All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Youth Championships - 2015/2016

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results Women

Results Men

World Youth Championships - Results Men 2015/2016

RomaniaRomania - Cheile Gradistei - 27 January 2016 - 2 February 2016


Men's Individual - 27 January 2016


1NORHarald Oeygard (NOR)37:00.3
2NORAleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)37:41.1
3ITAMichael Durand (ITA)38:10.3
4RUSViacheslav Maleev (RUS)39:17.7
5RUSIgor Malinovskii (RUS)39:37.3
6FRAMorgan Lamure (FRA)39:47.5
7NOREndre Stroemsheim (NOR)39:55.1
8RUSAleksandr Meshcheriakov (RUS)40:27.0
9BLRKiryl Tsiuryn (BLR)40:29.4
10AUTSebastian Trixl (AUT)40:43.3
11FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)40:52.1
12KAZRoman Yeremin (KAZ)40:52.3
13CANTeo Sanchez (CAN)41:03.9
14SWIGian-Fadri Jaeger (SWI)41:10.5
15UKRRuslan Bryhadyr (UKR)41:22.8
16SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)41:24.9
17CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)41:50.7
18FRAEmilien Claude (FRA)41:53.5
19POLTadeusz Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)41:54.5
20BLRAliaksei Hrabennikau (BLR)41:57.2
21FINJaakko Olavi Ranta (FIN)41:57.9
22UKRVladyslav Koshovets (UKR)42:02.1
23RUSVasilii Tomshin (RUS)42:02.5
24AUTMichael Trieb (AUT)42:04.9
25POLPrzemyslaw Pancerz (POL)42:18.7
26UKRAndrii Pidhrushnyi (UKR)42:28.9
27UKRBogdan Tsymbal (UKR)42:37.7
28SWISandro Bovisi (SWI)42:37.9
29ROMDaniel Munteanu (ROM)42:39.0
30SVKMatej Baloga (SVK)42:42.7
31CANZachari Bolduc (CAN)42:45.0
32BLRStanislau Matsiuk (BLR)42:46.6
33BULKristiyan Stoyanov (BUL)42:59.8
34TURZana Oztunc (TUR)43:05.2
35SLOAlex Cisar (SLO)43:08.8
36ITADaniele Cappellari (ITA)43:13.8
37ROMTamas Koncsag (ROM)43:33.6
38ROMFlorin Ungureanu (ROM)43:55.3
39KAZPetr Yermolenko (KAZ)44:00.1
40ROMRaul Antonio Flore (ROM)44:06.7
41SLONace Znidarsic (SLO)44:16.4
42CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)44:17.1
43USACody Johnson (USA)44:17.6
44POLMarcin Szwajnos (POL)44:41.3
45ESTRobert Heldna (EST)44:44.5
46CZEVitezslav Hornig (CZE)44:58.9
47SWIJulian Schumacher (SWI)45:11.8
48SWEEmil Nykvist (SWE)45:13.3
49SVKMiroslav Pavlak (SVK)45:14.5
50ITAPeter Tumler (ITA)45:15.0
51BLRAliaksandr Matskevich (BLR)45:29.0
52ESTHannes Moor (EST)45:31.0
53ESTMihkel Unt (EST)45:41.8
54LATKristaps Deksnis (LAT)46:07.4
55CROMislav Petrovic (CRO)46:14.1
56LATRudis Balodis (LAT)46:17.5
57ESTMart Vsivtsev (EST)46:35.1
58BULPetar Velchev (BUL)46:55.6
59KAZIvan Darin (KAZ)47:02.7
60LATNikita Osipovs (LAT)47:08.4
61AUSMatthew Liam Wright (AUS)47:14.5
62SWIElias Kaegi (SWI)47:22.2
63TURSeyit Zeki Guldemir (TUR)47:27.5
64SVKSamuel Zavalec (SVK)47:30.4
65TURHalil Ibrahim Yilmaz (TUR)47:39.6
66CANLucas Boudreau (CAN)47:40.1
67USAVaclav Cervenka (USA)47:45.2
68USAPeter Carroll (USA)47:55.2
69USABrendan Cyr (USA)48:24.0
70SLOLuka Plahuta (SLO)48:46.3
71POLKarol Oskar Turek (POL)49:26.5
72BELCésar Beauvais (BEL)50:28.3
73BULHristiyan Georgiev (BUL)50:31.2
74HUNSoma Gyallai (HUN)50:42.6
75LTULinas Banys (LTU)51:07.2
76SLOKlemen Vampelj (SLO)51:14.7
77MDACristian Bocancea (MDA)51:16.9
78BELMarek Mackels (BEL)51:41.8
79MDANicolae Vudvud (MDA)51:53.3
80LATErnests Loktevs (LAT)52:03.9
81HUNAron Herneczky (HUN)52:14.0
82AUSHenry Grant Jacobs (AUS)52:52.5
83GRENikolaos Tsourekas (GRE)53:20.9
84SCGDenis Dzekovic (SCG)53:44.7
85BULDobromir Dobrev (BUL)53:54.0
86LTULukas Cepulis (LTU)53:55.5
87GREPanagiotis Papasis (GRE)54:18.4
88BELTim De Ridder (BEL)54:38.7
89LTUDainius Bielinis (LTU)55:56.2
90TURMert Furkan Tas (TUR)57:04.5
91AUSWill Neuhaus (AUS)57:18.6
92BIHBoris Skipina (BIH)58:00.4
93SCGErsan Brulic (SCG)1:00:54.1
94MDAEgor Sendrea (MDA)1:02:03.8
95GREGeorgios Tsoulis (GRE)1:03:56.3

Men's Sprint - 29 January 2016


1RUSIgor Malinovskii (RUS)20:32.9
2NOREndre Stroemsheim (NOR)20:59.2
3RUSViacheslav Maleev (RUS)21:00.3
4NORAleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)21:17.5
5FRAMorgan Lamure (FRA)21:22.2
6SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)21:39.3
7CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)21:41.4
8NORHarald Oeygard (NOR)21:44.4
9KAZRoman Yeremin (KAZ)21:59.1
10UKRBogdan Tsymbal (UKR)21:59.8
11FRAEmilien Claude (FRA)22:08.1
12AUTSebastian Trixl (AUT)22:29.0
13RUSEgor Tutmin (RUS)22:30.6
14SLOAlex Cisar (SLO)22:33.0
15SWISandro Bovisi (SWI)22:41.4
16POLTadeusz Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)22:50.1
17CANTeo Sanchez (CAN)22:53.3
18POLPrzemyslaw Pancerz (POL)23:03.8
19ITAPeter Tumler (ITA)23:11.0
20BLRRoman Chepyzhov (BLR)23:13.8
21CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)23:16.0
22BLRAliaksei Hrabennikau (BLR)23:19.8
23SLONace Znidarsic (SLO)23:24.9
24ROMRaul Antonio Flore (ROM)23:26.4
25ITAMichael Durand (ITA)23:27.4
26SWEEmil Nykvist (SWE)23:31.6
27SVKMatej Baloga (SVK)23:31.9
28AUTMichael Trieb (AUT)23:33.8
29ITADaniele Cappellari (ITA)23:33.9
30ROMFlorin Ungureanu (ROM)23:36.9
31BLRStanislau Matsiuk (BLR)23:39.0
32RUSAleksandr Meshcheriakov (RUS)23:40.6
33ROMDaniel Munteanu (ROM)23:45.5
34ESTHannes Moor (EST)23:46.4
35SWIJulian Schumacher (SWI)23:47.1
36SLOKlemen Vampelj (SLO)23:51.1
37SWIElias Kaegi (SWI)23:52.5
38POLMarcin Szwajnos (POL)23:54.5
39UKRVladyslav Koshovets (UKR)24:01.5
40BULKristiyan Stoyanov (BUL)24:04.0
41BLRKiryl Tsiuryn (BLR)24:06.9
42UKRRuslan Bryhadyr (UKR)24:07.2
43CZEVitezslav Hornig (CZE)24:07.4
44FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)24:07.6
45ESTRobert Heldna (EST)24:10.6
46USABrendan Cyr (USA)24:12.4
47ROMTamas Koncsag (ROM)24:18.3
48KAZIvan Darin (KAZ)24:18.6
49ESTMart Vsivtsev (EST)24:19.7
50USACody Johnson (USA)24:20.4
51POLKarol Oskar Turek (POL)24:20.8
52FINJaakko Olavi Ranta (FIN)24:24.7
53SWIGian-Fadri Jaeger (SWI)24:30.9
54KAZPetr Yermolenko (KAZ)24:43.5
55LATRudis Balodis (LAT)24:49.5
56UKRAndrii Pidhrushnyi (UKR)24:53.4
57SVKMiroslav Pavlak (SVK)24:55.0
58BULHristiyan Georgiev (BUL)24:55.3
59TURZana Oztunc (TUR)25:03.1
60SLOLuka Plahuta (SLO)25:04.0
61LTULinas Banys (LTU)25:07.0
62SVKSamuel Zavalec (SVK)25:07.2
63LATNikita Osipovs (LAT)25:13.8
64HUNSoma Gyallai (HUN)25:15.0
65CANZachari Bolduc (CAN)25:19.4
66TURSeyit Zeki Guldemir (TUR)25:32.9
67TURHalil Ibrahim Yilmaz (TUR)25:38.5
68AUSMatthew Liam Wright (AUS)25:45.0
69BELMarek Mackels (BEL)25:46.7
69USAPeter Carroll (USA)25:46.7
71LATKristaps Deksnis (LAT)25:53.8
72USAVaclav Cervenka (USA)25:54.5
73BULPetar Velchev (BUL)26:04.7
74LATErnests Loktevs (LAT)26:06.7
75BULDobromir Dobrev (BUL)26:10.4
76CANLucas Boudreau (CAN)26:11.3
77ESTMihkel Unt (EST)26:33.3
78LTULukas Cepulis (LTU)26:52.2
79HUNAron Herneczky (HUN)26:55.8
80GRENikolaos Tsourekas (GRE)27:18.6
81AUSHenry Grant Jacobs (AUS)27:28.8
82LTUDainius Bielinis (LTU)27:39.0
83CROMislav Petrovic (CRO)27:56.0
84MDACristian Bocancea (MDA)27:56.3
85SCGDenis Dzekovic (SCG)28:28.1
86BELCésar Beauvais (BEL)28:32.7
87GREPanagiotis Papasis (GRE)28:32.9
88BIHStefan Anic (BIH)28:55.8
89MDANicolae Vudvud (MDA)29:00.0
90TURMert Furkan Tas (TUR)29:21.6
91SCGErsan Brulic (SCG)30:06.7
92BELTim De Ridder (BEL)30:09.2
93AUSWill Neuhaus (AUS)30:27.6
94GRENikolaos Mavridis (GRE)31:08.6
95SCGMuamer Kostrebic (SCG)31:14.9
96MDAEgor Sendrea (MDA)34:56.0
97GREGeorgios Tsoulis (GRE)35:22.5

Men's Pursuit - 31 January 2016


1RUSViacheslav Maleev (RUS)30:14.0
2RUSIgor Malinovskii (RUS)31:21.6
3NORHarald Oeygard (NOR)31:27.4
4NORAleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)31:53.9
5SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)31:58.1
6FRAMorgan Lamure (FRA)32:02.6
7UKRBogdan Tsymbal (UKR)32:27.9
8FRAEmilien Claude (FRA)32:43.2
9NOREndre Stroemsheim (NOR)32:48.0
10RUSEgor Tutmin (RUS)32:53.7
11KAZRoman Yeremin (KAZ)33:55.4
12AUTSebastian Trixl (AUT)33:59.7
13SLOAlex Cisar (SLO)34:00.6
14SWISandro Bovisi (SWI)34:00.7
15ITAMichael Durand (ITA)34:49.0
16CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)34:51.5
17CANTeo Sanchez (CAN)35:08.9
18ITADaniele Cappellari (ITA)35:17.2
19CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)35:24.5
20ITAPeter Tumler (ITA)35:27.4
21FINJaakko Olavi Ranta (FIN)35:31.7
22SWIJulian Schumacher (SWI)35:50.6
23SVKMatej Baloga (SVK)35:56.1
24ESTRobert Heldna (EST)35:59.2
25SWIGian-Fadri Jaeger (SWI)36:01.0
26ROMRaul Antonio Flore (ROM)36:06.2
27BLRAliaksei Hrabennikau (BLR)36:11.9
28BLRRoman Chepyzhov (BLR)36:25.8
29ROMDaniel Munteanu (ROM)36:36.7
30SWEEmil Nykvist (SWE)36:41.5
31POLTadeusz Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)36:42.2
32AUTMichael Trieb (AUT)36:52.9
33FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)36:55.1
34UKRRuslan Bryhadyr (UKR)36:58.4
35USABrendan Cyr (USA)37:03.0
36BULKristiyan Stoyanov (BUL)37:07.7
37ROMTamas Koncsag (ROM)37:12.2
38ROMFlorin Ungureanu (ROM)37:14.5
39SWIElias Kaegi (SWI)37:16.1
40UKRVladyslav Koshovets (UKR)37:21.5
41USACody Johnson (USA)37:25.1
42BLRKiryl Tsiuryn (BLR)37:35.1
43POLPrzemyslaw Pancerz (POL)37:39.8
44CZEVitezslav Hornig (CZE)37:43.4
45SLONace Znidarsic (SLO)37:47.1
46SLOKlemen Vampelj (SLO)37:51.2
47BLRStanislau Matsiuk (BLR)37:53.2
48TURZana Oztunc (TUR)37:55.3
49RUSAleksandr Meshcheriakov (RUS)37:56.0
50KAZPetr Yermolenko (KAZ)38:11.7
51BULHristiyan Georgiev (BUL)38:25.5
52UKRAndrii Pidhrushnyi (UKR)38:33.7
53POLMarcin Szwajnos (POL)38:42.2
54KAZIvan Darin (KAZ)38:42.4
55ESTHannes Moor (EST)39:17.5
56LATRudis Balodis (LAT)39:24.0
57SVKMiroslav Pavlak (SVK)40:06.3
58ESTMart Vsivtsev (EST)40:37.5
59SLOLuka Plahuta (SLO)40:55.3
60POLKarol Oskar Turek (POL)42:47.0

Men's Relay - 1 February 2016


1NOR Norway (Endre Stroemsheim, Aleksander Fjeld Andersen, Harald Oeygard)59:30.6
2RUS Russia (Egor Tutmin, Viacheslav Maleev, Igor Malinovskii)1:00:09.7
3ITA Italy (Michael Durand, Peter Tumler, Daniele Cappellari)1:01:37.5
4SWI Switzerland (Julian Schumacher, Gian-Fadri Jaeger, Sandro Bovisi)1:03:00.8
5CAN Canada (Teo Sanchez, Adam Runnalls, Zachari Bolduc)1:03:15.3
6UKR Ukraine (Bogdan Tsymbal, Vladyslav Koshovets, Ruslan Bryhadyr)1:03:27.2
7FIN Finland (Jaakko Olavi Ranta, Aapo Erkkilä, Tuomas Harjula)1:03:52.8
8KAZ Kazakhstan (Petr Yermolenko, Ivan Darin, Roman Yeremin)1:04:22.2
9ROM Romania (Raul Antonio Flore, Daniel Munteanu, Florin Ungureanu)1:04:36.1
10BLR Belarus (Kiryl Tsiuryn, Roman Chepyzhov, Aliaksei Hrabennikau)1:04:46.3
11SVK Slovakia (Miroslav Pavlak, Matej Baloga, Samuel Zavalec)1:05:02.6
12SLO Slovenia (Alex Cisar, Nace Znidarsic, Klemen Vampelj)1:05:10.7
13POL Poland (Tadeusz Nedza-Kubiniec, Przemyslaw Pancerz, Marcin Szwajnos)1:05:50.4
14BUL Bulgaria (Kristiyan Stoyanov, Hristiyan Georgiev, Petar Velchev)1:06:40.7
15USA United States (Cody Johnson, Vaclav Cervenka, Peter Carroll)1:07:29.7
16LAT Latvia (Rudis Balodis, Kristaps Deksnis, Nikita Osipovs)1:07:40.1
17EST Estonia (Hannes Moor, Robert Heldna, Mihkel Unt)1:08:03.9
18LTU Lithuania (Lukas Cepulis, Dainius Bielinis, Linas Banys)1:08:58.1
19TUR Turkey (Seyit Zeki Guldemir, Zana Oztunc, Mert Furkan Tas)1:10:20.7
20BEL Belgium (Marek Mackels, Tim De Ridder, César Beauvais)1:17:12.6
21AUS Australia (Henry Grant Jacobs, Matthew Liam Wright, Will Neuhaus)1:20:14.4

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved