All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - U.S. Open Cup - 2019 - Home

Football - Soccer - U.S. Open Cup - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

United States

Home

U.S. Open Cup - Home

United StatesUnited States - 8th May 2019 - 8th August 2019


First Round (09/05/2019)
8th May 2019
01h00Lakeland Tropics SCLakeland Tropics SC1 - 1 (7 pen 8)The Villages SCThe Villages SC
01h00New York Red Bulls U23sNew York Red Bulls U23sPostponedFC Motown CelticsFC Motown Celtics
01h00Richmond KickersRichmond Kickers6 - 2Virginia UnitedVirginia United
01h45FC Baltimore ChristosFC Baltimore Christos1 - 1 (4 pen 5)West Chester United SCWest Chester United SC
02h00South Georgia Tormenta FC 2South Georgia Tormenta FC 23 - 0Chattanooga Red Wolves SCChattanooga Red Wolves SC
02h30Milwaukee Bavarian SCMilwaukee Bavarian SC0 - 2Forward Madison FCForward Madison FC
03h15Laredo HeatLaredo Heat1 - 0Brazos Valley Cavalry FCBrazos Valley Cavalry FC
04h30Academica SCAcademica SC1 - 2El Farolito SCEl Farolito SC
04h30Orange County FCOrange County FC2 - 0FC Golden State ForceFC Golden State Force
04h30Cal FCCal FC5 - 1FC Mulhouse PortlandFC Mulhouse Portland
9th May 2019
01h00Erie Commodores FCErie Commodores FC1 - 2Dayton Dutch LionsDayton Dutch Lions
01h00Greenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC1 - 0South Georgia Tormenta FCSouth Georgia Tormenta FC
01h00Miami FCMiami FC1 - 2Florida Soccer SoldiersFlorida Soccer Soldiers
01h00Reading United ACReading United AC2 - 1Philadelphia Lone Star FCPhiladelphia Lone Star FC
01h30New York Cosmos BNew York Cosmos B2 - 1Black Rock FCBlack Rock FC
02h20Little Rock RangersLittle Rock Rangers2 - 2 (2 pen 4)NTX RayadosNTX Rayados
02h30Des Moines MenaceDes Moines Menace1 - 1 (3 pen 1)Duluth FCDuluth FC
02h30Midland-Odessa Sockers FCMidland-Odessa Sockers FC1 - 2FC DenverFC Denver
03h30Lansing Ignite FCLansing Ignite FC2 - 1AFC Ann ArborAFC Ann Arbor

Second Round (16/05/2019)
15th May 2019
01h00Charlotte IndependenceCharlotte Independence2 - 2 (4 pen 5)Florida Soccer SoldiersFlorida Soccer Soldiers
01h00Pittsburgh RiverhoundsPittsburgh Riverhounds3 - 0Dayton Dutch LionsDayton Dutch Lions
01h00FC Tampa Bay RowdiesFC Tampa Bay Rowdies4 - 1The Villages SCThe Villages SC
01h30Hartford AthleticHartford Athletic2 - 1New York Cosmos BNew York Cosmos B
02h30Austin Bold FCAustin Bold FC2 - 0Tulsa Roughnecks FCTulsa Roughnecks FC
02h30San Antonio FCSan Antonio FC2 - 0Laredo HeatLaredo Heat
02h30Oklahoma City Energy FCOklahoma City Energy FC3 - 1NTX RayadosNTX Rayados
02h30Nashville SCNashville SC3 - 2South Georgia Tormenta FC 2South Georgia Tormenta FC 2
04h30Las Vegas Lights FCLas Vegas Lights FC2 - 0Cal FCCal FC
23h30El Farolito SCEl Farolito SC0 - 1Fresno FCFresno FC
16th May 2019
01h00Indy ElevenIndy Eleven1 - 0Lansing Ignite FCLansing Ignite FC
01h00Greenville Triumph SCGreenville Triumph SC1 - 2Charleston BatteryCharleston Battery
01h00Louisville City FCLouisville City FC3 - 0Reading United ACReading United AC
01h00North Carolina FCNorth Carolina FC4 - 1Richmond KickersRichmond Kickers
02h00Memphis 901 FCMemphis 901 FC3 - 1New York Red Bulls U23sNew York Red Bulls U23s
02h00Birmingham Legion FCBirmingham Legion FC4 - 1West Chester United SCWest Chester United SC
02h30Des Moines MenaceDes Moines Menace1 - 1 (1 pen 3)Saint Louis FCSaint Louis FC
03h00Chivas El Paso PatriotsChivas El Paso Patriots0 - 3Forward Madison FCForward Madison FC
03h00Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCColorado Springs Switchbacks FC1 - 0FC DenverFC Denver
04h30Sacramento Republic FCSacramento Republic FC1 - 0Reno 1868 FCReno 1868 FC
04h30Phoenix Rising FCPhoenix Rising FC2 - 2 (3 pen 4)New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United
04h30Orange County SCOrange County SC2 - 2 (3 pen 5)Orange County FCOrange County FC

Third Round (30/05/2019)
29th May 2019
04h50Oklahoma City Energy FCOklahoma City Energy FC4 - 3FC Tampa Bay RowdiesFC Tampa Bay Rowdies
30th May 2019
01h00Louisville City FCLouisville City FC1 - 0Birmingham Legion FCBirmingham Legion FC
01h00North Carolina FCNorth Carolina FC1 - 0Florida Soccer SoldiersFlorida Soccer Soldiers
01h45Pittsburgh RiverhoundsPittsburgh Riverhounds1 - 0Indy ElevenIndy Eleven
02h00Memphis 901 FCMemphis 901 FC4 - 0Hartford AthleticHartford Athletic
02h30Nashville SCNashville SC1 - 1 (0 pen 3)Charleston BatteryCharleston Battery
02h30Saint Louis FCSaint Louis FC3 - 1Forward Madison FCForward Madison FC
02h30Austin Bold FCAustin Bold FC4 - 2San Antonio FCSan Antonio FC
03h00Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCColorado Springs Switchbacks FC1 - 2 otNew Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United
04h30Sacramento Republic FCSacramento Republic FC1 - 0 otFresno FCFresno FC
04h30Las Vegas Lights FCLas Vegas Lights FC3 - 5Orange County FCOrange County FC

Round of 32 (14/06/2019)
12th June 2019
01h00Columbus Crew SCColumbus Crew SC1 - 0Pittsburgh RiverhoundsPittsburgh Riverhounds
01h30New York Red BullsNew York Red Bulls2 - 3 otNew England RevolutionNew England Revolution
02h00Houston DynamoHouston Dynamo3 - 2Austin Bold FCAustin Bold FC
02h30Saint Louis FCSaint Louis FC2 - 1Chicago FireChicago Fire
04h00Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake0 - 3Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC
04h30San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose Earthquakes4 - 3Sacramento Republic FCSacramento Republic FC
13th June 2019
01h00Washington DC UnitedWashington DC United2 - 1 otPhiladelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union
01h00New York City FCNew York City FC4 - 0North Carolina FCNorth Carolina FC
01h30FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati2 - 1 otLouisville City FCLouisville City FC
02h00FC DallasFC Dallas4 - 0Oklahoma City Energy FCOklahoma City Energy FC
02h00Minnesota United FCMinnesota United FC4 - 1Sporting Kansas CitySporting Kansas City
02h30Memphis 901 FCMemphis 901 FC1 - 3Orlando City SCOrlando City SC
03h00Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids2 - 2 (2 pen 4)New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United
04h30Seattle Sounders FCSeattle Sounders FC1 - 2Portland TimbersPortland Timbers
04h30Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles Galaxy3 - 0Orange County FCOrange County FC
14th June 2019
01h00Atlanta United FCAtlanta United FC3 - 1 otCharleston BatteryCharleston Battery

Round of 16 (21/06/2019)
19th June 2019
01h00Columbus Crew SCColumbus Crew SC2 - 3Atlanta United FCAtlanta United FC
01h00Houston DynamoHouston Dynamo2 - 3Minnesota United FCMinnesota United FC
20th June 2019
01h00Washington DC UnitedWashington DC United1 - 2New York City FCNew York City FC
01h30Orlando City SCOrlando City SC2 - 1 otNew England RevolutionNew England Revolution
02h00FC DallasFC Dallas1 - 2New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United
02h30Saint Louis FCSaint Louis FC1 - 0FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati
05h00Portland TimbersPortland Timbers4 - 0Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles Galaxy
21th June 2019
04h30Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC3 - 1San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose Earthquakes

Quarter-Finals (11/07/2019)
11th July 2019
01h30Orlando City SCOrlando City SC1 - 1 (5 pen 4)New York City FCNew York City FC
01h30Atlanta United FCAtlanta United FC2 - 0Saint Louis FCSaint Louis FC
02h00Minnesota United FCMinnesota United FC6 - 1New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United
04h30Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC0 - 1Portland TimbersPortland Timbers

Semi-Finals (08/08/2019)
7th August 2019
01h30Orlando City SCOrlando City SC0 - 2Atlanta United FCAtlanta United FC
8th August 2019
02h00Minnesota United FCMinnesota United FC2 - 1Portland TimbersPortland Timbers

Final (27/08/2019)

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved