All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Ecuador Division 1 - Serie A - 2020 - Home

Football - Soccer - Ecuador Division 1 - Serie A - 2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

Ecuador
  • Barcelona Sporting Club
  • CD Técnico Universitario
  • Centro Deportivo Olmedo
  • Club Deportivo Cuenca
  • Club Deportivo El Nacional
  • Club Sport Emelec
  • Delfín SC
  • Guayaquil City FC
  • Independiente José Terán
  • LDU Portoviejo
  • LDU Quito
  • Macará
  • Mushuc Runa SC
  • Orense SC
  • SD Aucas
  • Universidad Católica del Ecuador

Home

Ecuador Division 1 Serie A 2020 - Home

EcuadorEcuador

First stage (Ecuador - 14/02/2020 - 05/10/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1LDU Quito351511222913+16
2Independiente José Terán32159513622+14
3Universidad Católica del Ecuador31159423214+18
4Barcelona Sporting Club29158522313+10
5Macará24156632217+5
6SD Aucas23157262623+3
7CD Técnico Universitario22156451716+1
8Delfín SC18155371722-5
9Guayaquil City FC18155371723-6
10Mushuc Runa SC18155371622-6
11Centro Deportivo Olmedo17155282629-3
12Club Sport Emelec16154472022-2
13Club Deportivo El Nacional14153571624-8
14LDU Portoviejo13153481930-11
15Orense SC10151771527-12
16Club Deportivo Cuenca8151591630-14

Final

15 August 2020
00h00Club Deportivo CuencaClub Deportivo Cuenca1 - 1Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC
18 August 2020
19h30Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán4 - 4MacaráMacará
13 September 2020
01h30Centro Deportivo OlmedoCentro Deportivo Olmedo1 - 1Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec
14 September 2020
01h00Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club1 - 0Universidad Católica del EcuadorUniversidad Católica del Ecuador
21 September 2020
01h00Delfín SCDelfín SC4 - 1Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC
25 September 2020
23h30Club Deportivo El NacionalClub Deportivo El Nacional2 - 2Orense SCOrense SC
27 September 2020
02h30CD Técnico UniversitarioCD Técnico Universitario0 - 5LDU QuitoLDU Quito
3 October 2020
02h00SD AucasSD Aucas4 - 1LDU PortoviejoLDU Portoviejo

Detail of the results


Second Stage (Ecuador - 30/08/2020 - 29/11/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1SD Aucas7321084+4
2Barcelona Sporting Club6220030+3
3Guayaquil City FC6220031+2
4Universidad Católica del Ecuador4211032+1
5LDU Quito3210173+4
6LDU Portoviejo3210142+2
7Independiente José Terán32101550
8Macará32101220
9Club Sport Emelec32101110
10Club Deportivo El Nacional3210124-2
11Mushuc Runa SC3310258-3
12Club Deportivo Cuenca3210126-4
13Delfín SC1201123-1
14Orense SC1201112-1
15Centro Deportivo Olmedo0200213-2
16CD Técnico Universitario0200214-3
23 October 2020
22h30Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC1 - 4SD AucasSD Aucas
24 October 2020
02h00Universidad Católica del EcuadorUniversidad Católica del Ecuador - Club Deportivo CuencaClub Deportivo Cuenca
22h30Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec - MacaráMacará
25 October 2020
01h00CD Técnico UniversitarioCD Técnico Universitario - Delfín SCDelfín SC
03h30LDU QuitoLDU Quito - Club Deportivo El NacionalClub Deportivo El Nacional
21h30Centro Deportivo OlmedoCentro Deportivo Olmedo - Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán
26 October 2020
00h00LDU PortoviejoLDU Portoviejo - Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club
23h30Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC - Orense SCOrense SC

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Ecuador - 23/11/2020 - 15/12/2020)



Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved