All sports Site
All sports Site
France - 21 May 2000
Léonice Huet (born 21 May 2000) is a badminton player who competes internationally for France. She plays her last match during the round of 16 of the German Open Women 2024. She is actualy 110th of BWF World Ranking Womens Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
German Open - Women from 27 February to 3 March 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Thuzar Thet Htar | 21-15 18-21 21-17 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ga Eun Kim | 21-15 21-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
European Mixed Team Championships - Group 2 , 14 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | defeat | Nadia Choukri | 21-13 21-11 | |
German Open - Women from 7 March to 12 March 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wen Chi Hsu | 21-11 21-5 | |
Spain Masters - Women from 28 March to 2 April 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ashmita Chaliha | 21-12 22-20 | |
Orleans Masters - Women from 4 April to 9 April 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tanya Hemanth | 21-17 21-18 | |
Sudirman Cup - Group D , 14 May 2023 | ||||
Group D | defeated by | Akane Yamaguchi | 21-13 21-8 | |
Women's World Championships from 21 August to 27 August 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yvonne Li | 21-13 21-12 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 8 Defeats
Orleans Masters - Women from 23 March to 28 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ira Sharma | 12-21 21-14 21-17 | |
Spain Masters - Women from 19 May to 23 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Isabel Zhong | w.o. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kristin Kuuba | 21-19 9-21 21-18 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nerea Ivorra Masia | 21-4 21-13 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Putri Kusuma Wardani | 21-8 21-14 | |
Uber Cup - Group A , 9 October 2021 | ||||
Group A | defeat | Ann-Kathrin Spöri | 21-12 21-17 | |
Group A | defeated by | Putri Kusuma Wardani | 21-9 21-8 | |
Group A | defeated by | Aya Ohori | 21-15 21-9 | |
French Open - Women from 26 October to 31 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Se Young An | 21-10 21-9 | |
HYLO Open - Women from 2 November to 7 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Beatriz Corrales | 21-15 21-11 | |
Indonesia Masters - Women from 16 November to 21 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marija Ulitina | 21-17 21-12 | |
Indonesian Open - Women from 23 November to 28 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Clara Azurmendi | 22-20 21-10 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Se Young An | 21-8 21-10 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Denmark Open - Women from 12 October to 18 October 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Katerina Tomalova | 21-16 25-23 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lianne Tan | 21-15 27-25 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Mixed Team Championships - Group 1 , 13 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | defeated by | Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt | 21-12 21-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
European Junior Women's Championship from 11 September to 16 September 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Miranda Wilson | 21-16 22-20 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anastasiia Pustinskaia | 21-16 21-16 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Amalie Schulz Terp-Nielsen | 21-14 21-15 | |
World Junior Women's Championships from 12 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Talia Ng | 21-11 21-11 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
European Junior Women's Championship from 7 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Mia Tarcalova | 21-10 21-10 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Julie Dawall Jakobsen | 21-15 21-19 | |
World Junior Women's Championships from 11 October to 21 October 2017 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Anastasiia Semenova | 24-22 21-15 | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Se Young An | 21-14 21-9 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
World Junior Women's Doubles Championships from 12 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | L. Huet - J. Moinard | defeated by | L. Middleton - S. Sidebottom | 21-14 21-12 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Estonian International - Women's Doubles from 12 January to 15 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | L. Huet - M. Lambert | defeated by | E. Malkova-Bolotova - A. Davletova | 21-9 21-15 |
European Junior Women's Doubles Campionships from 7 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | L. Huet - M. Lambert | defeated by | Y. Li - J. Petrikowski | 21-13 21-12 |
World Junior Women's Doubles Championships from 11 October to 21 October 2017 | ||||
Second Round | V. Hériau - L. Huet | defeat | S. Chaikittiwat - T. Dumrongthamavoot | 21-16 27-25 |
Round of 32 | V. Hériau - L. Huet | defeat | M. Bansod - D. Choudhary | 21-14 21-13 |
Round of 16 | V. Hériau - L. Huet | defeated by | Z. Li - C. Teng | 21-11 21-11 |
Victory : 1 (Latvia International - Mixed Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 0 Defeats
Latvia International - Mixed Doubles from 2 June to 5 June 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | T. Gicquel - L. Huet | defeat | V. Nikulov - D. Serebriakova | 11-21 21-11 21-17 |
Final | T. Gicquel - L. Huet | defeat | D. Riabov - M. Shegurova | 21-15 18-21 21-15 |