All sports Site
All sports Site
Japan - 6 August 2001
Yukiya Uda (born 6 August 2001) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Japan. His last victory is the Junior World Championships Mixed Doubles 2019. He is actualy 66th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Dang Qiu | 4-1 (11-6, 11-9, 11-1, 5-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Hungarian Open)
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Pavel Platonov | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sadi Ismailov | 4-3 (11 - 9, 8 - 11, 11 - 6, 11 - 8, 12-10-12, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yi-Hsin Feng | 4-1 (11-6, 13-11, 3-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Men's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kanak Jha | 4-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Takuya Jin | 4-1 (4-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robert Gardos | 4-2 (11-6, 7-11, 16-18, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 4-2 (11-13, 11-8, 11-5, 5-11, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Chun Ting Wong | 4-1 (10-12, 14-12, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-3 (9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 9 Defeats
Men's Portugal Open from 13 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Diogo Carvalho | 4-2 (15-13, 11-8, 8-11, 13-15, 11-8, 14-12) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yudong Zhang | 4-0 (14-12, 11-8, 8, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Omar Assar | 4-2 (11-6, 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, -7, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yebo Liu | 4-3 (6-11, 5-11, 9-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Croatian Open - Men from 14 May to 18 May 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Antoine Hachard | 4-3 (5-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Zokhid Kenjaev | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Benedikt Duda | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 3-11, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Men's Australian Open from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-2 (11-2, 11-7, 11-4, 7-11, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonghoon Lim | 4-1 (11-5, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 3 October to 6 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Men's German Open from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-0 (11-3, 13-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Junior World Championships - Men's Team from 25 November to 27 November 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Lev Katsman | 3-0 (8,8,8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Vladimir Sidorenko | 3-0 (9,5,9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Peng Xiang | 3-1 (11-8, 11-6, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yingbin Xu | 3-2 (-8,5,9,-7,11) | |
Men's Junior World Championships from 24 November to 1 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Carlo Rossi | 4-1 (11-7, 11-8 8 -5, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vladimir Sidorenko | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Peng Xiang | 4-2 (11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Men's Belgium Open, Men's Junior World Championships)
Summary : 14 Victories / 7 Defeats
Men's Polish Open from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Marek Badowski | 4 - 0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yaroslav Zhmudenko | 4 - 1 (6-11, 12-10, 11-8, 8, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Pavel Platonov | 4 - 3 (11-5, 9-11, 11-4, 9-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jonghoon Lim | 4 - 1 (11-7, 5-11, 15-13, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Men's Slovenian Open from 2 April to 6 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Bojan Tokic | 4 - 0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Men's Thailand Open from 16 May to 20 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Chien-Tu Huang | 4 - 3 (11-13, 13-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hokuto Koriyama | 4-1 (11-2, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Men's Hong Kong Open from 24 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Quadri Aruna | 4-3 (9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-3) | |
Men's Belgium Open from 23 October to 27 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Jiri Martinko | 4-2 (11-9, 4-11, 11-6, 11-4, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nima Alamian | 4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hsin-Yang Li | 4-2 (12-10, 8-11, 11-4, 2-11, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Seungmin Cho | 4-3 (11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 7-11, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Cédric Nuytinck | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 13-11, 11) | |
Final | defeated by | Ganghyeon Park | 4-3 (14-12, 11-8, 11-9, 11-13, 7-11, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Men's Belarus Open from 14 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Alexander Shibaev | 4-1 (8-11, 11-3, 12-10, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zihao Zhao | 4-2 (11-3, 6-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Men's Junior World Championships from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kay Stumper | 4-0 (11-6, 14-12, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Rares Sipos | 4-1 (11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 13-11, 11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yingbin Xu | 4-3 (9-11, 7-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Peng Xiang | 4-0 (11-9, 12-10, 13-11, 11) | |
Final | defeated by | Haidong Xu | 4-1 (13-11, 11-4, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Bulgaria Open from 17 August to 20 August 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tomas Konecny | 4-3 (11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 4-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mizuki Oikawa | 4-0 (11-1, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Men's Junior World Championships from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nathael Hamdoun | 4 - 0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yu Bin Kwak | 4 - 3 (8-11, 11-2, 8-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | R. Devos - B. Olah | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-6) |
Round of 16 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | T. Harimoto - M. Morizono | 3-2 (11-13, 14-12, 4-11, 11-4, 11-4) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | L. Pitchford - P. Drinkhall | 3-1 (12-10, 10-12, 12-10, 11-5) |
Semi-Finals | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeated by | W. Jang - J. Lim | 3-1 (8-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-7) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | S. Shibata - Y. Uda | defeat | E. Wang - M. Zhang | 3-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 10-12, 12-10) |
Round of 32 | S. Shibata - Y. Uda | defeated by | H. Hayata - T. Harimoto | 3-2 (4-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Men's German Open Doubles from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | 3-1 (11-3, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeated by | D. Cho - W. Jang | 3-2 (11-3, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-4) |
Men's Portugal Open Doubles from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeated by | K. Baek - C. Park | 3-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-9) |
Men's Hungarian Open Doubles from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeated by | S. Achanta - S. Gnanasekaran | 3-2 (11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9) |
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | C. Akkuzu - A. Cassin | 3-1 (11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-1) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeated by | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-2 (11-5, 2-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5) |
Victories : 2 (Men's Croatia Open Doubles, Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles)
Finals : 2 (Men's Portugal Open Doubles, Men's Bulgaria Open - Doubles)
Summary : 17 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's Portugal Open Doubles from 13 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | M. Badowski - P. Zatowka | 3-1 (11-9, 13-15, 11-9, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | S. Kaluzny - L. Pistej | 3-2 (1-11, 12-10, 13-11, 11-13, 11-5) |
Semi-Finals | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | N. Ecseki - A. Szudi | 3-1 (9-11, 11-8, 8, 11-6) |
Final | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeated by | W. Cao - Y. Xu | 3-1 (5-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-7) |
Men's Croatia Open Doubles from 14 May to 18 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | F. Kojic - T. Pucar | 3-1 (11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 11-1) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | E. Jouti - G. Tsuboi | 3-0 (12-10, 11-8, 12-10) |
Semi-Finals | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | B. Duda - D. Qiu | 3-1 (7-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-7) |
Final | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | G. Alto - H. Cifuentes | 3-2 (11-9, 10-12, 11-9, 3-11, 11-8) |
Men's Japan Open Doubles from 14 June to 16 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | J. Dyjas - C. Nuytinck | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-2) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeated by | C. Chen - C. Chuang | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-9) |
Men's Australian Open - Doubles from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeated by | G. Lin - L. Ma | 3-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 4-11, 11-6) |
Men's Bulgaria Open - Doubles from 15 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Uda - K. Yoshimura | defeat | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-2 (10-12, 11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Uda - K. Yoshimura | defeat | M. Allegro - F. Lambiet | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 13-11) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Uda - K. Yoshimura | defeat | N. Alamian - N. Alamiyan | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-6) |
Final | Y. Uda - K. Yoshimura | defeated by | Y. Jung - S. Lee | 3-1 (4-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-8) |
Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 24 November to 1 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | A. Cucho - C. Fernandez | 3-1 (11-4, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6) |
Round of 16 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeated by | Y. Liu - Y. Xu | 3-2 (11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 24 November to 1 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | Y. Uda - M. Kihara | defeat | D. Koh - J. Zhou | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-3) |
Round of 16 | Y. Uda - M. Kihara | defeat | I. Ban - K. Riliskyte | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-4) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Uda - M. Kihara | defeat | Y. Feng - F. Cai | 3-2 (11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 4-11, 11-5) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Uda - M. Kihara | defeat | P. Xiang - M. Kuai | 3-2 (9-11, 11-9, 13-11, 5-11, 11-5) |
Final | Y. Uda - M. Kihara | defeat | Y. Xu - X. Shi | 3-0 (11-9, 11-1, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Croatia Open Doubles from 10 April to 14 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | K. Kanamitsu - Y. Uda | defeated by | B. Duda - R. Walther | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-8 ) |
Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | F. Meng - D. Rinderer | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-3) |
Round of 16 | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeat | A. Abbasi - A. Ahmadian | 3-1 (6-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-1) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Togami - Y. Uda | defeated by | I. Bertrand - L. De Nodrest | 3-1 (11-9, 11-9, 6-11, 11-4) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | Y. Uda - M. Kihara | defeat | C. Meissner - F. Schreiner | 3-1 (11-3, 8-11, 11-8, 11-4) |
Round of 32 | Y. Uda - M. Kihara | defeat | A. Dvoynikov - E. Zironova | 3-0 (13-11, 11-6, 11-5) |
Round of 16 | Y. Uda - M. Kihara | defeat | M. Friis - C. Kallberg | 3-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Uda - M. Kihara | defeated by | H. Yu - T. Qian | 3-2 (9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Indian Open Doubles from 14 February to 19 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | T. Harimoto - Y. Uda | defeated by | S. Achanta - S. Shetty | w.o. |
Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | Y. Uda - Y. Tanaka | defeat | M. Bentancor - F. Sanchi | 3 - 1 (3-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-9) |
Round of 16 | Y. Uda - Y. Tanaka | defeat | G. Engemann - T. Hippler | 3 - 1 (11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | Y. Uda - Y. Tanaka | defeat | F. Cnudde - L. Devos | 4 - 3 (9-11, 11-7, 3-11, 11-6, 6, 9-11, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | Y. Uda - Y. Tanaka | defeated by | C. Wang - F. Xue | 4 - 2 (9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 7, 11-5, 12-10) |