All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Men's World Youth Championships - 2019 - Home

Handball - Men's World Youth Championships - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

North Macedonia
  • Argentina U-19
  • Bahrain U-19
  • Brazil U-19
  • Canada U-19
  • Chile U-19
  • Croatia U-19
  • Denmark U-19
  • Egypt U-19
  • France U-19
  • Germany U-19
  • Hungary U-19
  • Iceland U-19
  • Japan U-19
  • Nigeria U-19
  • North Macedonia U-19
  • Norway U-19
  • Portugal U-19
  • Saudi Arabia U-19
  • Serbia U-19
  • Slovenia U-19
  • Spain U-19
  • Sweden U-19
  • Taiwan U-19
  • Tunisia U-19

Home

Men's World Youth Championships 2019 - Home

North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia - 6th August 2019 - 18th August 2019

WinnerEgypt U-19 : Egypt U-19

Pool A (North Macedonia - 06/08/2019 - 12/08/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Croatia U-19105500168103+65
2Norway U-1975311157131+26
3Spain U-1975311141117+24
4Slovenia U-1945203132141-9
5Saudi Arabia U-1925104112162-50
6Chile U-1905005120176-56
6th August 2019
10h30Croatia U-19Croatia U-1932 - 22Norway U-19Norway U-19
12h30Spain U-19Spain U-1936 - 21Saudi Arabia U-19Saudi Arabia U-19
14h30Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-1935 - 30Chile U-19Chile U-19
8th August 2019
16h30Spain U-19Spain U-1928 - 28Norway U-19Norway U-19
18h30Croatia U-19Croatia U-1943 - 21Chile U-19Chile U-19
20h30Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-1930 - 22Saudi Arabia U-19Saudi Arabia U-19
9th August 2019
16h30Croatia U-19Croatia U-1936 - 17Saudi Arabia U-19Saudi Arabia U-19
18h30Spain U-19Spain U-1924 - 21Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-19
20h30Norway U-19Norway U-1938 - 23Chile U-19Chile U-19
11th August 2019
16h30Spain U-19Spain U-1931 - 21Chile U-19Chile U-19
18h30Croatia U-19Croatia U-1931 - 21Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-19
20h30Norway U-19Norway U-1935 - 23Saudi Arabia U-19Saudi Arabia U-19
12th August 2019
16h30Saudi Arabia U-19Saudi Arabia U-1929 - 25Chile U-19Chile U-19
18h30Norway U-19Norway U-1934 - 25Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-19
20h30Croatia U-19Croatia U-1926 - 22Spain U-19Spain U-19

Detail of the results


Pool B (North Macedonia - 06/08/2019 - 12/08/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Egypt U-1985401170126+44
2Sweden U-1975311176126+50
3France U-1975311161121+40
4Hungary U-1965302157118+39
5Taiwan U-1925104119171-52
6Canada U-190500582203-121
6th August 2019
16h30Egypt U-19Egypt U-1932 - 29Sweden U-19Sweden U-19
18h30France U-19France U-1944 - 16Canada U-19Canada U-19
20h30Hungary U-19Hungary U-1938 - 20Taiwan U-19Taiwan U-19
7th August 2019
16h30France U-19France U-1928 - 24Egypt U-19Egypt U-19
18h30Sweden U-19Sweden U-1948 - 18Taiwan U-19Taiwan U-19
20h30Hungary U-19Hungary U-1941 - 13Canada U-19Canada U-19
9th August 2019
10h30Sweden U-19Sweden U-1938 - 16Canada U-19Canada U-19
12h30Hungary U-19Hungary U-1926 - 25France U-19France U-19
14h30Egypt U-19Egypt U-1936 - 25Taiwan U-19Taiwan U-19
10th August 2019
16h30France U-19France U-1932 - 23Taiwan U-19Taiwan U-19
18h30Sweden U-19Sweden U-1929 - 28Hungary U-19Hungary U-19
20h30Egypt U-19Egypt U-1947 - 20Canada U-19Canada U-19
12th August 2019
10h30Taiwan U-19Taiwan U-1933 - 17Canada U-19Canada U-19
12h30Egypt U-19Egypt U-1931 - 24Hungary U-19Hungary U-19
14h30Sweden U-19Sweden U-1932 - 32France U-19France U-19

Detail of the results


Pool C (North Macedonia - 06/08/2019 - 12/08/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Denmark U-19105500159119+40
2Japan U-1985401145132+13
3Argentina U-1965302123124-1
4North Macedonia U-1945203132142-10
5Bahrain U-1925104138143-5
6Nigeria U-1905005136173-37
6th August 2019
16h30Denmark U-19Denmark U-1930 - 23Japan U-19Japan U-19
18h30Bahrain U-19Bahrain U-1936 - 28Nigeria U-19Nigeria U-19
20h30Argentina U-19Argentina U-1923 - 20North Macedonia U-19North Macedonia U-19
8th August 2019
16h30Japan U-19Japan U-1927 - 24Bahrain U-19Bahrain U-19
18h30Denmark U-19Denmark U-1929 - 19Argentina U-19Argentina U-19
20h30North Macedonia U-19North Macedonia U-1937 - 34Nigeria U-19Nigeria U-19
9th August 2019
16h30Denmark U-19Denmark U-1935 - 22Nigeria U-19Nigeria U-19
18h30Japan U-19Japan U-1929 - 26Argentina U-19Argentina U-19
20h30North Macedonia U-19North Macedonia U-1927 - 25Bahrain U-19Bahrain U-19
11th August 2019
16h30Argentina U-19Argentina U-1925 - 24Bahrain U-19Bahrain U-19
18h30Japan U-19Japan U-1935 - 30Nigeria U-19Nigeria U-19
20h30Denmark U-19Denmark U-1929 - 26North Macedonia U-19North Macedonia U-19
12th August 2019
16h30Argentina U-19Argentina U-1930 - 22Nigeria U-19Nigeria U-19
18h30Denmark U-19Denmark U-1936 - 29Bahrain U-19Bahrain U-19
20h30Japan U-19Japan U-1931 - 22North Macedonia U-19North Macedonia U-19

Detail of the results


Pool D (North Macedonia - 06/08/2019 - 12/08/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Portugal U-19105500149124+25
2Germany U-1985401146113+33
3Iceland U-1965302126122+4
4Tunisia U-1945203110139-29
5Serbia U-1925104118127-9
6Brazil U-1905005126150-24
6th August 2019
10h30Iceland U-19Iceland U-1925 - 20Tunisia U-19Tunisia U-19
12h30Portugal U-19Portugal U-1933 - 26Germany U-19Germany U-19
14h30Serbia U-19Serbia U-1930 - 24Brazil U-19Brazil U-19
7th August 2019
16h30Germany U-19Germany U-1936 - 15Tunisia U-19Tunisia U-19
18h30Iceland U-19Iceland U-1930 - 26Brazil U-19Brazil U-19
20h30Portugal U-19Portugal U-1922 - 21Serbia U-19Serbia U-19
9th August 2019
10h30Portugal U-19Portugal U-1928 - 24Iceland U-19Iceland U-19
12h30Germany U-19Germany U-1930 - 22Serbia U-19Serbia U-19
14h30Tunisia U-19Tunisia U-1926 - 25Brazil U-19Brazil U-19
10th August 2019
16h30Germany U-19Germany U-1928 - 22Brazil U-19Brazil U-19
18h30Iceland U-19Iceland U-1926 - 22Serbia U-19Serbia U-19
20h30Portugal U-19Portugal U-1930 - 24Tunisia U-19Tunisia U-19
12th August 2019
10h30Portugal U-19Portugal U-1936 - 29Brazil U-19Brazil U-19
12h30Tunisia U-19Tunisia U-1925 - 23Serbia U-19Serbia U-19
14h30Germany U-19Germany U-1926 - 21Iceland U-19Iceland U-19

Detail of the results


Final Round (North Macedonia - 14/08/2019 - 18/08/2019)


Round of 16 (14/08/2019)
14th August 2019
14h00Egypt U-19Egypt U-1930 - 23Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-19
14h00Germany U-19Germany U-1933 - 25Argentina U-19Argentina U-19
16h15Hungary U-19Hungary U-1927 - 23Croatia U-19Croatia U-19
16h15Iceland U-19Iceland U-1939 - 34Japan U-19Japan U-19
18h30Denmark U-19Denmark U-1930 - 25Tunisia U-19Tunisia U-19
18h30France U-19France U-1933 - 28Norway U-19Norway U-19
20h45Spain U-19Spain U-1928 - 27Sweden U-19Sweden U-19
20h45Portugal U-19Portugal U-1929 - 25North Macedonia U-19North Macedonia U-19

Places 21-24 (14/08/2019)
14th August 2019
09h30Brazil U-19Brazil U-1930 - 23Nigeria U-19Nigeria U-19
09h30Chile U-19Chile U-1946 - 24Canada U-19Canada U-19

Places 17-20 (14/08/2019)
14th August 2019
11h45Taiwan U-19Taiwan U-1928 - 23Saudi Arabia U-19Saudi Arabia U-19
11h45Bahrain U-19Bahrain U-1934 - 33Serbia U-19Serbia U-19

Quarter-Finals (15/08/2019)
15th August 2019
18h30Germany U-19Germany U-1926 - 16Hungary U-19Hungary U-19
18h30Egypt U-19Egypt U-1935 - 31Iceland U-19Iceland U-19
20h45Denmark U-19Denmark U-1923 - 19Spain U-19Spain U-19
20h45Portugal U-19Portugal U-1931 - 26France U-19France U-19

Places 5-8 (17/08/2019)
17th August 2019
10h30France U-19France U-1930 - 24Iceland U-19Iceland U-19
13h00Hungary U-19Hungary U-1929 - 24Spain U-19Spain U-19

Semi-Finals (17/08/2019)
17th August 2019
17h30Egypt U-19Egypt U-1941 - 36Portugal U-19Portugal U-19
20h00Germany U-19Germany U-1931 - 23Denmark U-19Denmark U-19

Place 19 (15/08/2019)
15th August 2019
09h30Serbia U-19Serbia U-1928 - 23Saudi Arabia U-19Saudi Arabia U-19

Place 21 (15/08/2019)
15th August 2019
11h45Brazil U-19Brazil U-1930 - 22Chile U-19Chile U-19

Place 23 (15/08/2019)
15th August 2019
09h30Nigeria U-19Nigeria U-1937 - 31Canada U-19Canada U-19

Place 17 (15/08/2019)
15th August 2019
11h45Bahrain U-19Bahrain U-1926 - 22Taiwan U-19Taiwan U-19

Place 15 (15/08/2019)
15th August 2019
14h00Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-1934 - 23Tunisia U-19Tunisia U-19

Place 13 (15/08/2019)
15th August 2019
16h15North Macedonia U-19North Macedonia U-1929 - 26Argentina U-19Argentina U-19

Place 11 (15/08/2019)
15th August 2019
14h00Sweden U-19Sweden U-1930 - 24Norway U-19Norway U-19

Place 9 (15/08/2019)
15th August 2019
16h15Japan U-19Japan U-1936 - 35 ot (30-30, 6-5)Croatia U-19Croatia U-19

Place 7 (18/08/2019)
18th August 2019
10h30Spain U-19Spain U-1930 - 26Iceland U-19Iceland U-19

Place 5 (18/08/2019)
18th August 2019
13h00Hungary U-19Hungary U-1930 - 20France U-19France U-19

Third Place Match (18/08/2019)
18th August 2019
15h30Denmark U-19Denmark U-1935 - 27Portugal U-19Portugal U-19

Final (18/08/2019)
18th August 2019
18h00Egypt U-19Egypt U-1932 - 28Germany U-19Germany U-19

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved