All sports Site
All sports Site
Peru - Lima- Founded in 1901
Club Alianza Lima is a football team from Peru, based in Lima. The club was founded in 1901. Alianza Lima plays their home games in the Ground Alejandro Villanueva.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
24 June 2023 - 03h00 Round 1 | Alianza Lima (3) | 2 - 0 | Atlético Grau (PER) (18) |
2 July 2023 - 03h30 Round 2 | CD Municipal de la Paz (BOL) (8) | 0 - 1 | Alianza Lima (2) |
9 July 2023 - 02h00 Round 3 | Alianza Lima (6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Cristal (PER) (4) |
16 July 2023 - 22h00 Round 4 | Sport Boys (PER) (4) | 1 - 0 | Alianza Lima (7) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 16 | +21 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 |
5 February 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | Sporting Cristal (1) | Postponed | Alianza Lima (7) |
12 February 2023 - 22h00 Round 4 | Alianza Lima (6) | 2 - 0 | Sport Boys (11) |
19 February 2023 - 21h30 Round 5 | Universitario de Deportes (12) | 1 - 2 | Alianza Lima (3) |
5 March 2023 - 21h30 Round 7 | Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca (13) | 0 - 1 | Alianza Lima (1) |
12 March 2023 - 02h00 Round 8 | Alianza Lima (1) | 2 - 0 | Cusco FC (12) |
20 March 2023 - 00h00 Round 9 | Sport Huancayo (6) | 2 - 1 | Alianza Lima (2) |
26 March 2023 - 20h00 Round 1 | Atlético Grau (14) | 1 - 2 | Alianza Lima (5) |
2 April 2023 - 02h00 Round 10 | Alianza Lima (1) | 2 - 0 | Club Cienciano del Cusco (10) |
9 April 2023 - 20h00 Round 11 | Alianza Atlético (9) | 0 - 1 | Alianza Lima (1) |
16 April 2023 - 02h00 Round 12 | Alianza Lima (1) | 3 - 0 | Academia Cantolao (19) |
23 April 2023 - 20h00 Round 13 | Unión Comercio (15) | 1 - 3 | Alianza Lima (1) |
8 May 2023 - 03h00 Round 15 | Alianza Lima (1) | 3 - 0 | Carlos A. Mannucci (2) |
12 May 2023 - 03h00 Round 6 | Alianza Lima (3) | 2 - 0 | C.D. Universidad César Vallejo (8) |
16 May 2023 - 03h00 Round 2 | Alianza Lima (4) | 2 - 1 | Deportivo Municipal (8) |
20 May 2023 - 01h30 Round 16 | FBC Melgar (11) | 2 - 1 | Alianza Lima (1) |
29 May 2023 - 03h30 Round 17 | Alianza Lima (1) | 6 - 1 | Binacional (17) |
3 June 2023 - 03h00 Round 18 | Asociación Deportiva Tarma (15) | 2 - 1 | Alianza Lima (1) |
11 June 2023 - 03h30 Round 19 | Alianza Lima (1) | 3 - 2 | Deportivo Garcilaso (8) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 |
5 April 2023 - 00h00 Group G | Alianza Lima (4) | 0 - 0 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (1) |
21 April 2023 - 04h00 Group G | Club Libertad (PAR) (3) | 1 - 2 | Alianza Lima (4) |
4 May 2023 - 02h30 Group G | Atlético Mineiro (BRA) (2) | 2 - 0 | Alianza Lima (4) |
24 May 2023 - 04h00 Group G | Alianza Lima (4) | 1 - 2 | Club Libertad (PAR) (3) |
7 June 2023 - 02h00 Group G | Alianza Lima (4) | 0 - 1 | Atlético Mineiro (BRA) (2) |
28 June 2023 - 00h00 Group G | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (1) | 3 - 0 | Alianza Lima (4) |