All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - 6 August 1993
Ekaterina Yashina (born 6 August 1993) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Russia. She plays her last match during the Hong-Kong 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Hua Hin from 28 January to 5 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3 6-2 | |
Doha from 10 February to 19 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Madison Brengle | 6-4 6-2 | |
Rabat from 20 May to 28 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Timea Babos | 7-5 6-4 | |
Iasi from 17 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Anastasia Bertea | 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4 5-7 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1 6-2 | |
Hong-Kong from 7 October to 15 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Conny Perrin | 6-1 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Dubai from 12 February to 20 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Heather Watson | 6-3 3-6 6-1 | |
Paris - Trophée Lagardère from 9 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anastasia Zakharova | 6-0 6-3 | |
Rabat from 14 May to 21 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Chennai from 12 September to 18 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Isabella Shinikova | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Bad Homburg from 21 June to 27 June 2021 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Riya Bhatia | 7-6 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Angelique Kerber | 6-1 6-1 | |
Belgrade 2 from 26 July to 1 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Shalimar Talbi | 6-4 4-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tara Würth | 6-4 6-1 | |
Portoroz from 12 September to 19 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Susan Bandecchi | 7-5 7-5 | |
Astana Open from 27 September to 2 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Valeria Savinykh | 4-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Lugano from 7 April to 14 April 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Fiona Ganz | 2-6 7-6 6-0 |