All sports Site
All sports Site
Cyprus - Chlorakas- Founded in 1971
Akritas Chlorakas is a football team from Cyprus, based in Chlorakas. The club was founded in 1971. Akritas Chlorakas plays their home games in the Dimotiko Chlorakas.
12 March 2023 - 18h00 Relegation Round | Nea Salamina FC | 4 - 1 | Akritas Chlorakas |
17 March 2023 - 18h00 Relegation Round | Akritas Chlorakas | 2 - 2 | Enosis Neon Paralímni |
1 April 2023 - 18h00 Relegation Round | AEL Limassol | 2 - 2 | Akritas Chlorakas |
8 April 2023 - 18h00 Relegation Round | Akritas Chlorakas | 1 - 2 | Doxa Katokopia |
12 April 2023 - 16h00 Relegation Round | Anorthosis Famagusta (0) | 2 - 3 | Akritas Chlorakas |
18 April 2023 - 18h00 Relegation Round | Akritas Chlorakas | 2 - 1 | Olympiakos Nicosia |
24 April 2023 - 18h00 Relegation Round | Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia | 1 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas |
28 April 2023 - 18h00 Relegation Round | Akritas Chlorakas | 1 - 0 | Nea Salamina FC |
3 May 2023 - 18h00 Relegation Round | Enosis Neon Paralímni | 5 - 1 | Akritas Chlorakas |
9 May 2023 - 18h00 Relegation Round | Akritas Chlorakas | 1 - 0 | AEL Limassol |
15 May 2023 - 18h00 Relegation Round | Doxa Katokopia | 1 - 3 | Akritas Chlorakas |
19 May 2023 - 18h00 Relegation Round | Akritas Chlorakas | 3 - 1 | Anorthosis Famagusta (0) |
22 May 2023 - 18h00 Relegation Round | Olympiakos Nicosia | 2 - 2 | Akritas Chlorakas |
27 May 2023 - 18h00 Relegation Round | Akritas Chlorakas | 0 - 0 | Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 12 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 50 | -35 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 9 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 25 | -16 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 25 | -19 |
29 August 2022 - 18h00 Round 1 | Akritas Chlorakas (5) | 1 - 0 | Omonia Nicosia (13) |
5 September 2022 - 18h00 Round 2 | Nea Salamina FC (2) | 2 - 1 | Akritas Chlorakas (7) |
10 September 2022 - 18h00 Round 3 | Akritas Chlorakas (11) | 0 - 4 | Pafos FC (3) |
16 September 2022 - 19h00 Round 4 | Anorthosis Famagusta (5) | 1 - 1 | Akritas Chlorakas (10) |
2 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 5 | Akritas Chlorakas (12) | 0 - 3 | Aris Limassol F.C. (1) |
9 October 2022 - 17h00 Round 6 | Olympiakos Nicosia (14) | 1 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas (13) |
16 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 7 | Akritas Chlorakas (13) | 1 - 2 | Apoel FC Nicosia (6) |
23 October 2022 - 16h00 Round 8 | Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia (9) | 1 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) |
28 October 2022 - 18h00 Round 9 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) | 0 - 3 | AEL Limassol (6) |
7 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 10 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) | 1 - 2 | AEK Larnaca (4) |
12 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 11 | Apollon Limassol (5) | 2 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) |
25 November 2022 - 18h00 Round 12 | Akritas Chlorakas (13) | 2 - 1 | Enosis Neon Paralímni (11) |
2 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 13 | Doxa Katokopia (11) | 2 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) |
11 December 2022 - 16h00 Round 14 | Omonia Nicosia (6) | 1 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) |
17 December 2022 - 18h00 Round 15 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) | 1 - 2 | Nea Salamina FC (7) |
23 December 2022 - 15h30 Round 16 | Pafos FC (1) | 5 - 2 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) |
4 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 17 | Akritas Chlorakas (13) | 1 - 0 | Anorthosis Famagusta (10) |
9 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 18 | Aris Limassol F.C. (4) | 0 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas (13) |
13 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 19 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) | 0 - 1 | Olympiakos Nicosia (12) |
22 January 2023 - 16h00 Round 20 | Apoel FC Nicosia (2) | 2 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) |
27 January 2023 - 18h00 Round 21 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) | 0 - 2 | Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia (10) |
2 February 2023 - 18h00 Round 22 | AEL Limassol (8) | 2 - 1 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) |
10 February 2023 - 17h00 Round 23 | AEK Larnaca (1) | 1 - 1 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) |
18 February 2023 - 18h00 Round 24 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) | 1 - 3 | Apollon Limassol (5) |
26 February 2023 - 16h00 Round 25 | Enosis Neon Paralímni (11) | 5 - 0 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) |
5 March 2023 - 18h00 Round 26 | Akritas Chlorakas (14) | 1 - 2 | Doxa Katokopia (12) |
19 October 2022 - 16h00 First Round | Akritas Chlorakas | 1 - 0 | Omonia 29th May |
17 January 2023 - 18h00 Round of 16 | Pafos FC | 3 - 1 | Akritas Chlorakas |