All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - Amstelveen- Founded in 1892
Amsterdamsche Hockey & Bandy Club is a field hockey team from Netherlands, based in Amstelveen. The club was founded in 1892.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 41 | +20 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 15 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 23 | +10 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 18 | +10 |
3 September 2022 - 18h30 Round 1 | Klein Zwitserland The Hague (9) | 2 - 4 | Amsterdam AH&BC (4) |
11 September 2022 - 14h45 Round 2 | Amsterdam AH&BC (5) | 3 - 3 | Gazellen Combinatie Wateringen (9) |
15 September 2022 - 20h30 Round 3 | Amsterdam AH&BC (6) | 0 - 1 | Kampong Utrecht (1) |
18 September 2022 - 14h45 Round 4 | HDM The Hague (7) | 2 - 2 | Amsterdam AH&BC (6) |
25 September 2022 - 14h45 Round 5 | Amsterdam AH&BC (8) | 1 - 2 | Bloemendaal HC (4) |
8 October 2022 - 16h30 Round 7 | Amsterdam AH&BC (8) | 1 - 1 | HC Oranje Rood (3) |
16 October 2022 - 14h45 Round 8 | Voordaan Groenekan (12) | 0 - 7 | Amsterdam AH&BC (7) |
23 October 2022 - 14h45 Round 9 | Amsterdam AH&BC (7) | 3 - 1 | Schaerweijde Zeist (11) |
27 October 2022 - 20h30 Round 6 | Pinoké Amstelveen (4) | 1 - 1 | Amsterdam AH&BC (8) |
30 October 2022 - 15h45 Round 10 | Den Bosch (6) | 3 - 2 | Amsterdam AH&BC (8) |
6 November 2022 - 14h45 Round 11 | Amsterdam AH&BC (8) | 1 - 6 | Rotterdam HC (3) |
13 November 2022 - 14h45 Round 12 | Amsterdam AH&BC (8) | 1 - 1 | Klein Zwitserland The Hague (6) |
5 March 2023 - 14h45 Round 13 | Gazellen Combinatie Wateringen (10) | 0 - 1 | Amsterdam AH&BC (8) |
11 March 2023 - 18h30 Round 14 | Kampong Utrecht (1) | 2 - 1 | Amsterdam AH&BC (8) |
18 March 2023 - 16h30 Round 15 | Amsterdam AH&BC (7) | 7 - 1 | HDM The Hague (10) |
26 March 2023 - 13h45 Round 16 | Bloemendaal HC (2) | 3 - 0 | Amsterdam AH&BC (8) |
2 April 2023 - 14h45 Round 17 | Amsterdam AH&BC (8) | 4 - 3 | Pinoké Amstelveen (5) |
16 April 2023 - 14h45 Round 18 | HC Oranje Rood (4) | 2 - 1 | Amsterdam AH&BC (8) |
22 April 2023 - 18h30 Round 19 | Amsterdam AH&BC (7) | 10 - 0 | Voordaan Groenekan (12) |
29 April 2023 - 18h30 Round 20 | Schaerweijde Zeist (11) | 1 - 3 | Amsterdam AH&BC (6) |
7 May 2023 - 14h45 Round 21 | Amsterdam AH&BC (7) | 2 - 4 | Den Bosch (6) |
13 May 2023 - 16h30 Round 22 | Rotterdam HC (3) | 2 - 6 | Amsterdam AH&BC (7) |