All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - CAF Champions League - 2020/2021 - Home

Football - Soccer - CAF Champions League - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

CAF Champions League 2020/2021 - Home

Preliminary Round (28/11/2020 - 06/12/2020)

28 November 2020
13h00Forest Rangers FC (ZAM)Forest Rangers FC0 - 0Bouenguidi SportsBouenguidi Sports (GAB)
13h00Young Buffaloes (SWZ)Young Buffaloes0 - 0Le Messager FC de NgoziLe Messager FC de Ngozi (BDI)
13h00APR FC (RWA)APR FC2 - 1Gor Mahia FCGor Mahia FC (KEN)
13h30CD Costa do Sol (MOZ)CD Costa do Sol1 - 2FC PlatinumFC Platinum (ZIM)
13h30Jwaneng Galaxy FC (BOT)Jwaneng Galaxy FC4 - 0US ZilimadjouUS Zilimadjou (COM)
16h00Vipers SC (UGA)Vipers SC0 - 1Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
16h00Mlandege FC (ZAN)Mlandege FC0 - 5CS SfaxienCS Sfaxien (TUN)
16h00Buffles du Borgou FC (BEN)Buffles du Borgou FC1 - 1MC AlgerMC Alger (ALG)
18h00Al-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)Al-Ahly Benghazi3 - 0 (forfeit)Mekelle 70 Enderta FCMekelle 70 Enderta FC (ETH)
29 November 2020
14h00PWD Bamenda (CMR)PWD Bamenda0 - 1Kaizer Chiefs FCKaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)
14h00Bantu FC (LES)Bantu FC0 - 1Nkana FCNkana FC (ZAM)
14h30Akonangui FC (EQG)Akonangui FC0 - 1Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)
14h30AS Ashanti Golden Boys (GUI)AS Ashanti Golden Boys1 - 2Stade MalienStade Malien (MAI)
14h30AS Otôho d'Oyo (CGO)AS Otôho d'Oyo1 - 1Al-Merrikh SCAl-Merrikh SC (SUD)
15h00Plateau United FC (NGR)Plateau United FC0 - 1Simba SCSimba SC (TAN)
15h00FC Nouadhibou (MRI)FC Nouadhibou1 - 1Asante KotokoAsante Kotoko (GHA)
15h00Gazelle FC (CHA)Gazelle FC3 - 0CF Garde Républicaine/SIAFCF Garde Républicaine/SIAF (DJI)
16h00Rahimo FC (BUR)Rahimo FC0 - 1Enyimba FCEnyimba FC (NGR)
16h00Racing Club Abidjan (CIV)Racing Club Abidjan1 - 0ASKO de KaraASKO de Kara (TOG)
16h00AS SONIDEP (NIG)AS SONIDEP2 - 0Mogadishu CityMogadishu City (SOM)
16h00CR Belouizdad (ALG)CR Belouizdad2 - 0Al-Nasr BenghaziAl-Nasr Benghazi (LIA)
16h30Armed Forces (GAM)Armed Forces1 - 1Teungueth FCTeungueth FC (SEN)
4 December 2020
11h00CF Garde Républicaine/SIAF (DJI)CF Garde Républicaine/SIAF0 - 3 (forfeit)Gazelle FCGazelle FC (CHA)
11h00Mekelle 70 Enderta FC (ETH)Mekelle 70 Enderta FC0 - 3 (forfeit)Al-Ahly BenghaziAl-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)
13h00Al-Merrikh SC (SUD)Al-Merrikh SC2 - 0AS Otôho d'OyoAS Otôho d'Oyo (CGO)
5 December 2020
13h00Nkana FC (ZAM)Nkana FC0 - 0Bantu FCBantu FC (LES)
13h00FC Platinum (ZIM)FC Platinum2 - 0CD Costa do SolCD Costa do Sol (MOZ)
13h00Gor Mahia FC (KEN)Gor Mahia FC3 - 1APR FCAPR FC (RWA)
14h00Simba SC (TAN)Simba SC0 - 0Plateau United FCPlateau United FC (NGR)
14h00Mogadishu City (SOM)Mogadishu City0 - 2AS SONIDEPAS SONIDEP (NIG)
14h00CS Sfaxien (TUN)CS Sfaxien3 - 1Mlandege FCMlandege FC (ZAN)
14h30Bouenguidi Sports (GAB)Bouenguidi Sports2 - 0Forest Rangers FCForest Rangers FC (ZAM)
16h00Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda2 - 2Akonangui FCAkonangui FC (EQG)
16h00Stade Malien (MAI)Stade Malien3 - 0AS Ashanti Golden BoysAS Ashanti Golden Boys (GUI)
19h00Kaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)Kaizer Chiefs FC0 - 0PWD BamendaPWD Bamenda (CMR)
6 December 2020
13h00Le Messager FC de Ngozi (BDI)Le Messager FC de Ngozi1 - 1Young BuffaloesYoung Buffaloes (SWZ)
13h00Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman1 - 0Vipers SCVipers SC (UGA)
14h00US Zilimadjou (COM)US ZilimadjouPostponedJwaneng Galaxy FCJwaneng Galaxy FC (BOT)
15h00Enyimba FC (NGR)Enyimba FC1 - 1Rahimo FCRahimo FC (BUR)
15h00Asante Kotoko (GHA)Asante Kotoko2 - 0FC NouadhibouFC Nouadhibou (MRI)
15h30ASKO de Kara (TOG)ASKO de Kara2 - 1Racing Club AbidjanRacing Club Abidjan (CIV)
16h00Al-Nasr Benghazi (LIA)Al-Nasr Benghazi0 - 2CR BelouizdadCR Belouizdad (ALG)
17h00Teungueth FC (SEN)Teungueth FC2 - 0Armed ForcesArmed Forces (GAM)
19 December 2020
14h00MC Alger (ALG)MC Alger5 - 1Buffles du Borgou FCBuffles du Borgou FC (BEN)

