All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - CAF Champions League - 2019/2020 - Home

Football - Soccer - CAF Champions League - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

CAF Champions League 2019/2020 - Home

Preliminary Round (09/08/2019 - 25/08/2019)

9 August 2019
17h30AS SONIDEP (NIG)AS SONIDEP1 - 2USM AlgerUSM Alger (ALG)
21h45JS Kabylie (ALG)JS Kabylie1 - 0Al-Merrikh SCAl-Merrikh SC (SUD)
10 August 2019
11h00Young Africans F.C. (TAN)Young Africans F.C.1 - 1Township Rollers FCTownship Rollers FC (BOT)
14h30Big Bullets FC (MAW)Big Bullets FC0 - 0FC PlatinumFC Platinum (ZIM)
15h00Green Eagles FC (ZAM)Green Eagles FC1 - 0Orlando PiratesOrlando Pirates (RSA)
15h00African Stars FC (NAM)African Stars FC3 - 2Kampala Capital City Authority FCKampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)
15h15KMKM (ZAN)KMKM0 - 2Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto (AGO)
17h00Kano Pillars F.C. (NGR)Kano Pillars F.C.3 - 2Asante KotokoAsante Kotoko (GHA)
18h00Green Mamba FC (SWZ)Green Mamba FC0 - 2ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
18h00Stade Malien (MAI)Stade Malien1 - 1Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
18h00Rahimo FC (BUR)Rahimo FC1 - 0Enyimba FCEnyimba FC (NGR)
18h00Cano Sport (EQG)Cano Sport2 - 1Mekelle 70 Enderta FCMekelle 70 Enderta FC (ETH)
18h00Brikama United (GAM)Brikama United3 - 3Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca (MAR)
21h00União Desportiva do Songo (MOZ)União Desportiva do Songo0 - 0Simba SCSimba SC (TAN)
11 August 2019
13h30Fosa Juniors FC (MAD)Fosa Juniors FC1 - 0Pamplemousses SCPamplemousses SC (MRI)
14h00Matlama FC (LES)Matlama FC0 - 2Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)
14h00Fomboni FC (COM)Fomboni FC2 - 2Côte d'Or FCCôte d'Or FC (SEY)
15h00Aigle Noir FC de Makamba (BDI)Aigle Noir FC de Makamba0 - 0Gor Mahia FCGor Mahia FC (KEN)
15h00Rayon Sport FC (RWA)Rayon Sport FC1 - 1Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
16h30UMS de Loum (CMR)UMS de Loum0 - 0AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
16h30Cercle Mbéri Sportif FC (GAB)Cercle Mbéri Sportif FC0 - 0Elect Sport N'djamenaElect Sport N'djamena (CHA)
16h30AS Otôho d'Oyo (CGO)AS Otôho d'Oyo2 - 1Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
17h30SO de L'Armée (CIV)SO de L'Armée0 - 0FC NouadhibouFC Nouadhibou (MRI)
17h30LPRC OILERS (LIR)LPRC OILERS1 - 0Génération FootGénération Foot (SEN)
17h30Buffles du Borgou FC (BEN)Buffles du Borgou FC1 - 1ASC de KaraASC de Kara (TOG)
18h00AS Tempête Mocaf (CAF)AS Tempête Mocaf1 - 0Al-Nasr BenghaziAl-Nasr Benghazi (LIA)
18h00Hafia Conakry (GUI)Hafia Conakry2 - 1Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
20h00Atlabara FC (SSU)Atlabara FC0 - 4Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
16 August 2019
21h00Dekedda FC (SOM)Dekedda FCPostponedEl ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
23 August 2019
14h00Côte d'Or FC (SEY)Côte d'Or FC1 - 1Fomboni FCFomboni FC (COM)
15h00Kampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)Kampala Capital City Authority FC2 - 0African Stars FCAfrican Stars FC (NAM)
19h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly9 - 0Atlabara FCAtlabara FC (SSU)
24 August 2019
15h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC1 - 0Green Mamba FCGreen Mamba FC (SWZ)
15h00FC Platinum (ZIM)FC Platinum3 - 2Big Bullets FCBig Bullets FC (MAW)
15h30Township Rollers FC (BOT)Township Rollers FC0 - 1Young Africans F.C.Young Africans F.C. (TAN)
16h00Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)Primeiro de Agosto2 - 0KMKMKMKM (ZAN)
18h30Al-Merrikh SC (SUD)Al-Merrikh SC3 - 2JS KabylieJS Kabylie (ALG)
19h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC4 - 0AS Otôho d'OyoAS Otôho d'Oyo (CGO)
20h00Génération Foot (SEN)Génération Foot3 - 0LPRC OILERSLPRC OILERS (LIR)
20h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek6 - 0Dekedda FCDekedda FC (SOM)
20h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel7 - 1Hafia ConakryHafia Conakry (GUI)
21h00Orlando Pirates (RSA)Orlando Pirates1 - 1Green Eagles FCGreen Eagles FC (ZAM)
21h00Raja Casablanca (MAR)Raja Casablanca4 - 0Brikama UnitedBrikama United (GAM)
25 August 2019
13h00Pamplemousses SC (MRI)Pamplemousses SC1 - 1Fosa Juniors FCFosa Juniors FC (MAD)
15h00Mekelle 70 Enderta FC (ETH)Mekelle 70 Enderta FC1 - 1Cano SportCano Sport (EQG)
15h00Simba SC (TAN)Simba SC1 - 1União Desportiva do SongoUnião Desportiva do Songo (MOZ)
15h00Gor Mahia FC (KEN)Gor Mahia FC5 - 1Aigle Noir FC de MakambaAigle Noir FC de Makamba (BDI)
16h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club1 - 0UMS de LoumUMS de Loum (CMR)
16h30Elect Sport N'djamena (CHA)Elect Sport N'djamena2 - 0Cercle Mbéri Sportif FCCercle Mbéri Sportif FC (GAB)
17h00Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda1 - 0Matlama FCMatlama FC (LES)
17h00Asante Kotoko (GHA)Asante Kotoko2 - 0Kano Pillars F.C.Kano Pillars F.C. (NGR)
17h00Enyimba FC (NGR)Enyimba FC5 - 0Rahimo FCRahimo FC (BUR)
18h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC1 - 0Stade MalienStade Malien (MAI)
18h00ASC de Kara (TOG)ASC de Kara1 - 0Buffles du Borgou FCBuffles du Borgou FC (BEN)
18h00Al-Nasr Benghazi (LIA)Al-Nasr Benghazi3 - 1AS Tempête MocafAS Tempête Mocaf (CAF)
19h00FC Nouadhibou (MRI)FC Nouadhibou1 - 0SO de L'ArméeSO de L'Armée (CIV)
19h30Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman0 - 0Rayon Sport FCRayon Sport FC (RWA)
21h00USM Alger (ALG)USM Alger3 - 1AS SONIDEPAS SONIDEP (NIG)

Detail of the results


First Round (14/09/2019 - 24/10/2019)

14 September 2019
14h00Côte d'Or FC (SEY)Côte d'Or FC0 - 5Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
15h00FC Platinum (ZIM)FC Platinum1 - 0União Desportiva do SongoUnião Desportiva do Songo (MOZ)
15h00Green Eagles FC (ZAM)Green Eagles FC1 - 2Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto (AGO)
15h00Young Africans F.C. (TAN)Young Africans F.C.1 - 1ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
17h00Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda0 - 0Kampala Capital City Authority FCKampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)
18h00Cano Sport (EQG)Cano Sport0 - 2Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
20h00Génération Foot (SEN)Génération Foot2 - 1El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
20h30JS Kabylie (ALG)JS Kabylie2 - 0Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
15 September 2019
13h30Fosa Juniors FC (MAD)Fosa Juniors FC0 - 0TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
16h30Elect Sport N'djamena (CHA)Elect Sport N'djamena1 - 1Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
17h00Enyimba FC (NGR)Enyimba FC0 - 0Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
17h00Asante Kotoko (GHA)Asante Kotoko2 - 0Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
18h00ASC de Kara (TOG)ASC de Kara0 - 0AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
19h00FC Nouadhibou (MRI)FC Nouadhibou0 - 2Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)
20h00Al-Nasr Benghazi (LIA)Al-Nasr Benghazi1 - 3Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca (MAR)
21h45USM Alger (ALG)USM Alger4 - 1Gor Mahia FCGor Mahia FC (KEN)
27 September 2019
15h00Kampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)Kampala Capital City Authority FC1 - 1Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)
19h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC11 - 1Côte d'Or FCCôte d'Or FC (SEY)
20h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis2 - 1Elect Sport N'djamenaElect Sport N'djamena (CHA)
28 September 2019
15h00União Desportiva do Songo (MOZ)União Desportiva do Songo2 - 4FC PlatinumFC Platinum (ZIM)
15h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC2 - 1Young Africans F.C.Young Africans F.C. (TAN)
20h00Raja Casablanca (MAR)Raja Casablanca1 - 1Al-Nasr BenghaziAl-Nasr Benghazi (LIA)
20h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly4 - 0Cano SportCano Sport (EQG)
29 September 2019
15h00Gor Mahia FC (KEN)Gor Mahia FC0 - 2USM AlgerUSM Alger (ALG)
15h30TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe3 - 1Fosa Juniors FCFosa Juniors FC (MAD)
16h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club1 - 0ASC de KaraASC de Kara (TOG)
18h00Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)Primeiro de Agosto0 - 1Green Eagles FCGreen Eagles FC (ZAM)
18h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC1 - 1 (3 pen 5)JS KabylieJS Kabylie (ALG)
18h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel3 - 0Asante KotokoAsante Kotoko (GHA)
19h30Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman1 - 0Enyimba FCEnyimba FC (NGR)
21h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca4 - 1FC NouadhibouFC Nouadhibou (MRI)
24 October 2019
20h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek1 - 0Génération FootGénération Foot (SEN)

Detail of the results


Group A (29/11/2019 - 06/03/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1TP Mazembe (COD)146420114+7
2El Zamalek (EGY)9623154+1
3Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)4604247-3
4ZESCO United FC (ZAM)36033510-5
30 November 2019
14h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe3 - 0El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
17h00Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)Primeiro de Agosto1 - 1ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
7 December 2019
17h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC1 - 2TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
20h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek2 - 0Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto (AGO)
27 December 2019
17h00Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)Primeiro de Agosto1 - 1TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
28 December 2019
14h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC1 - 1El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
10 January 2020
20h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek2 - 0ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)
11 January 2020
14h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe2 - 1Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto (AGO)
24 January 2020
20h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek0 - 0TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
25 January 2020
17h00ZESCO United FC (ZAM)ZESCO United FC1 - 1Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto (AGO)
1 February 2020
14h00Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)Primeiro de Agosto0 - 0El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
14h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe3 - 1ZESCO United FCZESCO United FC (ZAM)

Detail of the results


Group B (29/11/2019 - 06/03/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Etoile du Sahel (TUN)12640283+5
2Al-Ahly (EGY)11632174+3
3Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)10631276+1
4FC Platinum (ZIM)16015211-9
29 November 2019
20h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel1 - 0Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
20h00Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman2 - 1FC PlatinumFC Platinum (ZIM)
6 December 2019
20h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly2 - 1Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
7 December 2019
14h00FC Platinum (ZIM)FC Platinum0 - 3Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
28 December 2019
17h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel0 - 1Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
20h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly2 - 0FC PlatinumFC Platinum (ZIM)
11 January 2020
14h00FC Platinum (ZIM)FC Platinum1 - 1Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
20h00Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman1 - 2Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
25 January 2020
14h00FC Platinum (ZIM)FC Platinum0 - 1Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
26 January 2020
20h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly1 - 0Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
1 February 2020
20h00Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman1 - 1Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
20h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel2 - 0FC PlatinumFC Platinum (ZIM)

Detail of the results


Group C (29/11/2019 - 06/03/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)14642093+6
2Wydad Casablanca (MAR)96231106+4
3Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)46042814-6
4USM Alger (ALG)36033610-4
30 November 2019
17h00USM Alger (ALG)USM Alger1 - 1Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)
20h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC3 - 0Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)
7 December 2019
14h00Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda1 - 1USM AlgerUSM Alger (ALG)
20h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca0 - 0Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
28 December 2019
17h00USM Alger (ALG)USM Alger0 - 1Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
20h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca4 - 1Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)
11 January 2020
14h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC2 - 1USM AlgerUSM Alger (ALG)
17h00Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda2 - 2Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)
24 January 2020
20h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca3 - 1USM AlgerUSM Alger (ALG)
25 January 2020
14h00Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda2 - 2Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
1 February 2020
14h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC1 - 0Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)
14h00USM Alger (ALG)USM Alger2 - 2Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)

Detail of the results


Group D (29/11/2019 - 06/03/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Esperance Tunis (TUN)11632173+4
2Raja Casablanca (MAR)11632164+2
3JS Kabylie (ALG)7621337-4
4AS Vita Club (COD)4611446-2
29 November 2019
17h00JS Kabylie (ALG)JS Kabylie1 - 0AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
30 November 2019
20h00Raja Casablanca (MAR)Raja Casablanca0 - 2Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
6 December 2019
17h00AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club0 - 1Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca (MAR)
20h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis1 - 0JS KabylieJS Kabylie (ALG)
27 December 2019
20h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis0 - 0AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
20h00Raja Casablanca (MAR)Raja Casablanca2 - 0JS KabylieJS Kabylie (ALG)
10 January 2020
17h00JS Kabylie (ALG)JS Kabylie0 - 0Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca (MAR)
11 January 2020
17h00AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club0 - 2Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
25 January 2020
17h00AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club4 - 1JS KabylieJS Kabylie (ALG)
20h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis2 - 2Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca (MAR)
1 February 2020
17h00JS Kabylie (ALG)JS Kabylie1 - 0Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
17h00Raja Casablanca (MAR)Raja Casablanca1 - 0AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)

Detail of the results


Final Round (28/02/2020 - 08/05/2020)


Quarter-Finals (07/03/2020)
28 February 2020
17h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek3 - 1Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
20h00Raja Casablanca (MAR)Raja Casablanca2 - 0TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
29 February 2020
17h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-AhlyPostponedMamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
20h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca2 - 0Etoile du SahelEtoile du Sahel (TUN)
6 March 2020
20h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis1 - 0El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
7 March 2020
14h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC1 - 1Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
14h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe1 - 0Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca (MAR)
20h00Etoile du Sahel (TUN)Etoile du Sahel1 - 0Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)

Semi-Finals (01/05/2020)
1 May 2020
17h00Raja Casablanca (MAR)Raja Casablanca - El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
17h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca - Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
8 May 2020
17h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly - Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)
17h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek - Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca (MAR)

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved