All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - 22 May 1969
Jörg Rosskopf (born 22 May 1969) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Germany. His last victory is the Men's European Championships 1992.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group C , 7 February 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeat | Jörgen Persson | 4-3 (9-11, 11-5, 5-11, 5-11, 13-11, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Group C | defeat | Alexei Smirnov | 4-1 (11-8, 11-9, 3-11, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 7 February to 8 February 2004 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Petr Korbel | 4-1 (11-5, 11-3, 9-11, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 14 August to 23 August 2004 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Tomasz Krzeszewski | 4-1 (6-11,11-8,11-7,17-15,13-11) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hao Wang | 4-1 (11-5, 12-10, 11-5, 11-13, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's European Championships from 29 March to 6 April 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Bojan Tokic | 4-3 (11-4, 9-11, 15-13, 11-13, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Evgueni Chtchetinine | 4-1 (11-4, 16-14, 13-11, 3-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Torben Wosik | 4-2 (11-8, 3-11, 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Top 16 - Group D , 1 February 2003 | ||||
Group D | defeated by | Patrick Chila | 4-1 (2-11, 11-1, 12-10, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Group D | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-2 (8-11, 11-5, 11-4, 13-11, 11-13, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Top 16 - Group D , 3 February 2001 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeated by | Petr Korbel | 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 21-19) | |
Group D | defeat | Patrick Chila | 2-0 (22-20, 21-14) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , 4 February 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeat | Jean-Philippe Gatien | 3-0 (23-21, 21-18, 22-20) | |
Group B | defeat | Danny Heister | 3-2 (16-21, 21-15, 21-13, 20-22, 21-17) | |
Group B | defeated by | Kalinikos Kreanga | 3-1 (21-15, 21-16, 10-21, 21-16) | |
Group B | defeated by | Qianli Qian | 3-2 (16-21, 21-19, 21-15, 17-21, 21-14) | |
Top 16 - Final Round , 6 February 2000 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Min Yang | 3-2 (23-21, 21-19, 14-21, 19-21, 21-19) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 20 September to 25 September 2000 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Karlsson | 3-2 (20-22,21-19,21-17,19-21,21-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Toshio Tasaki | 3-2 (17-21, 21-15, 21-13, 19-21, 21-14) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Guoliang Liu | 3-0 (21-11 21-14 21-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 12 February 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeated by | Christophe Legout | 3-1 (21-19, 21-17, 17-21, 21-11) | |
Group A | defeat | Jörgen Persson | 3-1 (21-17, 9-21, 21-19, 21-16) | |
Group A | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 3-1 (21-17, 21-16, 18-21, 21-13) | |
Group A | defeat | Jean-Michel Saive | 3-2 (17-21, 21-17, 21-19, 17-21, 21-17) | |
Group A | defeat | Damien Eloi | 3-1 (21-15, 21-19, 20-22, 21-18) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , February 1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Jörgen Persson | 3-1 (22-20, 21-18, 15-21, 21-18) | |
Group A | defeat | Vasile Florea | 3-1 (21-10, 22-24, 21-13, 21-11) | |
Group A | defeat | Min Yang | 3-2 (21-10, 21-12, 19-21, 12-21, 21-8) | |
Group A | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 3-1 (23-21, 16-21, 21-18, 22-20) | |
Group A | defeated by | Peter Karlsson | 3-0 (21-19, 21-10, 21-19) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , February 1997 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Petr Korbel | 3-1 (12-21, 21-16, 22-20, 21-17) | |
Group A | defeat | Kalinikos Kreanga | 3-2 (17-21, 21-19, 21-12, 18-21, 21-11) | |
Group A | defeat | Jörgen Persson | 3-1 (21-16, 21-19, 12-21, 21-14) | |
Group A | defeated by | Jean-Philippe Gatien | 3-1 (19-21, 21-15, 21-17, 22-20) | |
Group A | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 3-2 (22-24, 16-21, 22-20, 21-14, 21-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 4 Defeats
Men's European Championships , 7 May 1996 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrzej Grubba | 3-1 (21-14, 21-16, 19-21, 22-20) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jean-Philippe Gatien | 3-0 (21-10, 22-20, 23-21) | |
Top 16 - Group B , February 1996 | ||||
Group B | defeated by | Jan-Ove Waldner | 3-0 (21-17, 21-13, 21-17) | |
Group B | defeated by | Min Yang | 3-1 (21-14, 21-16, 17-21, 21-15) | |
Group B | defeat | Zoran Primorac | 3-2 (21-19, 10-21, 21-19, 18-21, 21-19) | |
Group B | defeat | Patrick Chila | 3-0 (21-15, 22-20, 21-11) | |
Group B | defeat | Trinko Keen | 3-1 (16-21, 21-16, 21-18, 21-9) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 29 July 1996 to 1 August 1998 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kim Taek-Soo | 3-2 (12-21 26-24 21-12 16-21 26-24) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Guoliang Liu | 3-1 (21-17 18-21 21-18 21-18) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Patrick Chila | 3-0 (21-16,21-16,23-21) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Petr Korbel | 3-1 (21-17 19-21 21-18 21-19) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 1 February 1995 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeated by | Erik Lindh | 3-2 (21-17, 23-21, 18-21, 19-21, 21-15) | |
Group A | defeated by | Jean-Michel Saive | 3-0 (21-11, 21-19, 21-13) | |
Group A | defeat | Peter Karlsson | 3-0 (21-14, 21-14, 21-16) | |
Group A | defeat | Patrick Chila | 3-1 (21-7, 21-17, 21-23, 21-16) | |
Group A | defeat | Jörgen Persson | 3-2 (14-21, 11-21, 22-20, 21-14, 23-21) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's European Championships , 4 April 1994 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Thierry Cabrera | 3-0 (21-9, 21-13, 21-13) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jan-Ove Waldner | 3-0 (21-11, 22-20, 21-17) | |
Top 16 - Group A , February 1994 | ||||
Group A | defeat | Erik Lindh | 3-2 (21-16, 22-20, 18-21, 15-21, 24-22) | |
Group A | defeat | Yi Ding | 3-0 (22-20, 21-16, 23-21) | |
Group A | defeated by | Jan-Ove Waldner | 3-1 (21-18, 24-22, 19-21, 21-16) | |
Group A | defeat | Peter Karlsson | 3-1 (18-21, 21-17, 21-16, 21-15) | |
Group A | defeated by | Petr Korbel | 3-2 (21-17, 21-23, 21-12, 19-21, 21-17) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , February 1993 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Xinhua Chen | 3-0 | |
Group A | defeat | Jean-Michel Saive | 3-0 (21-10, 21-18, 22-20) | |
Group A | defeat | Mikael Appelgren | 3-1 (21-12, 21-16, 20-22, 21-10) | |
Group A | defeated by | Jörgen Persson | 3-1 (21-10, 12-21, 22-20, 21-14) | |
Group A | defeat | Yi Ding | 3-2 (21-17, 20-22, 18-21, 21-18, 21-17) | |
Top 16 - Final Round , February 1993 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Peter Karlsson | 3-0 (22-20, 21-7, 21-16) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships)
Final : 1 (Top 16 - Final Round)
Summary : 9 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , February 1992 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeat | Mikael Appelgren | 3-0 (21-19, 21-12, 21-11) | |
Group B | defeat | Jean-Philippe Gatien | 3-0 (21-14, 21-18, 21-18) | |
Group B | defeat | Carl Prean | 3-1 (21-18, 14-21, 21-9, 24-22) | |
Group B | defeated by | Jörgen Persson | 3-1 (18-21, 21-18, 23-21, 23-21) | |
Group B | defeat | Ilija Lupulesku | 3-0 (21-18, 21-15, 21-18) | |
Men's European Championships from 10 April to 20 April 1992 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Xinhua Chen | 3-0 (21-11, 21-13, 24-22) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Zoran Primorac | 3-2 (21-14, 16-21, 17-21, 21-18, 21-16) | |
Final | defeat | Jean-Michel Saive | 3-1 (21-16, 18-21, 21-13, 21-13) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 3 August to 6 August 1992 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kun Sang Ri | 3-1 (21-13,21-14,18-21,21-15) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jan-Ove Waldner | 3-1 (21-15 21-14 18-21 21-17) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 10 February to 11 February 1995 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jan-Ove Waldner | 3-1 (13-21, 21-19, 21-13, 21-19) | |
Final | defeated by | Jörgen Persson | 3-1 (21-15, 16-21, 25-23, 21-16) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , February 1991 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeated by | Jan-Ove Waldner | 3-2 (19-21, 21-16, 21-19, 16-21, 21-19) | |
Group A | defeat | Zoran Primorac | 3-2 (21-14, 19-21, 21-17, 19-21, 21-9) | |
Group A | defeated by | Erik Lindh | 3-0 (21-19, 21-15, 21-18) | |
Group A | defeat | Dmitrij Mazunov | 3-0 (21-17, 21-19, 23-21) | |
Group A | defeat | Leszek Kucharski | 3-0 (21-17, 21-15, 21-19) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , February 1990 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Jean-Michel Saive | 3-1 (20-22, 21-19, 27-25, 21-18) | |
Group A | defeated by | Leszek Kucharski | 3-1 (21-16, 15-21, 21-16, 25-23) | |
Group A | defeat | Ilija Lupulesku | 3-1 (21-18, 19-21, 21-16, 21-9) | |
Group A | defeat | Jan-Ove Waldner | 3-2 (18-21, 21-17, 13-21, 21-18, 1-12) | |
Group A | defeated by | Mikael Appelgren | 3-0 (21-16, 21-14, 21-16) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round , February 1989 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final Round | defeated by | Erik Lindh | 3-2 (17-21, 21-17, 13-21, 21-16, 21-13) | |
Final Round | defeat | Ulf Carlsson | 3-0 (21-10, 21-15, 21-18) | |
Final Round | defeated by | Jan-Ove Waldner | 3-2 (21-17, 16-21, 21-19, 18-21, 21-13) | |
Final Round | defeat | Zoran Primorac | 3-1 (7-21, 21-18, 21-15, 21-15) | |
Final Round | defeated by | Jörgen Persson | 3-2 (15-21, 21-14, 18-21, 21-16, 21-19) | |
Final Round | defeat | Yi Ding | 3-0 (24-22, 21-14, 21-13) | |
Final Round | defeated by | Ilija Lupulesku | 3-2 (21-12, 14-21, 21-18, 14-21, 21-18) | |
Final Round | defeat | Leszek Kucharski | 3-1 (12-21, 21-17, 21-16, 21-17) | |
Final Round | defeated by | Andrey Mazunov | 3-2 (17-21, 21-15, 14-21, 22-20, 21-17) | |
Final Round | defeat | Georg-Zsolt Böhm | 3-1 (22-20, 17-21, 21-7, 21-15) | |
Final Round | defeated by | Desmond Douglas | 3-0 (21-14, 24-22, 21-16) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 18 August to 21 August 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | L. Hielscher - J. Rosskopf | defeat | H. Hanashiro - H. Hoyama | 4-2 (9-11,11-8,11-5,5-11,11-9,11-5) |
Round of 32 | L. Hielscher - J. Rosskopf | defeated by | S. Joo - S. Oh | 4-1 (11-5,11-6,11-6,9-11,11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 23 April to 4 May 1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | V. Samsonov - J. Rosskopf | defeat | Z. Primorac - J. Saive | 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 21-14) |
Semi-Finals | V. Samsonov - J. Rosskopf | defeat | W. Schlager - K. Jindrak | 2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 21-14) |
Final | V. Samsonov - J. Rosskopf | defeat | K. Kreanga - I. Lupulesku | 2-0 (21-15, 21-13) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 27 April to 7 May 1996 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | J. Rosskopf - S. Fetzner | defeat | V. Samsonov - A. Mazunov | 2-1 (21-10, 18-21, 21-19) |
Semi-Finals | J. Rosskopf - S. Fetzner | defeated by | A. Grubba - L. Blaszczyk | 2-0 (21-16, 21-17) |
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 27 July to 30 July 1996 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Fetzner - J. Rosskopf | defeat | D. Eloi - J. Gatien | 3-0 (21-12 21-17 21-10) |
Semi-Finals | S. Fetzner - J. Rosskopf | defeated by | L. Lin - W. Tao | 3-0 (21-19 21-17 21-7) |
Third Place Match | S. Fetzner - J. Rosskopf | defeated by | L. Chul-Seung - N. Yoo | 3-0 (21-18 21-13 22-20) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 25 March to 4 April 1994 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | J. Rosskopf - S. Fetzner | defeat | P. Karlsson - T. Von Scheele | 2-1 (21-9, 19-21, 21-17) |
Semi-Finals | J. Rosskopf - S. Fetzner | defeated by | J. Saive - Z. Primorac | 2-1 (9-21, 21-17, 21-13) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Olympic Games - Doubles)
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 1 August to 4 August 1992 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Fetzner - J. Rosskopf | defeat | S. Grujic - I. Lupulesku | 3-0 (21-18 21-13 21-17) |
Semi-Finals | S. Fetzner - J. Rosskopf | defeat | K. Hee-Chan - L. Chul-Seung | 3-0 (21-15 24-22 22-20) |
Final | S. Fetzner - J. Rosskopf | defeated by | L. Lin - W. Tao | 3-2 (26-24 18-21 21-18 13-21 21-14) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's European Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 8 April to 14 April 1990 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | S. Fetzner - J. Rosskopf | defeated by | I. Lupulesku - Z. Primorac | 3-? |