All sports Site
All sports Site
Denmark - Esbjerg- Founded in 1964
Esbjerg fB Ishockey is a ice hockey team from Denmark, based in Esbjerg. The club was founded in 1964. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Denmark - Superligaen. Esbjerg Energy plays their home games in the Esbjerg Skøjtehal.
8 March 2024 - 19h30 Quarter-Finals | Odense Bulldogs | 3 - 4 ot | Esbjerg Energy |
10 March 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Esbjerg Energy | 0 - 1 | Odense Bulldogs |
12 March 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Odense Bulldogs | 7 - 4 | Esbjerg Energy |
15 March 2024 - 19h30 Quarter-Finals | Esbjerg Energy | 3 - 2 ot | Odense Bulldogs |
17 March 2024 - 13h30 Quarter-Finals | Odense Bulldogs | 4 - 0 | Esbjerg Energy |
19 March 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Esbjerg Energy | 5 - 1 | Odense Bulldogs |
22 March 2024 - 19h30 Quarter-Finals | Odense Bulldogs | 1 - 4 | Esbjerg Energy |
26 March 2024 - 19h30 Semi-Finals | Aalborg Pirates | 4 - 5 ot | Esbjerg Energy |
29 March 2024 - 19h30 Semi-Finals | Esbjerg Energy | 2 - 3 ot | Aalborg Pirates |
31 March 2024 - 14h00 Semi-Finals | Aalborg Pirates | 4 - 7 | Esbjerg Energy |
2 April 2024 - 18h30 Semi-Finals | Esbjerg Energy | 4 - 3 ot | Aalborg Pirates |
5 April 2024 - 19h30 Semi-Finals | Aalborg Pirates | 5 - 2 | Esbjerg Energy |
7 April 2024 - 14h00 Semi-Finals | Esbjerg Energy | 2 - 5 | Aalborg Pirates |
9 April 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Aalborg Pirates | 0 - 3 | Esbjerg Energy |
12 April 2024 - 19h30 Third Place Match | SønderjyskE | 2 - 1 ot | Esbjerg Energy |
14 April 2024 - 15h00 Final | Esbjerg Energy | 4 - 3 | SønderjyskE |
16 April 2024 - 19h30 Final | SønderjyskE | 3 - 2 | Esbjerg Energy |
19 April 2024 - 19h30 Final | Esbjerg Energy | 1 - 2 ot | SønderjyskE |
21 April 2024 - 15h00 Final | SønderjyskE | 2 - 4 | Esbjerg Energy |
23 April 2024 - 19h30 Final | Esbjerg Energy | 3 - 4 | SønderjyskE |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 75 | 47 | 25 | 0 | 22 | 168 | 148 | +20 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 51 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 100 | 66 | +34 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 24 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 68 | 82 | -14 |
3 September 2023 - 15h00 September 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 2 - 1 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (3) |
5 September 2023 - 19h30 September 2023 | SønderjyskE (6) | 3 - 1 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |
8 September 2023 - 19h00 September 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 5 - 3 | Herlev Eagles (5) |
15 September 2023 - 19h30 September 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 6 - 2 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) |
19 September 2023 - 19h00 September 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (2) | 4 - 3 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |
22 September 2023 - 19h30 September 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (7) | 3 - 1 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |
24 September 2023 - 17h00 September 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 6 - 2 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) |
29 September 2023 - 20h00 September 2023 | Aalborg Pirates (1) | 4 - 5 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |
1 October 2023 - 14h00 October 2023 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) | 2 - 1 ot | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
6 October 2023 - 19h30 October 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 2 - 4 | Herning Blue Fox (2) |
11 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Herlev Eagles (7) | 3 - 2 | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
13 October 2023 - 19h30 October 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 2 - 1 ot | SønderjyskE (3) |
17 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) | 5 - 3 | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
21 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 4 - 5 | Aalborg Pirates (1) |
23 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (4) | 1 - 2 | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
27 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 2 - 1 ot | Odense Bulldogs (6) |
3 November 2023 - 19h30 November 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (4) | 4 - 3 | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
5 November 2023 - 15h00 November 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 4 - 0 | Herlev Eagles (7) |
15 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 4 - 3 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) |
17 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | SønderjyskE (3) | 7 - 0 | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
21 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 4 - 2 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (6) |
24 November 2023 - 19h30 November 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 4 - 2 | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
28 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 6 - 5 ot | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) |
1 December 2023 - 19h30 December 2023 | Aalborg Pirates (2) | 6 - 3 | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
8 December 2023 - 19h30 December 2023 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) | 3 - 4 | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
12 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 2 - 6 | Aalborg Pirates (2) |
15 December 2023 - 19h30 December 2023 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (6) | 3 - 5 | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
19 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 3 - 2 | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
22 December 2023 - 19h30 December 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 2 - 6 | Odense Bulldogs (4) |
27 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) | 3 - 6 | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
29 December 2023 - 20h00 December 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 13 - 3 | SønderjyskE (3) |
30 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | SønderjyskE (3) | 4 - 3 ot | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
5 January 2024 - 19h00 January 2024 | Herlev Eagles (7) | 6 - 4 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |
9 January 2024 - 19h00 January 2024 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 4 - 3 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) |
14 January 2024 - 17h00 January 2024 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 3 - 0 | Herlev Eagles (7) |
16 January 2024 - 19h00 January 2024 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) | 3 - 6 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |
23 January 2024 - 19h00 January 2024 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 9 - 3 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (6) |
26 January 2024 - 19h30 January 2024 | Aalborg Pirates (1) | 5 - 1 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |
29 January 2024 - 19h00 January 2024 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 5 - 0 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) |
2 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | Odense Bulldogs (5) | 2 - 4 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |
13 February 2024 - 19h00 February 2024 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) | 0 - 6 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |
16 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 5 - 3 | Odense Bulldogs (5) |
20 February 2024 - 19h00 February 2024 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 1 - 2 | Aalborg Pirates (2) |
23 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 2 - 4 | SønderjyskE (3) |
26 February 2024 - 19h00 February 2024 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (6) | 4 - 2 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |
1 March 2024 - 19h00 March 2024 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 4 - 5 ot | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
3 March 2024 - 15h00 March 2024 | Herlev Eagles (7) | 3 - 1 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |