All sports Site
All sports Site
Brazil - São Paulo- Founded in 1930
São Paulo Futebol Clube is a football team from Brazil, based in São Paulo. The club was founded in 1930. São Paulo FC plays their home games in the Morumbi.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 56 | 39 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 42 | 39 | +3 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 14 | +17 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19th | 11 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 25 | -14 |
15 April 2023 - 23h30 Round 1 | Botafogo FR (BRA) | 2 - 1 | São Paulo FC |
22 April 2023 - 23h30 Round 2 | São Paulo FC (8) | 3 - 0 | América Futebol Clube (BRA) (20) |
29 April 2023 - 21h30 Round 3 | Coritiba (BRA) (19) | 1 - 1 | São Paulo FC (8) |
7 May 2023 - 21h00 Round 4 | São Paulo FC (5) | 2 - 0 | Internacional-RS (BRA) (8) |
12 May 2023 - 01h00 Round 5 | Fortaleza (BRA) (6) | 0 - 0 | São Paulo FC (7) |
14 May 2023 - 21h00 Round 6 | Corinthians (BRA) (17) | 1 - 1 | São Paulo FC (10) |
20 May 2023 - 23h30 Round 7 | São Paulo FC (8) | 4 - 2 | CR Vasco da Gama (BRA) (17) |
28 May 2023 - 02h00 Round 8 | São Paulo FC (3) | 2 - 1 | Goiás EC (BRA) (17) |
4 June 2023 - 21h00 Round 9 | Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA) (4) | 2 - 1 | São Paulo FC (8) |
11 June 2023 - 21h00 Round 10 | São Paulo FC (8) | 0 - 2 | Palmeiras (BRA) (3) |
22 June 2023 - 00h00 Round 11 | São Paulo FC (7) | 2 - 1 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (11) |
25 June 2023 - 02h00 Round 12 | Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA) (12) | 1 - 0 | São Paulo FC (11) |
1 July 2023 - 21h00 Round 13 | São Paulo FC (7) | 1 - 0 | Fluminense (BRA) (6) |
9 July 2023 - 21h00 Round 14 | Red Bull Bragantino (BRA) (6) | 0 - 0 | São Paulo FC (8) |
16 July 2023 - 21h00 Round 15 | São Paulo FC (4) | 4 - 1 | Santos FC (BRA) (15) |
22 July 2023 - 23h30 Round 16 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube (BRA) (12) | 2 - 1 | São Paulo FC (6) |
30 July 2023 - 16h00 Round 17 | São Paulo FC (8) | 0 - 0 | Esporte Clube Bahia (BRA) (17) |
6 August 2023 - 21h00 Round 18 | São Paulo FC (9) | 0 - 2 | Atlético Mineiro (BRA) (10) |
13 August 2023 - 23h30 Round 19 | Flamengo (BRA) (4) | 1 - 1 | São Paulo FC (9) |
19 August 2023 - 21h00 Round 20 | São Paulo FC (10) | 0 - 0 | Botafogo FR (BRA) (1) |
27 August 2023 - 21h00 Round 21 | América Futebol Clube (BRA) (20) | 2 - 1 | São Paulo FC (11) |
14 September 2023 - 02h30 Round 23 | Internacional-RS (BRA) (13) | 2 - 1 | São Paulo FC (10) |
21 September 2023 - 02h30 Round 24 | São Paulo FC (10) | 1 - 2 | Fortaleza (BRA) (8) |
27 September 2023 - 23h00 Round 25 | São Paulo FC (10) | 2 - 1 | Coritiba (BRA) (20) |
28 September 2023 - 00h00 Round 22 | São Paulo FC (10) | 2 - 1 | Coritiba (BRA) (20) |
30 September 2023 - 23h30 Round 25 | São Paulo FC (10) | 2 - 1 | Corinthians (BRA) (13) |
7 October 2023 - 23h30 Round 26 | CR Vasco da Gama (BRA) (12) | 0 - 0 | São Paulo FC (10) |
19 October 2023 - 02h30 Round 27 | Goiás EC (BRA) (18) | 2 - 0 | São Paulo FC (10) |
21 October 2023 - 23h30 Round 28 | São Paulo FC (10) | 3 - 0 | Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA) (6) |
26 October 2023 - 01h00 Round 29 | Palmeiras (BRA) (4) | 5 - 0 | São Paulo FC (10) |
29 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 30 | Atlético Paranaense (BRA) (5) | 1 - 1 | São Paulo FC (10) |
3 November 2023 - 00h00 Round 31 | São Paulo FC (9) | 1 - 0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA) (14) |
9 November 2023 - 00h00 Round 33 | São Paulo FC (9) | 1 - 0 | Red Bull Bragantino (BRA) (5) |
12 November 2023 - 22h30 Round 34 | Santos FC (BRA) (15) | 0 - 0 | São Paulo FC (9) |
23 November 2023 - 01h30 Round 32 | Fluminense (BRA) (8) | 1 - 0 | São Paulo FC (9) |
26 November 2023 - 22h30 Round 35 | São Paulo FC (9) | 0 - 0 | Cuiabá Esporte Clube (BRA) (10) |
30 November 2023 - 00h00 Round 36 | Esporte Clube Bahia (BRA) (17) | 0 - 1 | São Paulo FC (9) |
3 December 2023 - 01h00 Round 37 | Atlético Mineiro (BRA) (3) | 2 - 1 | São Paulo FC (9) |
7 December 2023 - 01h30 Round 38 | São Paulo FC (9) | 1 - 0 | Flamengo (BRA) (4) |
25 August 2023 - 00h00 Quarter-Finals | LDU Quito (ECU) | 2 - 1 | São Paulo FC |
31 August 2023 - 23h00 Quarter-Finals | São Paulo FC | 1 - 0 (1 pen 1) | LDU Quito (ECU) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | +13 |
7 April 2023 - 02h00 Group D | CA Tigre (ARG) (2) | 0 - 2 | São Paulo FC (1) |
19 April 2023 - 02h30 Group D | São Paulo FC (1) | 2 - 0 | Academia Puerto Cabello (VEN) (4) |
3 May 2023 - 00h00 Group D | Deportes Tolima (COL) (3) | 0 - 0 | São Paulo FC (1) |
24 May 2023 - 02h30 Group D | Academia Puerto Cabello (VEN) (4) | 0 - 2 | São Paulo FC (1) |
9 June 2023 - 00h00 Group D | São Paulo FC (1) | 5 - 0 | Deportes Tolima (COL) (3) |
28 June 2023 - 02h30 Group D | São Paulo FC (1) | 2 - 0 | CA Tigre (ARG) (2) |
12 April 2023 - 02h30 Round of 32 | São Paulo FC | 0 - 0 | Ituano FC |
26 April 2023 - 02h30 Round of 32 | Ituano FC | 0 - 1 | São Paulo FC |
18 May 2023 - 01h00 Round of 16 | Sport Recife | 0 - 2 | São Paulo FC |
2 June 2023 - 00h30 Round of 16 | São Paulo FC | 2 - 3 (5 pen 3) | Sport Recife |
6 July 2023 - 00h30 Quarter-Finals | São Paulo FC | 1 - 0 | Palmeiras |
14 July 2023 - 01h00 Quarter-Finals | Palmeiras | 1 - 2 | São Paulo FC |
26 July 2023 - 02h30 Semi-Finals | Corinthians | 2 - 1 | São Paulo FC |
17 August 2023 - 00h30 Semi-Finals | São Paulo FC | 2 - 0 | Corinthians |
17 September 2023 - 21h00 Final | Flamengo | 0 - 1 | São Paulo FC |
24 September 2023 - 21h00 Final | São Paulo FC | 1 - 1 | Flamengo |