All sports Site

Menu
Neman Grodno

Ice Hockey - Neman Grodno

BelarusBelarus - Grodno- Founded in 1988

Hockey Club Neman Grodno is a ice hockey team from Belarus, based in Grodno. The club was founded in 1988. The club is playing for the season 2019/2020 in the Belarus - Extraliga. Neman Grodno plays their home games in the Ice Arena Grodno.

  • Results
  • Identity
  • Prize list

Results

Neman Grodno - Results

Belarus - Extraliga - Playoffs - 2019/2020

27 February 2020 - 18h30
Quarter-Finals
Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno3 - 0HC Khimvolokno MogilevHC Khimvolokno Mogilev
28 February 2020 - 17h00
Quarter-Finals
Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno1 - 0HC Khimvolokno MogilevHC Khimvolokno Mogilev
2 March 2020 - 18h30
Quarter-Finals
HC Khimvolokno MogilevHC Khimvolokno Mogilev2 - 3Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno
3 March 2020 - 16h15
Quarter-Finals
HC Khimvolokno MogilevHC Khimvolokno Mogilev1 - 5Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno
12 March 2020 - 17h00
Semi-Finals
Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno4 - 2Shakhtar SoligorskShakhtar Soligorsk
14 March 2020 - 11h00
Semi-Finals
Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno0 - 4Shakhtar SoligorskShakhtar Soligorsk
16 March 2020 - 17h00
Semi-Finals
Shakhtar SoligorskShakhtar Soligorsk4 - 0Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno
18 March 2020 - 17h30
Semi-Finals
Shakhtar SoligorskShakhtar Soligorsk3 - 4 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno
20 March 2020 - 17h00
Semi-Finals
Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno0 - 3Shakhtar SoligorskShakhtar Soligorsk
22 March 2020 - 16h00
Semi-Finals
Shakhtar SoligorskShakhtar Soligorsk1 - 2 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno
24 March 2020 - 17h30
Semi-Finals
Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno0 - 1Shakhtar SoligorskShakhtar Soligorsk

Belarus - Extraliga - Championship Round - 2019/2020

General classificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
2nd1165831013169113+56
Home ClassificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
2nd682920049250+42
Away ClassificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
2nd482911097763+14
28 November 2019 - 17h00
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno0 - 1 otShakhtar SoligorskShakhtar Soligorsk (3)
30 November 2019 - 15h00
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno5 - 1Metalurg ZhlobinMetalurg Zhlobin (6)
3 December 2019 - 17h00
Championship Round
HC Gomel (5)HC Gomel2 - 4Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
5 December 2019 - 17h00
Championship Round
HC Dinamo Molodechno (4)HC Dinamo Molodechno5 - 4 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
7 December 2019 - 15h00
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno1 - 0Junost MinskJunost Minsk (1)
17 December 2019 - 17h00
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno5 - 4 otHC Dinamo MolodechnoHC Dinamo Molodechno (4)
19 December 2019 - 17h30
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno4 - 2HC GomelHC Gomel (5)
21 December 2019 - 15h45
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno0 - 2Junost MinskJunost Minsk (1)
24 December 2019 - 17h00
Championship Round
Metalurg Zhlobin (6)Metalurg Zhlobin1 - 0Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
26 December 2019 - 17h00
Championship Round
Junost Minsk (1)Junost Minsk2 - 1Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
28 December 2019 - 13h30
Championship Round
Shakhtar Soligorsk (3)Shakhtar Soligorsk3 - 4 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
30 December 2019 - 17h00
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno3 - 0Metalurg ZhlobinMetalurg Zhlobin (6)
6 January 2020 - 12h30
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno4 - 1Shakhtar SoligorskShakhtar Soligorsk (3)
16 January 2020 - 17h00
Championship Round
Metalurg Zhlobin (6)Metalurg Zhlobin3 - 5Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
18 January 2020 - 12h00
Championship Round
Shakhtar Soligorsk (3)Shakhtar Soligorsk1 - 2 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
20 January 2020 - 17h00
Championship Round
HC Dinamo Molodechno (4)HC Dinamo Molodechno5 - 2Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
23 January 2020 - 17h00
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno3 - 2 otHC GomelHC Gomel (5)
25 January 2020 - 11h00
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno3 - 1Junost MinskJunost Minsk (1)
27 January 2020 - 17h00
Championship Round
HC Gomel (5)HC Gomel1 - 2 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
28 January 2020 - 17h00
Championship Round
HC Gomel (5)HC Gomel0 - 1Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
30 January 2020 - 17h00
Championship Round
Junost Minsk (1)Junost Minsk2 - 3 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
1 February 2020 - 13h30
Championship Round
HC Dinamo Molodechno (4)HC Dinamo Molodechno4 - 3Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
9 February 2020 - 15h00
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno3 - 1HC Dinamo MolodechnoHC Dinamo Molodechno (4)
11 February 2020 - 17h00
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno4 - 3 otShakhtar SoligorskShakhtar Soligorsk (3)
13 February 2020 - 17h00
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno3 - 2HC GomelHC Gomel (5)
15 February 2020 - 13h30
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno5 - 1Metalurg ZhlobinMetalurg Zhlobin (6)
18 February 2020 - 17h00
Championship Round
Metalurg Zhlobin (6)Metalurg Zhlobin2 - 1 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
20 February 2020 - 17h00
Championship Round
Shakhtar Soligorsk (3)Shakhtar Soligorsk1 - 5Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
22 February 2020 - 16h00
Championship Round
Junost Minsk (1)Junost Minsk1 - 0Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (2)
24 February 2020 - 17h00
Championship Round
Neman Grodno (2)Neman Grodno2 - 3HC Dinamo MolodechnoHC Dinamo Molodechno (4)

Belarus - Extraliga - Regular Season - 2019/2020

General classificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1st602818068756+31
Home ClassificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
2nd341411024726+21
Away ClassificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1st26147044030+10
25 August 2019 - 16h00
August 2019
Junost Minsk (1)Junost Minsk2 - 0Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (5)
27 August 2019 - 18h00
August 2019
HC Khimvolokno Mogilev (2)HC Khimvolokno Mogilev3 - 1Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (5)
31 August 2019 - 12h00
August 2019
HK Lida (6)HK Lida1 - 2Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (5)
3 September 2019 - 18h00
September 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno4 - 0Shakhtar SoligorskShakhtar Soligorsk (2)
5 September 2019 - 18h00
September 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno5 - 4HC Dinamo MolodechnoHC Dinamo Molodechno (3)
11 September 2019 - 18h00
September 2019
HC Gomel (5)HC Gomel3 - 4 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
13 September 2019 - 18h00
September 2019
Metalurg Zhlobin (8)Metalurg Zhlobin0 - 4Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
17 September 2019 - 18h00
September 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno2 - 3 otHC GomelHC Gomel (5)
19 September 2019 - 17h00
September 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno4 - 0Metalurg ZhlobinMetalurg Zhlobin (8)
21 September 2019 - 12h00
September 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno4 - 2HK LidaHK Lida (7)
25 September 2019 - 18h00
September 2019
HC Dinamo Molodechno (3)HC Dinamo Molodechno6 - 3Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
27 September 2019 - 18h00
September 2019
Shakhtar Soligorsk (2)Shakhtar Soligorsk2 - 3Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
29 September 2019 - 12h00
September 2019
Junost Minsk (4)Junost Minsk3 - 2 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
5 October 2019 - 16h00
October 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno2 - 1Junost MinskJunost Minsk (2)
7 October 2019 - 18h00
October 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno4 - 3HC Khimvolokno MogilevHC Khimvolokno Mogilev (7)
12 October 2019 - 12h00
October 2019
HC Khimvolokno Mogilev (7)HC Khimvolokno Mogilev2 - 10Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
14 October 2019 - 18h00
October 2019
Shakhtar Soligorsk (4)Shakhtar Soligorsk2 - 4Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
18 October 2019 - 18h00
October 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno5 - 3HC Dinamo MolodechnoHC Dinamo Molodechno (3)
20 October 2019 - 12h00
October 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno2 - 3Shakhtar SoligorskShakhtar Soligorsk (4)
24 October 2019 - 17h00
October 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno6 - 1Metalurg ZhlobinMetalurg Zhlobin (6)
26 October 2019 - 12h00
October 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno1 - 0HK LidaHK Lida (8)
29 October 2019 - 17h00
October 2019
HC Gomel (5)HC Gomel3 - 4Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
31 October 2019 - 17h00
October 2019
Metalurg Zhlobin (6)Metalurg Zhlobin0 - 1 otNeman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
2 November 2019 - 11h00
November 2019
HK Lida (8)HK Lida1 - 2Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
10 November 2019 - 15h00
November 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno4 - 2HC GomelHC Gomel (5)
21 November 2019 - 17h00
November 2019
HC Dinamo Molodechno (4)HC Dinamo Molodechno2 - 0Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
23 November 2019 - 15h00
November 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno0 - 2HC Khimvolokno MogilevHC Khimvolokno Mogilev (7)
25 November 2019 - 17h00
November 2019
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno4 - 2Junost MinskJunost Minsk (2)