Detail of the results


First Round (22/12/2020 - 06/01/2021)

22 December 2020
13h00Young Buffaloes (SWZ)Young Buffaloes2 - 2AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
13h30Jwaneng Galaxy FC (BOT)Jwaneng Galaxy FC0 - 2Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
17h00Teungueth FC (SEN)Teungueth FC0 - 0Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca (MAR)
23 December 2020
13h00FC Platinum (ZIM)FC Platinum1 - 0Simba SCSimba SC (TAN)
13h00Nkana FC (ZAM)Nkana FC1 - 1Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)
13h00Al-Merrikh SC (SUD)Al-Merrikh SC3 - 0Enyimba FCEnyimba FC (NGR)
14h00Gazelle FC (CHA)Gazelle FC0 - 1 (forfeit)El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
14h00AS SONIDEP (NIG)AS SONIDEP0 - 1Al-Ahly SC CairoAl-Ahly SC Cairo (EGY)
14h30Bouenguidi Sports (GAB)Bouenguidi Sports1 - 2TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
15h00Asante Kotoko (GHA)Asante Kotoko0 - 1Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
16h00Kaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)Kaizer Chiefs FC0 - 0Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto (AGO)
16h00Al-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)Al-Ahly Benghazi0 - 0Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
16h00Racing Club Abidjan (CIV)Racing Club Abidjan1 - 1Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
16h00Stade Malien (MAI)Stade Malien1 - 0Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)
26 December 2020
19h45CR Belouizdad (ALG)CR BelouizdadPostponedGor Mahia FCGor Mahia FC (KEN)
28 December 2020
19h45MC Alger (ALG)MC Alger2 - 0CS SfaxienCS Sfaxien (TUN)
5 January 2021
11h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek1 - 0 (forfeit)Gazelle FCGazelle FC (CHA)
15h00Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)Primeiro de Agosto0 - 1Kaizer Chiefs FCKaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)
16h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC3 - 1Jwaneng Galaxy FCJwaneng Galaxy FC (BOT)
17h00Al-Ahly SC Cairo (EGY)Al-Ahly SC Cairo4 - 0AS SONIDEPAS SONIDEP (NIG)
18h00Raja Casablanca (MAR)Raja Casablanca0 - 0 (1 pen 3)Teungueth FCTeungueth FC (SEN)
6 January 2021
12h00Gor Mahia FC (KEN)Gor Mahia FC1 - 2CR BelouizdadCR Belouizdad (ALG)
13h00Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman2 - 0 (forfeit)Asante KotokoAsante Kotoko (GHA)
13h30TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe2 - 1Bouenguidi SportsBouenguidi Sports (GAB)
14h00CS Sfaxien (TUN)CS Sfaxien1 - 0MC AlgerMC Alger (ALG)
14h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis3 - 2Al-Ahly BenghaziAl-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)
14h00Simba SC (TAN)Simba SC4 - 0FC PlatinumFC Platinum (ZIM)
14h30Enyimba FC (NGR)Enyimba FC2 - 1Al-Merrikh SCAl-Merrikh SC (SUD)
14h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club4 - 1Young BuffaloesYoung Buffaloes (SWZ)
16h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC1 - 0Racing Club AbidjanRacing Club Abidjan (CIV)
16h00Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda1 - 0Nkana FCNkana FC (ZAM)
16h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca3 - 0Stade MalienStade Malien (MAI)

Detail of the results


Group A (12/02/2021 - 09/04/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Simba SC (TAN)13641192+7
2Al-Ahly SC Cairo (EGY)116321115+6
3AS Vita Club (COD)762131012-2
4Al-Merrikh SC (SUD)26024415-11
12 February 2021
19h00AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club0 - 1Simba SCSimba SC (TAN)
16 February 2021
19h00Al-Ahly SC Cairo (EGY)Al-Ahly SC Cairo3 - 0Al-Merrikh SCAl-Merrikh SC (SUD)
23 February 2021
13h00Al-Merrikh SC (SUD)Al-Merrikh SC1 - 4AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
13h00Simba SC (TAN)Simba SC1 - 0Al-Ahly SC CairoAl-Ahly SC Cairo (EGY)
6 March 2021
13h00Al-Merrikh SC (SUD)Al-Merrikh SC0 - 0Simba SCSimba SC (TAN)
19h00Al-Ahly SC Cairo (EGY)Al-Ahly SC Cairo2 - 2AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
16 March 2021
13h00AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club0 - 3Al-Ahly SC CairoAl-Ahly SC Cairo (EGY)
13h00Simba SC (TAN)Simba SC3 - 0Al-Merrikh SCAl-Merrikh SC (SUD)
3 April 2021
12h55Simba SC (TAN)Simba SC4 - 1AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
14h00Al-Merrikh SC (SUD)Al-Merrikh SC2 - 2Al-Ahly SC CairoAl-Ahly SC Cairo (EGY)
9 April 2021
20h00Al-Ahly SC Cairo (EGY)Al-Ahly SC Cairo1 - 0Simba SCSimba SC (TAN)
20h00AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club3 - 1Al-Merrikh SCAl-Merrikh SC (SUD)

Detail of the results


Group B (13/02/2021 - 09/04/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)136411104+6
2CR Belouizdad (ALG)96231660
3TP Mazembe (COD)5612336-3
4Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)4604225-3
13 February 2021
13h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe0 - 0CR BelouizdadCR Belouizdad (ALG)
16h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC2 - 0Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
24 February 2021
13h00Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman0 - 0TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
28 February 2021
13h00CR Belouizdad (ALG)CR Belouizdad1 - 5Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
5 March 2021
19h00CR Belouizdad (ALG)CR Belouizdad1 - 1Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
6 March 2021
13h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe1 - 2Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
16 March 2021
13h00Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman0 - 0CR BelouizdadCR Belouizdad (ALG)
16h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC1 - 0TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
2 April 2021
14h00Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman0 - 0Mamelodi Sundowns FCMamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)
20h00CR Belouizdad (ALG)CR Belouizdad2 - 0TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
9 April 2021
14h00Mamelodi Sundowns FC (RSA)Mamelodi Sundowns FC0 - 2CR BelouizdadCR Belouizdad (ALG)
14h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe2 - 1Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)

Detail of the results


Group C (13/02/2021 - 09/04/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Wydad Casablanca (MAR)13641191+8
2Horoya AC (GUI)9623154+1
3Kaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)9623156-1
4Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)1601508-8
13 February 2021
16h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC2 - 0Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)
23 February 2021
13h00Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda0 - 1Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)
16h00Kaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)Kaizer Chiefs FC0 - 0Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
28 February 2021
16h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca4 - 0Kaizer Chiefs FCKaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)
6 March 2021
16h00Kaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)Kaizer Chiefs FC2 - 0Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)
19h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca2 - 0Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
16 March 2021
16h00Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda0 - 0Kaizer Chiefs FCKaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)
16h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC0 - 0Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)
3 April 2021
17h00Atlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)Atlético Petróleos Luanda0 - 1Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
17h00Kaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)Kaizer Chiefs FC1 - 0Wydad CasablancaWydad Casablanca (MAR)
10 April 2021
20h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC2 - 2Kaizer Chiefs FCKaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)
20h00Wydad Casablanca (MAR)Wydad Casablanca2 - 0Atlético Petróleos LuandaAtlético Petróleos Luanda (AGO)

Detail of the results


Group D (12/02/2021 - 09/04/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Esperance Tunis (TUN)11632196+3
2MC Alger (ALG)96231440
3El Zamalek (EGY)8622275+2
4Teungueth FC (SEN)4611449-5
12 February 2021
19h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek0 - 0MC AlgerMC Alger (ALG)
13 February 2021
13h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis2 - 1Teungueth FCTeungueth FC (SEN)
23 February 2021
16h00Teungueth FC (SEN)Teungueth FC0 - 0El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
19h00MC Alger (ALG)MC Alger1 - 1Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
6 March 2021
16h00Teungueth FC (SEN)Teungueth FC0 - 1MC AlgerMC Alger (ALG)
16h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis3 - 1El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
16 March 2021
19h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek0 - 1Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
19h00MC Alger (ALG)MC Alger1 - 0Teungueth FCTeungueth FC (SEN)
3 April 2021
17h00Teungueth FC (SEN)Teungueth FC2 - 1Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
20h00MC Alger (ALG)MC Alger0 - 2El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
10 April 2021
17h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis1 - 1MC AlgerMC Alger (ALG)
17h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek4 - 1Teungueth FCTeungueth FC (SEN)

Detail of the results


Final Round (28/02/2021 - 27/11/2021)



Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved