All sports Site
All sports Site
India - 15 June 1995
Manika Batra (born 15 June 1995) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for India. Her last victories are the Women's Commonwealth Games 2018 and the Women's Commonwealth Games Teams 2018. She is actualy 38th of ITTF World Ranking Women.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Commonwealth Games from 29 July to 8 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Ching Nam Fu | 4-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Minhyung Jee | 4-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jian Zeng | 4-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Women's Team World Cup from 30 September to 9 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Szu-yu Chen | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
South Asian Olympic Qualification - Women , 18 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeated by | Sutirtha Mukherjee | 4-2 (7-11, 11-7, 11-4, 4-11, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Tin-Tin Ho | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 14-12-10, 11-9) | |
Second Round | defeat | Maragaryta Pesotska | 4-3 (4-11, 4-11, 11-7, 12-10, 8-11, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sofia Polcanova | 4-0 (11-8, 11-2, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Bruna Takahashi | 4-3 (5-11, 13-15, 11-8, 11-4, 11-6, 4-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Daniela Ortega | 4-0 (17-15, 11-4, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Xialian Ni | 4-1 (4-11, 11-1, 11-0, 0, 11-0) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Britt Eerland | 4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10) | |
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Szu-yu Chen | 4-3 (9-11, 4-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-7, 14-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-0 (11-9, 11-1, 11-7, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Georgina Pota | 4-3 (10-12, 12-10, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andrea Todorovic | 4-0 (14-12, 11-5, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Szu-yu Chen | 4-1 (11-2, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Women's Korea Open from 4 July to 7 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Manyu Wang | 4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Women's German Open from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tianwei Feng | 4-0 (11-9, 13-11, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Women's North American Open from 4 December to 8 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Leonie Hartbrich | 4-1 (10-12, 11-2, 11-8, 11-2, 13-11) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Magdalena Sikorska | 4-1 (11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jiayi Li | 4-3 (7-11, 12-10, 12-14, 11-9, 13-11, 7-11, 11-9) |
Victories : 3 (Women's Commonwealth Games - Teams, Women's Commonwealth Games - Teams, Women's Commonwealth Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Polish Open from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Kelly Sibley | 4 - 0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Rachel Moret | 4 - 3 (11-8, 7-11, 4-11, 11-8, 12-10, 10-12, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Saki Shibata | 4 - 2 (11-8, 11-9, 11-5, 8-11, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ha-eun Yang | 4 - 0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Women's Commonwealth Games - Teams from 4 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ying Ho | 3-0 (9,7,7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kelly Sibley | 3-1 (-9,7,5,7) | |
Final | defeat | Yihan Zhou | 3-0 (7,4,7) | |
Final | defeat | Tianwei Feng | 3-2 (8,-8,-7,9,7) | |
Women's Commonwealth Games from 4 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Tracy Feng | 4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yihan Zhou | 4-1 (11-5, 11-6, 11-2, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tianwei Feng | 4-3 (12-10, 5-11, 11-8, 5-11, -5, 11-9, 11) | |
Final | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Women's Australian Open from 26 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hitomi Sato | 4-0 (11-9, 11-2, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Women's Belgium Open from 23 October to 27 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Kim Vermaas | 4-2 (12-10, 11-7, 7-11, 10-12, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xiaoxin Yang | 4-2 (11-6, 11-3, 11-5, 12-14, 7-11, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's Indian Open from 14 February to 19 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mousumi Paul | 4-1 (11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Women's Thailand Open from 29 March to 2 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yujin Lee | 4-3 | |
Women's Asian Championships from 9 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Lu Wang | 3-1 (11-4, 11-7, 6-11, 11-3) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Fatemeh Jamalifar | 3-2 (11-9, 11-6, 5-11, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Women's Slovenian Open from 26 April to 30 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Lucie Gauthier | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Elizabeta Samara | 4-2 | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Klaudia Kusinska | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Kyungah Kim | 4-1 (3-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
South Asian Olympic Qualification - Women from 13 April to 17 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
South Asian Olympic Qualification - Women | defeated by | Pooja Sahasrabudhe | 4-2 (11-7, 11-9, 10-12, 12-10, 5-11, 11-7) | |
South Asian Olympic Qualification - Women | defeat | Ankita Das | 4-2 (11-5, 8-11, 8-11, 11-9,11-6,11-6) | |
South Asian Olympic Qualification - Women | defeat | Shamini Kumaresan | 4-2 (4-11, 11-9, 11-3, 15-13,8-11,11-9) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc | 4-2 (10-12, 11-6, 14-12, 8-11, 11-4, 14-12) | |
Women's Bulgaria Open from 24 August to 28 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Misaki Morizono | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-1 (7-11,11-7,11-8,11-7,11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Commonwealth Games - Teams from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ye Lin | 3-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 3-2 (11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Jian Fang Lay | 3-1 (11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Women's Commonwealth Games from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Anqi Luo | 4-2 (11-13, 11-7, 8-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ye Lin | 4-1 (11-4, 11-2, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Brazil Open from 8 August to 11 August 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Ligia Silva | 4-2 (13-15,7-11,11-8,11-7,11-4,11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jessica Yamada | 4-1 (11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Elizabeta Samara | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 1 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Anna Fenyvesi | 4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Zion Lee | 4-1 (11-7, 7-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-5, 11-5) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Commonwealth Games - Mixed Doubles from 5 August to 7 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Gnanasekaran - M. Batra | defeated by | J. Choong - K. Lyne | 3-2 (12-10, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7) |
Women's Commonwealth Games - Doubles from 6 August to 8 August 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | M. Batra - D. Chitale | defeated by | C. Carey - A. Hursey | 3-1 (11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 12-10) |
Victory : 1 (Asian Olympic Qualification - Mixed Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Hungarian Open Mixed Doubles from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Achanta - M. Batra | defeat | A. Szudi - S. Pergel | 3-2 (11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Achanta - M. Batra | defeat | J. Mizutani - M. Ito | w.o. |
Semi-Finals | S. Achanta - M. Batra | defeated by | P. Franziska - P. Solja | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Commonwealth Games - Doubles)
Summary : 12 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Bulgaria Open - Doubles from 24 August to 28 August 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | M. Batra - M. Das | defeated by | M. Dolgikh - P. Mikhailova | 3-1 (13-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-6) |
Women's Czech Open - Doubles from 31 August to 4 September 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | M. Batra - M. Das | defeat | C. Mantz - Y. Wan | 3-2 (7-11, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | M. Batra - M. Das | defeated by | M. Dolgikh - P. Mikhailova | 3-1 (8-11, 14-12, 14-12, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Asian Championships - Doubles from 26 September to 3 October 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | M. Batra - A. Das | defeated by | Z. Lee - H. Yang | 3-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-3) |