All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
05/02 - 07/09 | International | Women's Friendlies Games Clubs | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
12/03 - 14/03 | Podgorica | Men's Tournament 1 | Norway |
12/03 - 14/03 | Montpellier | Men's Tournament 2 | France |
12/03 - 14/03 | Berlin | Men's Tournament 3 | Sweden |
18/03 - 29/11 | International | Women's Friendly Games | Terminated |
19/03 - 21/03 | Lliria | Women's Tournament 1 | Spain |
19/03 - 21/03 | Györ | Women's Tournament 2 | Russia |
19/03 - 21/03 | Podgorica | Women's Tournament 3 | Montenegro |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
02/05 - 07/11 | International | Men's Friendly Games U19 | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
03/06 - 05/06 | Prishtina | Women's European Championships - Qualifications - Preliminary Round - Group 1 | Portugal |
04/06 - 06/06 | Athens | Women's European Championships - Qualifications - Preliminary Round - Group 2 | Greece |
04/06 - 06/06 | Tórshavn | Women's European Championships - Qualifications - First Round - Group 3 | Faroe Islands |
08/06 - 12/06 | Yaoundé | Women's African Championships - Group B | Cameroon |
09/06 - 13/06 | Yaoundé | Women's African Championships - Group A | Tunisia |
09/06 - 13/06 | Yaoundé | Women's African Championships - Group C | Angola |
14/06 - 16/06 | Tbilissi | IHF/EHF Trophy - Group A | Cyprus |
14/06 - 16/06 | Tbilissi | IHF/EHF Trophy - Group B | Georgia |
14/06 - 17/06 | CMR | Women's African Championships - President's Cup - Places 9-11 | Cape Verde |
15/06 - 18/06 | Yaoundé | Women's African Championships - Final Round | Angola |
18/06 - 19/06 | Tbilissi | IHF/EHF Trophy - Final Round | Georgia |
30/06 - 02/07 | International | Women's Friendly Games U19 | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
01/09 | Limoges | France - Trophée des Champions | Cancelled |
04/09 | Düsseldorf | DHB-Supercup | THW Kiel |
15/09 - 21/09 | Amman | Women's Asian Championships - Group A | Republic of Korea |
15/09 - 21/09 | Amman | Women's Asian Championships - Group B | Japan |
23/09 - 25/09 | Amman | Women's Asian Championships - Final Round | Republic of Korea |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
05/10 - 09/10 | Jeddah | Club World Championship - Super Globe - Final Round | SC Magdeburg |
05/10 - 10/10 | Asunción | Women's South And Central American Championship | Brazil |
07/10 - 09/10 | Jeddah | Club World Championship - Super Globe - Placement Round 5-10 - Group A | Al-Duhail SC |
07/10 - 09/10 | Jeddah | Club World Championship - Super Globe - Placement Round 5-10 - Group B | Zamalek SC |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
04/11 - 07/11 | NOR | Gjensidige Cup | Denmark |
23/11 - 29/11 | International | Women's Friendly Games U20 | Terminated |
25/11 - 28/11 | Bergen | Intersport Cup | Norway |
29/11 - 05/12 | International | Men's Friendly Games U21 | Terminated |