All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Women's European U-19 Championships - 2019 - Home

Handball - Women's European U-19 Championships - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Hungary
  • Austria U-19
  • Croatia U-19
  • Denmark U-19
  • France U-19
  • Germany U-19
  • Hungary U-19
  • Montenegro U-19
  • Netherlands U-19
  • Norway U-19
  • Portugal U-19
  • Romania U-19
  • Russia U-19
  • Slovakia U-19
  • Slovenia U-19
  • Spain U-19
  • Sweden U-19

Home

Women's European U-19 Championships - Home

HungaryHungary - Györ - 11th July 2019 - 21th July 2019

Women's European U-19 Championships 2019 is the 12th edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 11th July till 21th July 2019 in Györ in Hungary.
Teams are restricted to the players of less than 19 years.

WinnerHungary U-19 : Hungary U-19

 
 

Pool A (Hungary - Györ - 11/07/2019 - 14/07/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Russia U-196330011258+54
2France U-19432018067+13
3Slovakia U-19231026098-38
4Slovenia U-19030036190-29
11th July 2019
18h30France U-19France U-1928 - 21Slovakia U-19Slovakia U-19
20h30Russia U-19Russia U-1936 - 21Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-19
12th July 2019
18h30France U-19France U-1928 - 16Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-19
20h30Russia U-19Russia U-1946 - 13Slovakia U-19Slovakia U-19
14th July 2019
18h30Russia U-19Russia U-1930 - 24France U-19France U-19
20h30Slovakia U-19Slovakia U-1926 - 24Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-19

Detail of the results


Pool B (Hungary - Györ - 11/07/2019 - 14/07/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Netherlands U-19633008573+12
2Denmark U-19432017767+10
3Germany U-19231028180+1
4Croatia U-19030035780-23
11th July 2019
14h30Netherlands U-19Netherlands U-1931 - 30Germany U-19Germany U-19
16h30Denmark U-19Denmark U-1924 - 18Croatia U-19Croatia U-19
12th July 2019
14h30Germany U-19Germany U-1926 - 16Croatia U-19Croatia U-19
16h30Netherlands U-19Netherlands U-1924 - 20Denmark U-19Denmark U-19
14th July 2019
14h30Denmark U-19Denmark U-1933 - 25Germany U-19Germany U-19
16h30Netherlands U-19Netherlands U-1930 - 23Croatia U-19Croatia U-19

Detail of the results


Pool C (Hungary - Györ - 11/07/2019 - 14/07/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Hungary U-19633009972+27
2Spain U-19331117776+1
3Austria U-19231027690-14
4Montenegro U-19130125771-14
11th July 2019
18h30Hungary U-19Hungary U-1927 - 18Montenegro U-19Montenegro U-19
20h30Spain U-19Spain U-1933 - 22Austria U-19Austria U-19
12th July 2019
18h30Hungary U-19Hungary U-1939 - 31Austria U-19Austria U-19
20h30Spain U-19Spain U-1921 - 21Montenegro U-19Montenegro U-19
14th July 2019
18h30Hungary U-19Hungary U-1933 - 23Spain U-19Spain U-19
20h30Austria U-19Austria U-1923 - 18Montenegro U-19Montenegro U-19

Detail of the results


Pool D (Hungary - Györ - 11/07/2019 - 14/07/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Norway U-19633009368+25
2Romania U-19432018376+7
3Portugal U-192310277770
4Sweden U-19030035587-32
11th July 2019
14h15Norway U-19Norway U-1933 - 16Sweden U-19Sweden U-19
16h15Romania U-19Romania U-1928 - 26Portugal U-19Portugal U-19
12th July 2019
14h30Norway U-19Norway U-1930 - 27Portugal U-19Portugal U-19
16h30Romania U-19Romania U-1930 - 20Sweden U-19Sweden U-19
14th July 2019
14h30Norway U-19Norway U-1930 - 25Romania U-19Romania U-19
16h30Portugal U-19Portugal U-1924 - 19Sweden U-19Sweden U-19

Detail of the results


Intermediate Round - Group I1 (Hungary - Györ - 16/07/2019 - 17/07/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Germany U-19633009750+47
2Croatia U-19432018772+15
3Slovakia U-192310268101-33
4Slovenia U-19030036291-29
16th July 2019
14h30Croatia U-19Croatia U-1933 - 22Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-19
16h30Germany U-19Germany U-1939 - 18Slovakia U-19Slovakia U-19
17th July 2019
14h30Croatia U-19Croatia U-1938 - 24Slovakia U-19Slovakia U-19
16h30Germany U-19Germany U-1932 - 16Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-19

Detail of the results


Intermediate Round - Group I2 (Hungary - Györ - 16/07/2019 - 17/07/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Austria U-19432017475-1
2Montenegro U-19432016061-1
3Sweden U-19231027167+4
4Portugal U-19231026769-2
16th July 2019
14h30Montenegro U-19Montenegro U-1920 - 19Sweden U-19Sweden U-19
16h30Austria U-19Austria U-1928 - 24Portugal U-19Portugal U-19
17th July 2019
14h30Sweden U-19Sweden U-1933 - 23Austria U-19Austria U-19
16h30Montenegro U-19Montenegro U-1922 - 19Portugal U-19Portugal U-19

Detail of the results


Main round - Group M1 (Hungary - Györ - 16/07/2019 - 17/07/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Russia U-19432018878+10
2Netherlands U-19432018379+4
3France U-19231027781-4
4Denmark U-19231026676-10
16th July 2019
18h30Denmark U-19Denmark U-1923 - 22France U-19France U-19
20h30Netherlands U-19Netherlands U-1931 - 28Russia U-19Russia U-19
17th July 2019
18h30Russia U-19Russia U-1930 - 23Denmark U-19Denmark U-19
20h30France U-19France U-1931 - 28Netherlands U-19Netherlands U-19

Detail of the results


Main round - Group M2 (Hungary - Györ - 16/07/2019 - 17/07/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Hungary U-19633009268+24
2Norway U-19432017774+3
3Romania U-19231027585-10
4Spain U-19030036885-17
16th July 2019
18h30Hungary U-19Hungary U-1928 - 24Norway U-19Norway U-19
20h30Romania U-19Romania U-1929 - 24Spain U-19Spain U-19
17th July 2019
18h30Hungary U-19Hungary U-1931 - 21Romania U-19Romania U-19
20h30Norway U-19Norway U-1923 - 21Spain U-19Spain U-19

Detail of the results


Final Round (Hungary - Györ - 19/07/2019 - 21/07/2019)


Places 13-16 (19/07/2019)
19th July 2019
13h00Slovakia U-19Slovakia U-1921 - 32Sweden U-19Sweden U-19
15h30Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-1925 - 28Portugal U-19Portugal U-19

Places 9-12 (19/07/2019)
19th July 2019
18h00Germany U-19Germany U-1922 - 13Montenegro U-19Montenegro U-19
20h30Austria U-19Austria U-1924 - 27 otCroatia U-19Croatia U-19

Places 5-8 (19/07/2019)
19th July 2019
13h00Denmark U-19Denmark U-1927 - 23Spain U-19Spain U-19
15h30Romania U-19Romania U-1937 - 27France U-19France U-19

Place 15 (20/07/2019)
20th July 2019
10h00Slovakia U-19Slovakia U-1923 - 27Slovenia U-19Slovenia U-19

Place 13 (20/07/2019)
20th July 2019
12h30Sweden U-19Sweden U-1925 - 24Portugal U-19Portugal U-19

Place 11 (20/07/2019)
20th July 2019
15h00Montenegro U-19Montenegro U-1915 - 22Austria U-19Austria U-19

Semi-Finals (19/07/2019)
19th July 2019
18h00Hungary U-19Hungary U-1929 - 27Russia U-19Russia U-19
20h30Netherlands U-19Netherlands U-1931 - 29Norway U-19Norway U-19

Place 9 (20/07/2019)
20th July 2019
17h30Germany U-19Germany U-1923 - 22Croatia U-19Croatia U-19

Place 7 (21/07/2019)
21th July 2019
10h00Spain U-19Spain U-1927 - 26France U-19France U-19

Place 5 (21/07/2019)
21th July 2019
12h30Denmark U-19Denmark U-1926 - 34Romania U-19Romania U-19

Third Place Match (21/07/2019)
21th July 2019
15h00Norway U-19Norway U-1929 - 26Russia U-19Russia U-19

Final (21/07/2019)
21th July 2019
17h30Hungary U-19Hungary U-1927 - 20Netherlands U-19Netherlands U-19

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved