All sports Site
All sports Site
Andorra - Escaldes-Engordany- Founded in 2001
Unió Esportiva Engordany is a football team from Andorra, based in Escaldes-Engordany. The club was founded in 2001. UE Engordany plays their home games in the Ground Comunal de Aixovall.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 23 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 64 | -43 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 16 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 34 | -22 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 7 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 30 | -21 |
11 September 2022 - 11h00 Round 1 | UE Engordany (8) | 0 - 1 | FC Santa Coloma (3) |
18 September 2022 - 16h00 Round 2 | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes (1) | 1 - 0 | UE Engordany (8) |
2 October 2022 - 13h30 Round 3 | UE Engordany (5) | 1 - 0 | Penya Encarnada d'Andorra (7) |
9 October 2022 - 13h30 Round 4 | FC Ordino (6) | 5 - 3 | UE Engordany (7) |
16 October 2022 - 13h30 Round 5 | UE Engordany (4) | 2 - 1 | UE Sant Julià (7) |
23 October 2022 - 18h30 Round 6 | UE Santa Coloma (3) | 1 - 1 | UE Engordany (5) |
30 October 2022 - 17h00 Round 7 | UE Engordany | 0 - 3 | Inter Club d'Escaldes |
6 November 2022 - 11h00 Round 8 | UE Engordany (5) | 4 - 0 | UE Sant Julià (8) |
13 November 2022 - 11h00 Round 9 | UE Santa Coloma (2) | 2 - 1 | UE Engordany (5) |
24 November 2022 - 20h30 Round 10 | UE Engordany (5) | 0 - 4 | Inter Club d'Escaldes (3) |
27 November 2022 - 11h00 Round 11 | FC Santa Coloma (3) | 6 - 0 | UE Engordany (5) |
4 December 2022 - 17h30 Round 12 | UE Engordany (6) | 0 - 3 | FC Ordino (5) |
11 December 2022 - 18h30 Round 13 | Penya Encarnada d'Andorra (8) | 1 - 1 | UE Engordany (6) |
17 December 2022 - 16h00 Round 14 | UE Engordany (6) | 0 - 0 | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes (1) |
29 January 2023 - 16h00 Round 15 | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes (1) | 2 - 0 | UE Engordany (6) |
5 February 2023 - 18h30 Round 16 | UE Engordany (6) | 2 - 0 | UE Sant Julià (8) |
12 February 2023 - 13h30 Round 17 | FC Ordino (6) | 1 - 2 | UE Engordany (5) |
19 February 2023 - 11h00 Round 18 | UE Engordany (5) | 1 - 0 | Penya Encarnada d'Andorra (7) |
26 February 2023 - 18h30 Round 19 | UE Santa Coloma (4) | 1 - 1 | UE Engordany (5) |
4 March 2023 - 20h30 Round 20 | UE Engordany (5) | 0 - 3 | FC Santa Coloma (3) |
12 March 2023 - 16h00 Round 21 | Inter Club d'Escaldes (2) | 2 - 0 | UE Engordany (5) |
2 April 2023 - 18h30 Round 22 | UE Engordany (5) | 0 - 3 | Inter Club d'Escaldes (2) |
16 April 2023 - 13h30 Round 23 | UE Sant Julià (8) | 3 - 0 | UE Engordany (5) |
23 April 2023 - 13h30 Round 24 | UE Engordany (6) | 0 - 7 | FC Santa Coloma (3) |
30 April 2023 - 11h00 Round 25 | Penya Encarnada d'Andorra (5) | 0 - 0 | UE Engordany (6) |
7 May 2023 - 18h30 Round 26 | UE Engordany (6) | 1 - 2 | FC Ordino (7) |
14 May 2023 - 15h30 Round 27 | UE Engordany (6) | 1 - 7 | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes (1) |
21 May 2023 - 17h00 Round 28 | UE Santa Coloma (4) | 5 - 0 | UE Engordany (7) |