Continental Cup - Final Round - Group F - 2019/2020

General classificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
3rd43101880
10 January 2020 - 16h00
Final Round - Group F
Neman Grodno (3)Neman Grodno2 - 0
(0-0, 2-0, 0-0)
Cracovia KrakówCracovia Kraków (POL) (4)
11 January 2020 - 19h30
Final Round - Group F
SønderjyskE (DEN) (1)SønderjyskE4 - 3 ot
(0-0, 1-1, 2-2, 1-0)
Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (3)
12 January 2020 - 19h00
Final Round - Group F
Nottingham Panthers (GBR) (2)Nottingham Panthers4 - 3
(0-2, 3-1, 1-0)
Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (3)

Continental Cup - Third Round - Group F - 2019/2020

General classificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1st53101108+2
15 November 2019 - 14h00
Third Round - Group F
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno4 - 3 ot
(2-0, 0-1, 1-2, 1-0)
HC Donbass DonetskHC Donbass Donetsk (UKR) (2)
16 November 2019 - 19h00
Third Round - Group F
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno4 - 1
(0-0, 4-0, 0-1)
Cracovia KrakówCracovia Kraków (POL) (3)
17 November 2019 - 14h00
Third Round - Group F
HK Beibarys Atyrau (KAZ) (4)HK Beibarys Atyrau4 - 2
(2-2, 2-0, 0-0)
Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)

Belarusian Cup - Final Round - 2019/2020

17 August 2019 - 14h00
Semi-Finals
Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno0 - 3Junost MinskJunost Minsk
18 August 2019 - 12h00
Third Place Match
Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno3 - 2 otHC Dinamo MinskHC Dinamo Minsk

Belarusian Cup - Group A - 2019/2020

General classificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1st1775012710+17
Home ClassificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
3rd84201137+6
Away ClassificationPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1st93300143+11
1 August 2019 - 18h00
Group A
HC Baranovichi (8)HC Baranovichi1 - 5Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
3 August 2019 - 12h00
Group A
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno3 - 2 otYastreby PinskYastreby Pinsk (4)
5 August 2019 - 18h00
Group A
HC Khimvolokno Mogilev (6)HC Khimvolokno Mogilev0 - 4Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
7 August 2019 - 19h45
Group A
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno2 - 0Lokomotiv OrshaLokomotiv Orsha (3)
10 August 2019 - 12h00
Group A
Belarus U-20 (7)Belarus U-202 - 5Neman GrodnoNeman Grodno (1)
12 August 2019 - 19h45
Group A
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno0 - 3HC GomelHC Gomel (2)
14 August 2019 - 18h00
Group A
Neman Grodno (1)Neman Grodno8 - 2Shinnik BobruiskShinnik Bobruisk (5)

Identity

Prize list

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved