All sports Site
All sports Site
Argentina - Buenos Aires- Founded in 1904
Argentinos Juniors is a football team from Argentina, based in Buenos Aires. The club was founded in 1904. Argentinos Juniors plays their home games in the Estadio Diego Armando Maradona.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 40 | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 22 | +9 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 24 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 16 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | -2 |
27 January 2023 - 23h15 Round 1 | Rosario Central (9) | 1 - 0 | Argentinos Juniors (21) |
5 February 2023 - 01h30 Round 2 | Argentinos Juniors (18) | 1 - 0 | Racing Club (22) |
12 February 2023 - 23h15 Round 3 | River Plate (5) | 2 - 1 | Argentinos Juniors (19) |
18 February 2023 - 23h15 Round 4 | Argentinos Juniors (11) | 3 - 0 | Belgrano de Córdoba (10) |
28 February 2023 - 01h30 Round 5 | Central Córdoba de Santiago del Estero (24) | 1 - 0 | Argentinos Juniors (15) |
6 March 2023 - 01h30 Round 6 | CA Tigre (15) | 0 - 1 | Argentinos Juniors (12) |
11 March 2023 - 01h00 Round 7 | Argentinos Juniors (13) | 1 - 1 | Arsenal de Sarandí (26) |
21 March 2023 - 01h00 Round 8 | Club Atlético Lanús (5) | 0 - 0 | Argentinos Juniors (13) |
31 March 2023 - 02h30 Round 9 | Argentinos Juniors (7) | 3 - 0 | Godoy Cruz (15) |
8 April 2023 - 20h30 Round 10 | Sarmiento de Junín (18) | 2 - 0 | Argentinos Juniors (13) |
12 April 2023 - 00h00 Round 11 | Argentinos Juniors (9) | 5 - 1 | Unión de Santa Fe (28) |
16 April 2023 - 02h30 Round 12 | Club Atlético Huracán (20) | 0 - 0 | Argentinos Juniors (8) |
25 April 2023 - 02h30 Round 13 | Argentinos Juniors (11) | 2 - 4 | Gimnasia La Plata (22) |
29 April 2023 - 00h00 Round 14 | Newell's Old Boys (12) | 0 - 0 | Argentinos Juniors (11) |
7 May 2023 - 01h30 Round 15 | Argentinos Juniors (11) | 2 - 2 | CA Independiente (25) |
13 May 2023 - 02h30 Round 16 | Club Atlético Tucumán (26) | 1 - 2 | Argentinos Juniors (9) |
20 May 2023 - 02h30 Round 17 | Argentinos Juniors (11) | 0 - 1 | Boca Juniors (10) |
28 May 2023 - 21h30 Round 18 | Talleres de Córdoba (3) | 1 - 0 | Argentinos Juniors (13) |
3 June 2023 - 02h30 Round 19 | Argentinos Juniors (12) | 1 - 0 | CA Platense (15) |
13 June 2023 - 02h45 Round 20 | Vélez Sársfield | 0 - 1 | Argentinos Juniors |
24 June 2023 - 02h30 Round 21 | Argentinos Juniors (9) | 3 - 1 | C.S.D. Defensa y Justicia (7) |
3 July 2023 - 00h30 Round 22 | Club Atlético Banfield (26) | 1 - 0 | Argentinos Juniors (10) |
7 July 2023 - 00h00 Round 23 | Argentinos Juniors (10) | 0 - 0 | Instituto AC Córdoba (20) |
10 July 2023 - 19h00 Round 24 | Barracas Central (15) | 0 - 0 | Argentinos Juniors (11) |
17 July 2023 - 02h30 Round 25 | Argentinos Juniors (10) | 1 - 0 | Colón de Santa Fé (26) |
22 July 2023 - 20h30 Round 26 | San Lorenzo de Almagro (3) | 0 - 2 | Argentinos Juniors (9) |
28 July 2023 - 21h30 Round 27 | Argentinos Juniors (10) | 2 - 3 | Estudiantes de La Plata (6) |
2 August 2023 - 00h00 Round of 16 | Argentinos Juniors | 1 - 1 | Fluminense (BRA) |
9 August 2023 - 00h00 Round of 16 | Fluminense (BRA) | 2 - 0 | Argentinos Juniors |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 |
5 April 2023 - 00h00 Group E | Argentinos Juniors (2) | 1 - 0 | Independiente José Terán (ECU) (1) |
20 April 2023 - 02h30 Group E | Corinthians (BRA) (3) | 0 - 1 | Argentinos Juniors (2) |
3 May 2023 - 00h00 Group E | Liverpool Fútbol Club (URU) (4) | 2 - 2 | Argentinos Juniors (2) |
25 May 2023 - 02h30 Group E | Argentinos Juniors (2) | 0 - 0 | Corinthians (BRA) (3) |
8 June 2023 - 00h00 Group E | Argentinos Juniors (2) | 2 - 1 | Liverpool Fútbol Club (URU) (4) |
29 June 2023 - 02h30 Group E | Independiente José Terán (ECU) (1) | 3 - 2 | Argentinos Juniors (2) |