All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 16 January 1990
Paul Drinkhall (born 16 January 1990 in Middlesbrough) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for England. His last victories are the Men's Commonwealth Games Doubles 2022 and the Men's Commonwealth Games Doubles 2018. He is actualy 115th of ITTF World Ranking Men. He represents the club : Sterilgarda Tennistavolo.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Commonwealth Games from 29 July to 8 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Fahad Khawaja | 4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Zhe Yu Clarence Chew | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Quadri Aruna | 4-1 (12-10, 8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 4-2 (11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran | 4-3 (11-9, 11-3, 11-5, 8-11, 9-11, 10-12, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 7 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Men - Qualifications from 21 April to 25 April 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeat | Rares Sipos | 4-1 (11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 11-1, 11-6) | |
Group B | defeat | Ibrahim Gündüz | 4-0 (11-9, 11-4, 4, 11-7) | |
Group B | defeat | Daniels Kogans | 4-0 (11-4, 11-0, 11-2, 11-5) | |
Stage 1 - Round of 16 | defeat | Jakub Dyjas | 4-1 (8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Stage 1 - Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Alvaro Robles | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Stage 2 - Round of 16 | defeat | Aliaksandr Khanin | ab. | |
Stage 2 - Quarter-Finals | defeat | Eric Glod | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Stage 2 - Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ovidiu Ionescu | 4-1 (11-3, 11-6, 11-5, 10-12, 11-8) | |
Tokyo 5th Spot | defeated by | Pavel Sirucek | 4-2 (11-3, 11-3, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Men's European Championships from 22 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Adam Szudi | 4-3 (3-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8, 11-13, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-2 (8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4, 5-11, 11-8) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nima Alamian | 4-1 (11-7, 11-1, 11-5, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Second Round | defeat | Robert Gardos | 4-1 (13-11, 6-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Woojin Jang | 4-1 (7-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 28 September to 3 October 2021 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jonathan Groth | 3-2 (11-5,8-11,11-7,7-11,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Anders Lind | 3-2 (7-11,11-8,7-11,11-5,11-7) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 4-1 (10-12, 11-5, 12-10, 11-3, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Heng-Wei Yang | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Niagol Stoyanov | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mihai Bobocica | 4-3 (11-8, 11-2, 9-11, 11-7, 10-12, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dang Qiu | 4-2 (11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Men's Portugal Open from 13 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Guankai Niu | 4-2 (7-11, 12-10, 11-3, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alvaro Robles | 4-2 (13-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-13, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Koki Niwa | 4-0 (11-4, 15-13, 11-5, 11-9) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 3 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mattias Falck | 3-1 (11-2, 7-11, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 3 October to 6 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-2 (11-8, 12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 11-13, 11-4) | |
Men's Team World Cup from 6 November to 10 November 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chien-an Chen | 3-0 (11-6,11-8,11-9) | |
Men's North American Open from 4 December to 8 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Kai Zhou | 4-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-9, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's Hungarian Open from 18 January to 21 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Cheng-Ting Liao | 4-2 (11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 11-13, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Men's Team World Cup from 22 February to 25 February 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gustavo Tsuboi | 3-2 (8-11, 6-11, 16-14-12, 13-11-4, 13-11-6) | |
Men's Commonwealth Games - Teams from 4 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Owen Cathcart | 3-0 (3,5,6) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Ning Gao | 3-0 (11,5,9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Segun Toriola | 3-2 (12-14, 11-9, 11-7, 11-13, 11-7) | |
Men's Commonwealth Games from 4 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ashley Robinson | 4-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Eugene Zhen Wang | 4-2 (8-11, 11-7, 13-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-4) | |
World Men's Team Championships from 29 April to 6 May 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kristian Karlsson | 3-0(11-9, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 16 August to 19 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-1 (11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's Indian Open from 14 February to 19 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Siu Hang Lam | 4-2 (0-11, 11-7, 14-12, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ruwen Filus | 4-1 (11-4, 16-14, 11-8, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 4-3 (11-4, 10-12, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 13-11) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Cazuo Matsumoto | 4-2 (8-11, 11-3, 11-1, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-1 (11-3, 5-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Men's Australian Open from 4 July to 7 July 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Shibaev | 4-2 (11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 3-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tristan Flore | 4-2 (11-9, 6-11, 6-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yuya Oshima | 4-2 (11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (11-8, 11-4, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 17 August to 20 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Asuka Machi | 4-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Men's German Open from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kenta Matsudaira | 4-1 (11-6, 11-4, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 6 Defeats
World Men's Team Championships from 28 February to 6 March 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Paul Gauzy | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Emmanuel Lebesson | 3-2 (15-13, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-4) | |
European Olympic Qualification - Men - Red Group from 12 April to 16 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lubomir Jancarik | 4-2 (11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-4, 9-11, 11-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ovidiu Ionescu | 4-2 (10-12, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Lei Kou | 4-1 (11-8, 12-10, 3-11, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 6 August to 19 August 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Aleksandar Karakasevic | 4-1 (10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Second Round | defeat | Ning Gao | 4-3 (11-7, 11-6, 3-11, 11-3, 9-11, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-2 (8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-8, 5-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-2 (11-9, 11-6, 11-8, 15-17, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Emmanuel Lebesson | 3-2 (11-4,8-11,8-11,11-7,11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 3-1 (9-11,11-6,11-6,11-7) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ioannis Sgouropoulos | 4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 12-14, 11-1, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robert Gardos | 4-3 (12-10, 11-3, 11-9, 9-11, 8-11, 9-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Top 16 - Group D from 6 February to 7 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeat | Farhad Ismayilov | 3-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Group D | defeated by | Robert Gardos | 3-1 (12-10, 11-5, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Group D | defeated by | Tiago Apolonia | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Men's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Elia Schmid | 4-0 (11-1,11-4,11-1,11-1) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Chun Ting Wong | 4-1 (12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Men's European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Bojan Tokic | 4-2 (6-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 3-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Lei Kou | 4-2 (5-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5, 5-11, 22-20) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-2 (2-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Men's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Lubomir Jancarik | 4-2 (11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-6) |
Victories : 2 (Men's Spanish Open, Men's Spanish Open)
Finals : 2 (Men's Commonwealth Games - Teams, Men's Russian Open)
Summary : 9 Victories / 4 Defeats
Men's Spanish Open from 2 April to 6 April 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Niagol Stoyanov | 4-2 (14-12, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8, 7-1111-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dmitrij Prokopcov | 4-0 (11-2, 11-3, 11-2, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yuto Muramatsu | 4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 6-11, 13-11, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Masataka Morizono | 4-2 (11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-8 | |
Men's Commonwealth Games - Teams from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Amalraj Anthony Arputharaj | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Jian Zhan | 3-2 (5-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Men's Commonwealth Games from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ryan Jenkins | 4-0 (12-10, 11-9, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 12-10, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Men's Russian Open from 5 November to 9 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Eonrae Cho | 4-2 (6-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-2 (3-11, 4-11, 13-11, 11-7, 14-12, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-3 (6-11, 11-9, 12-14, 11-3, 11-8, 5-11, 11-2) | |
Final | defeated by | Koki Niwa | 4-1 (12-14, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 11 December to 15 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Peng Tang | 4-2 (8-11, 11-5, 9-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games from 28 July to 2 August 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Ibrahem Al-Hasan | 4-0 (11-9, 12-10, 12-9, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeat | Zi Yang | 4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 11-8, 4-11, 11-9) | |
Third Round | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 3-1 (13-15,11-6,11-7,11-8) | |
Men's European Championships from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yaroslav Zhmudenko | 4-3 (8-11,11-6,11-7,8-11,9-11,11-7,11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 128 | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 24 November to 27 November 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hao Wang | 4-1 (7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9, 11-1) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Men's Commonwealth Games - Teams, Men's Commonwealth Games - Teams)
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Commonwealth Games - Teams from 4 October to 14 October 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mao Sheng Kho | 3-1 (11-6, 5-11, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 3-1 (11-9, 11-5, 10-12, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Amalraj Anthony Arputharaj | 3-2 (11-8, 4-11, 11-5, 7-11, 12-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Ning Gao | 3-1 (9-11, 11-9, 11-1, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Zi Yang | 3-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-1) | |
Men's Commonwealth Games from 4 October to 14 October 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zi Yang | 4-2 (11-6, 12-10, 8-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (Men's Commonwealth Games - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Men's Commonwealth Games - Doubles from 5 August to 7 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeat | A. Omeh - O. Omotayo | 3-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-5) |
Semi-Finals | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeat | Z. Chew - S. Poh | 3-1 (11-2, 11-4, 8-11, 11-9) |
Final | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeat | S. Achanta - S. Gnanasekaran | 3-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-3, 7-11, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | L. Pitchford - P. Drinkhall | defeat | K. Zhang - N. Kumar | 3-1 (11-4, 5-11, 19-17, 11-5) |
Round of 16 | L. Pitchford - P. Drinkhall | defeat | J. Dyjas - C. Nuytinck | 3-0 (11-9, 14-12, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | L. Pitchford - P. Drinkhall | defeated by | S. Togami - Y. Uda | 3-1 (12-10, 10-12, 12-10, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Qatar Open Doubles)
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeat | M. Abdulwahhab - A. Al-Mohannadi | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-4) |
Quarter-Finals | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeat | S. Lam - P. Ng | 3-1 (11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5) |
Semi-Finals | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeat | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-2 (11-7, 12-10, 4-11, 9-11, 11-7) |
Final | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeated by | L. Ma - X. Xu | 3-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-1, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 6 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - S. Walker | defeated by | G. Lin - L. Ma | 3-1 (10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | P. Drinkhall - S. Walker | defeated by | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | 4-0 (11-2, 11-9, 12-10, 11-2) |
Men's Hong Kong Open - Doubles from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - S. Walker | defeated by | J. Liang - G. Lin | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-5) |
Men's Team European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeated by | J. Monteiro - T. Apolonia | 3-1 (11-7, 11-6, 4-11, 11-8) |
Men's Team World Cup from 6 November to 10 November 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Jarvis - P. Drinkhall | defeated by | C. Liao - C. Chen | 3-0 (11-9,11-8,11-2) |
Men's Austrian Open Doubles from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - S. Walker | defeated by | C. Chen - C. Chuang | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Commonwealth Games - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Men's Indian Open Doubles from 14 February to 19 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - S. Walker | defeated by | T. Flore - Q. Robinot | 3-1 (11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeated by | S. Achanta - S. Gnanasekaran | 4-2 (10-12, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 15-13, 11-6) |
Men's Australian Open - Doubles from 4 July to 7 July 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - G. Rumgay | defeated by | J. Ueda - M. Yoshimura | 3-2 (11-8, 7-11, 11-3, 4-11, 11-8) |
Men's Swedish Open Doubles from 13 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeated by | S. Achanta - S. Gnanasekaran | 3-2 (4-11, 10-12, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Walker - P. Drinkhall | defeated by | T. Flore - E. Lebesson | 3-2 (6-11,6-11,11-9,11-8,11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Walker - P. Drinkhall | defeated by | J. Zhang - X. Xu | 3-1 (11-4,11-7,11-13,11-4) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeat | N. Ecseki - B. Majoros | 4-2 (9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeated by | J. Dyjas - D. Gorak | 4-2 (9-11, 11-3, 6-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-3) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | P. Drinkhall - K. Sibley | defeated by | T. Konecny - H. Matelova | w.o. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Men's Spanish Open Doubles from 25 March to 29 March 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | P. Drinkhall - D. McBeath | defeated by | F. Kuzmin - G. Vlasov | 3-1 (11-9, 11-6, 6-11, 14-12) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeated by | Y. Jung - M. Kim | 4-2 (11-7,11-6,4-11,7-11,11-8,11-8) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeat | T. Flore - S. Ouaiche | 3-1 (11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8) |
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeated by | P. Gerell - J. Persson | 3-2 (8-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 16-14) |
Men's Swedish Open Doubles from 11 November to 15 November 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeat | P. Gerell - J. Persson | 3-0 (15-13, 11-6, 11-5) |
Semi-Finals | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeated by | B. Fang - X. Xu | 3-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8) |
Victories : 2 (Commonwealth Games - Mixed Doubles, Men's Commonwealth Games - Teams)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Commonwealth Games - Doubles from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeat | Q. Aruna - S. Toriola | 3-2 (11-7, 8-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7) |
Third Place Match | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeated by | Z. Yang - J. Zhan | 3-2 (11-6, 12-10, 7-11, 8-11, 12-10) |
Semi-Finals | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeated by | N. Gao - H. Li | 3-1 (13-11, 11-9, 3-11, 11-8) |
Commonwealth Games - Mixed Doubles from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | P. Drinkhall - J. Drinkhall | defeat | N. Gao - Y. Lin | 3-1 (11-9, 11-6, 8-11, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | P. Drinkhall - J. Drinkhall | defeat | D. Reed - K. Sibley | 3-2 (11-5, 8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8) |
Final | P. Drinkhall - J. Drinkhall | defeat | L. Pitchford - T. Ho | 3-2 (11-7, 11-3, 5-11, 10-12, 11-5) |
Men's Commonwealth Games - Teams from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
Semi-Finals | A. Baggaley - P. Drinkhall | defeated by | H. Desai - A. Anthony Arputharaj | 3-2 (7-11, 16-14, 11-8, 7-11, 13-11) |
Final | A. Baggaley - P. Drinkhall | defeat | H. Li - N. Gao | 3-1 (8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeat | E. Lebesson - A. Mattenet | 3-2 (9-11,11-6,11-7,9-11,14-12) |
Round of 16 | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeated by | D. Ovtcharov - V. Samsonov | 3-1 (15-13,10-12,11-6,11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's English Open Doubles from 26 January to 30 February 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | defeated by | L. Ma - H. Wang | 4-0 (11-8, 15-13, 11-3, 11-2) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 9 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
Round of 128 | P. Drinkhall - J. Parker | defeat | C. Chaitat - N. Komwong | 4-3 (11-8, 5-11, 10-12, 12-10, 12-10, 7-11, 11-9) |
Round of 64 | P. Drinkhall - J. Parker | defeated by | Y. Cheung - H. Jiang | 4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Commonwealth Games - Mixed Doubles from 4 October to 14 October 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | P. Drinkhall - J. Parker | defeat | X. Cai - J. Li | 3-2 (11-9, 8-11, 4-11, 11-3, 11-7) |
Third Place Match | P. Drinkhall - J. Parker | defeat | W. Henzell - M. Miao | 3-1 (11-5, 5-11, 13-11, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | P. Drinkhall - J. Parker | defeated by | Z. Yang - Y. Wang | 3-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-6) |