All sports Site
All sports Site
Cyprus - Dasaki Achnas- Founded in 1968
Ethnikos Achna is a football team from Cyprus, based in Dasaki Achnas. The club was founded in 1968. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Cypriot First Division. Ethnikos Achna F.C. plays their home games in the Dasaki Stadium.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 37 | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 49 | 63 | -14 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 28 | -2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 14 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 35 | -12 |
24 February 2024 - 11h48 Round 1 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (4) | 1 - 1 | Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia (5) |
3 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 2 | AEZ Zakakiou (6) | 0 - 0 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (4) |
6 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 3 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. | 1 - 1 | Othellos Athienou FC |
11 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 4 | Apollon Limassol (1) | 2 - 2 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (4) |
17 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 5 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (3) | 1 - 0 | Nea Salamina FC (2) |
30 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 6 | AEL Limassol (4) | 0 - 0 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (3) |
3 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 7 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (4) | 1 - 2 | Doxa Katokopia (8) |
7 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 8 | Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia (5) | 1 - 4 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (4) |
13 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 9 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (4) | 6 - 2 | AEZ Zakakiou (7) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 26 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 39 | 56 | -17 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 32 | -15 |
19 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 1 | Anorthosis Famagusta (3) | 3 - 1 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) |
28 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | AEK Larnaca (9) | 5 - 5 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (8) |
2 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (9) | 1 - 1 | Othellos Athienou FC (10) |
23 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (11) | 3 - 0 | Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia (13) |
2 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 6 | Apoel FC Nicosia (2) | 5 - 1 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (11) |
8 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 7 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (9) | 1 - 0 | AEL Limassol (10) |
21 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 8 | Aris Limassol F.C. (3) | 2 - 0 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) |
25 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 4 | Nea Salamina FC (9) | 4 - 0 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (12) |
28 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 9 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (9) | 2 - 0 | Doxa Katokopia (14) |
3 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 10 | AEZ Zakakiou (11) | 1 - 1 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) |
11 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 11 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) | 1 - 4 | Pafos FC (2) |
26 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 12 | Omonia Nicosia (5) | 4 - 1 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) |
2 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 13 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (9) | 2 - 2 | Apollon Limassol (7) |
10 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 14 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) | 0 - 1 | Anorthosis Famagusta (5) |
16 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 15 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) | 0 - 3 | AEK Larnaca (6) |
21 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 16 | Othellos Athienou FC (11) | 2 - 1 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) |
3 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 17 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (11) | 2 - 3 | Nea Salamina FC (8) |
7 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 18 | Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia (13) | 1 - 1 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) |
12 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 19 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) | 2 - 1 | Apoel FC Nicosia (1) |
20 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 20 | AEL Limassol (9) | 1 - 1 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) |
28 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 21 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) | 2 - 6 | Aris Limassol F.C. (2) |
1 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 22 | Doxa Katokopia (14) | 0 - 2 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) |
5 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 23 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) | 4 - 1 | AEZ Zakakiou (13) |
10 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 24 | Pafos FC (3) | 4 - 3 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) |
14 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 25 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) | 2 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia (6) |
17 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 26 | Apollon Limassol (7) | 0 - 0 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) |