All sports Site
All sports Site
Cyprus - Athienou- Founded in 1933
Athletic Club Othellos Athienou is a football team from Cyprus, based in Athienou. The club was founded in 1933. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Cypriot First Division. Othellos Athienou FC plays their home games in the Othellos Athienou Stadium.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 24 | 35 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 62 | -32 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 9 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 29 | -19 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 15 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 33 | -13 |
24 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 1 | Nea Salamina FC (2) | 0 - 0 | Othellos Athienou FC (7) |
2 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 2 | Othellos Athienou FC (7) | 1 - 1 | AEL Limassol (3) |
6 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 3 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. | 1 - 1 | Othellos Athienou FC |
10 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 4 | Othellos Athienou FC (7) | 0 - 1 | Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia (5) |
16 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 5 | AEZ Zakakiou (6) | 0 - 3 | Othellos Athienou FC (7) |
29 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 6 | Doxa Katokopia (8) | 0 - 1 | Othellos Athienou FC (6) |
3 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 7 | Othellos Athienou FC (6) | 0 - 1 | Apollon Limassol (1) |
7 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 8 | Othellos Athienou FC (6) | 2 - 3 | Nea Salamina FC (2) |
12 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 9 | AEL Limassol (3) | 3 - 2 | Othellos Athienou FC (6) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | 15 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 52 | -32 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 23 | -16 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 7 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 29 | -16 |
19 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 1 | Apollon Limassol (7) | 1 - 1 | Othellos Athienou FC (8) |
26 August 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | Othellos Athienou FC (10) | 0 - 2 | Anorthosis Famagusta (1) |
2 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (9) | 1 - 1 | Othellos Athienou FC (10) |
16 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 4 | AEK Larnaca (6) | 3 - 2 | Othellos Athienou FC (11) |
24 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | Othellos Athienou FC (12) | 2 - 3 | Nea Salamina FC (7) |
30 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 6 | Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia (13) | 0 - 0 | Othellos Athienou FC (12) |
7 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 7 | Othellos Athienou FC (12) | 0 - 1 | Apoel FC Nicosia (1) |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 8 | AEL Limassol (9) | 2 - 1 | Othellos Athienou FC (12) |
30 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 9 | Othellos Athienou FC (12) | 0 - 1 | Aris Limassol F.C. (2) |
4 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 10 | Doxa Katokopia (14) | 0 - 2 | Othellos Athienou FC (12) |
12 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 11 | Othellos Athienou FC (11) | 2 - 1 | AEZ Zakakiou (12) |
25 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 12 | Pafos FC (2) | 3 - 0 | Othellos Athienou FC (12) |
1 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 13 | Othellos Athienou FC (12) | 1 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia (4) |
8 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 14 | Othellos Athienou FC (13) | 0 - 3 | Apollon Limassol (7) |
16 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 15 | Anorthosis Famagusta (3) | 2 - 1 | Othellos Athienou FC (13) |
21 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 16 | Othellos Athienou FC (11) | 2 - 1 | Ethnikos Achna F.C. (10) |
3 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 17 | Othellos Athienou FC (10) | 0 - 0 | AEK Larnaca (6) |
7 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 18 | Nea Salamina FC (8) | 3 - 2 | Othellos Athienou FC (11) |
13 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 19 | Othellos Athienou FC (12) | 0 - 3 | Karmiotissa Pano Polemidia (11) |
21 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 20 | Apoel FC Nicosia (1) | 6 - 0 | Othellos Athienou FC (12) |
28 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 21 | Othellos Athienou FC (13) | 0 - 3 | AEL Limassol (9) |
31 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 22 | Aris Limassol F.C. (2) | 4 - 0 | Othellos Athienou FC (13) |
5 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 23 | Othellos Athienou FC (12) | 0 - 0 | Doxa Katokopia (14) |
9 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 24 | AEZ Zakakiou (12) | 3 - 3 | Othellos Athienou FC (11) |
13 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 25 | Othellos Athienou FC (13) | 0 - 3 | Pafos FC (3) |
17 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 26 | Omonia Nicosia (5) | 1 - 0 | Othellos Athienou FC (13) |