)1:30:14.0
20GRE Greece (Panayotis Karassavidis, Giorgos Triantafyllidis, Kyriakos Xanthis, Andreas Sarantis)1:50:11.2

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved