All sports Site
All sports Site
Argentina - Avellaneda- Founded in 1903
Racing Club de Avellaneda is a football team from Argentina, based in Avellaneda. The club was founded in 1903. Racing Club plays their home games in the El Cilindro de Avellaneda.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 36 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 35 | +1 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 23 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 |
29 January 2023 - 23h15 Round 1 | Racing Club (12) | 0 - 0 | Belgrano de Córdoba (13) |
5 February 2023 - 01h30 Round 2 | Argentinos Juniors (18) | 1 - 0 | Racing Club (22) |
13 February 2023 - 01h30 Round 3 | Racing Club (21) | 2 - 2 | CA Tigre (11) |
18 February 2023 - 01h30 Round 4 | Arsenal de Sarandí (27) | 0 - 3 | Racing Club (13) |
27 February 2023 - 23h15 Round 5 | Racing Club (9) | 2 - 1 | Club Atlético Lanús (1) |
6 March 2023 - 21h00 Round 6 | Godoy Cruz (13) | 2 - 0 | Racing Club (17) |
12 March 2023 - 21h00 Round 7 | Racing Club (7) | 1 - 0 | Sarmiento de Junín (16) |
18 March 2023 - 01h00 Round 8 | Unión de Santa Fe (26) | 1 - 3 | Racing Club (4) |
2 April 2023 - 00h30 Round 9 | Racing Club (3) | 2 - 1 | Club Atlético Huracán (14) |
8 April 2023 - 23h00 Round 10 | Gimnasia La Plata (21) | 3 - 1 | Racing Club (6) |
13 April 2023 - 00h30 Round 11 | Racing Club (10) | 0 - 1 | Newell's Old Boys (8) |
16 April 2023 - 21h30 Round 12 | CA Independiente (25) | 1 - 1 | Racing Club (9) |
25 April 2023 - 00h00 Round 13 | Racing Club (12) | 1 - 3 | Club Atlético Tucumán (24) |
30 April 2023 - 02h30 Round 14 | Boca Juniors (13) | 3 - 1 | Racing Club (14) |
9 May 2023 - 00h30 Round 15 | Racing Club (15) | 2 - 4 | Talleres de Córdoba (4) |
14 May 2023 - 21h30 Round 16 | CA Platense (16) | 3 - 0 | Racing Club (20) |
28 May 2023 - 21h30 Round 18 | C.S.D. Defensa y Justicia (5) | 1 - 1 | Racing Club (17) |
4 June 2023 - 02h30 Round 19 | Racing Club (14) | 2 - 0 | Club Atlético Banfield (27) |
13 June 2023 - 02h45 Round 20 | Instituto AC Córdoba | 1 - 1 | Racing Club |
17 June 2023 - 23h00 Round 17 | Racing Club (15) | 2 - 1 | Vélez Sársfield (23) |
22 June 2023 - 23h00 Round 21 | Racing Club (15) | 1 - 1 | Barracas Central (20) |
2 July 2023 - 22h00 Round 22 | Colón de Santa Fé (22) | 0 - 4 | Racing Club (13) |
6 July 2023 - 00h30 Round 23 | Racing Club (12) | 1 - 1 | San Lorenzo de Almagro (3) |
8 July 2023 - 23h00 Round 24 | Estudiantes de La Plata (6) | 0 - 0 | Racing Club (13) |
15 July 2023 - 21h00 Round 25 | Racing Club (14) | 1 - 1 | Rosario Central (6) |
25 July 2023 - 00h30 Round 26 | Racing Club (11) | 3 - 1 | Central Córdoba de Santiago del Estero (20) |
29 July 2023 - 02h30 Round 27 | River Plate (1) | 2 - 1 | Racing Club (12) |
4 August 2023 - 02h00 Round of 16 | Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL) | 4 - 2 | Racing Club |
11 August 2023 - 02h00 Round of 16 | Racing Club | 3 - 0 | Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL) |
24 August 2023 - 02h30 Quarter-Finals | Boca Juniors (ARG) | 0 - 0 | Racing Club |
31 August 2023 - 02h30 Quarter-Finals | Racing Club | 0 - 0 (0 pen 1) | Boca Juniors (ARG) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 |
6 April 2023 - 02h00 Group A | Nublense (CHI) (3) | 0 - 2 | Racing Club (1) |
21 April 2023 - 00h00 Group A | Racing Club (1) | 3 - 2 | SD Aucas (ECU) (4) |
5 May 2023 - 00h00 Group A | Racing Club (1) | 1 - 1 | Flamengo (BRA) (2) |
24 May 2023 - 02h00 Group A | SD Aucas (ECU) (4) | 1 - 2 | Racing Club (1) |
9 June 2023 - 02h00 Group A | Flamengo (BRA) (2) | 2 - 1 | Racing Club (1) |
29 June 2023 - 02h30 Group A | Racing Club (1) | 4 - 0 | Nublense (CHI) (3) |