All sports Site
All sports Site
Denmark - Odense- Founded in 1976
Odense Bulldogs is a ice hockey team from Denmark, based in Odense. The club was founded in 1976. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Denmark - Superligaen. Odense Bulldogs plays their home games in the Stiften Stadium.
8 March 2024 - 19h30 Quarter-Finals | Odense Bulldogs | 3 - 4 ot | Esbjerg Energy |
10 March 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Esbjerg Energy | 0 - 1 | Odense Bulldogs |
12 March 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Odense Bulldogs | 7 - 4 | Esbjerg Energy |
15 March 2024 - 19h30 Quarter-Finals | Esbjerg Energy | 3 - 2 ot | Odense Bulldogs |
17 March 2024 - 13h30 Quarter-Finals | Odense Bulldogs | 4 - 0 | Esbjerg Energy |
19 March 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Esbjerg Energy | 5 - 1 | Odense Bulldogs |
22 March 2024 - 19h30 Quarter-Finals | Odense Bulldogs | 1 - 4 | Esbjerg Energy |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 75 | 48 | 25 | 0 | 23 | 158 | 149 | +9 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 39 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 79 | 72 | +7 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 36 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 79 | 77 | +2 |
1 September 2023 - 18h00 September 2023 | Herlev Eagles (5) | 3 - 5 | Odense Bulldogs (2) |
5 September 2023 - 19h00 September 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (2) | 5 - 2 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) |
8 September 2023 - 19h30 September 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (7) | 2 - 3 ot | Odense Bulldogs (2) |
11 September 2023 - 19h00 September 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (2) | 4 - 3 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (3) |
19 September 2023 - 19h00 September 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (2) | 4 - 3 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |
22 September 2023 - 19h30 September 2023 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) | 0 - 5 | Odense Bulldogs (2) |
26 September 2023 - 19h30 September 2023 | Aalborg Pirates (1) | 4 - 2 | Odense Bulldogs (2) |
29 September 2023 - 19h00 September 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (2) | 0 - 4 | SønderjyskE (6) |
3 October 2023 - 19h30 October 2023 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (4) | 5 - 4 | Odense Bulldogs (6) |
9 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) | 3 - 5 | Odense Bulldogs (6) |
13 October 2023 - 19h30 October 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (6) | 1 - 2 ot | Herlev Eagles (7) |
17 October 2023 - 19h30 October 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (6) | 3 - 6 | Herning Blue Fox (2) |
20 October 2023 - 19h30 October 2023 | SønderjyskE (3) | 7 - 3 | Odense Bulldogs (6) |
25 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (6) | 6 - 1 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) |
27 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 2 - 1 ot | Odense Bulldogs (6) |
29 October 2023 - 18h00 October 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (6) | 2 - 5 | Aalborg Pirates (1) |
1 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | Aalborg Pirates (2) | 2 - 3 ot | Odense Bulldogs (4) |
3 November 2023 - 19h30 November 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (4) | 4 - 3 | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
6 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) | 2 - 5 | Odense Bulldogs (4) |
17 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (4) | 0 - 4 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) |
24 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (4) | 4 - 2 | SønderjyskE (3) |
28 November 2023 - 19h30 November 2023 | Herlev Eagles (7) | 3 - 2 | Odense Bulldogs (4) |
1 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (4) | 0 - 4 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (6) |
8 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | SønderjyskE (3) | 2 - 3 | Odense Bulldogs (4) |
10 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (4) | 1 - 5 | Aalborg Pirates (2) |
15 December 2023 - 19h30 December 2023 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) | 3 - 5 | Odense Bulldogs (4) |
17 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (4) | 4 - 1 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) |
19 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (6) | 4 - 1 | Odense Bulldogs (4) |
22 December 2023 - 19h30 December 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 2 - 6 | Odense Bulldogs (4) |
27 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | Herlev Eagles (7) | 4 - 7 | Odense Bulldogs (4) |
29 December 2023 - 19h30 December 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (4) | 1 - 2 ot | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
30 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 2 - 5 | Odense Bulldogs (4) |
3 January 2024 - 19h00 January 2024 | Odense Bulldogs (5) | 7 - 1 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) |
7 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Herning Blue Fox (3) | 5 - 4 ot | Odense Bulldogs (5) |
12 January 2024 - 19h30 January 2024 | Odense Bulldogs (5) | 2 - 6 | SønderjyskE (2) |
16 January 2024 - 19h30 January 2024 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) | 3 - 2 ot | Odense Bulldogs (5) |
23 January 2024 - 19h00 January 2024 | Aalborg Pirates (1) | 4 - 1 | Odense Bulldogs (5) |
26 January 2024 - 19h00 January 2024 | Odense Bulldogs (5) | 5 - 2 | Herlev Eagles (7) |
30 January 2024 - 19h00 January 2024 | Odense Bulldogs (5) | 5 - 2 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (6) |
2 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | Odense Bulldogs (5) | 2 - 4 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |
13 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | Odense Bulldogs (5) | 4 - 3 ot | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
16 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 5 - 3 | Odense Bulldogs (5) |
21 February 2024 - 19h00 February 2024 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (6) | 6 - 0 | Odense Bulldogs (5) |
23 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | Odense Bulldogs (5) | 9 - 1 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) |
27 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | Odense Bulldogs (5) | 4 - 3 | Aalborg Pirates (2) |
1 March 2024 - 19h30 March 2024 | SønderjyskE (3) | 4 - 3 | Odense Bulldogs (5) |
3 March 2024 - 15h00 March 2024 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) | 0 - 1 | Odense Bulldogs (5) |
5 March 2024 - 19h00 March 2024 | Odense Bulldogs (5) | 2 - 3 ot | Herlev Eagles (7) |