All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - Wildwater Junior World Championships - 2017

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results Women

Results Men

Wildwater Junior World Championships - Results Men 2017

AustriaAustria - Murau-Mur - 26th July 2017 - 30th July 2017


Men's C1 Classic - 26th July 2017


Men's C2 Classic - 26th July 2017


1FRA France (Gael De Brye, Augustin Reboul)20:02.73
2FRA France II (Thibaut Collignon, Raphael Grehan)20:40.06
3CZE Czech Republic (Richard Nachtigal, Tomas Hendrych)20:48.88
4ITA Italy (Giacomo Zanolli, Federico Quintarelli)20:52.86
5CRO Croatia (Luka Zubcic, Leon Ispan)20:59.18
6SWI Switzerland (Cornel Bretscher, Jonah Mueller)21:16.49
7SLO Slovenia (Maj Ostrbenk, Vid Ostrbenk)21:32.29
8USA United States (Trevor Jones, Ben Deitsch)34:04.65

Men's K1 Classic - 26th July 2017


Men's C1 Classic team - 27th July 2017


Men's K1 Classic team - 27th July 2017


1FRA France (Titouan Ropers, Augustin Reboul, Gael De Brye)19:43.62
2GER Germany (Marcel Blum, Ben Langenbeck, Simon Puttkammer)20:06.19
3BEL Belgium (Louis Malevez, Gabriel De Coster, Jasper Godeau)20:11.84
4ITA Italy (Nicolo Razeto, Riccardo Minolli, Leonardo Pantorollo)20:12.16
5CZE Czech Republic (Roman Ivanek, Milan Kyzlik, Daniel Koblizek)20:14.44
6SWI Switzerland (Linus Bolzern, Robin Haefeli, Leano Meier)20:15.24
7SLO Slovenia (Vid Ostrbenk, Urban Novak, Matic Firm)20:23.53
8GBR Great Britain (Frederick Brown, Michael Denvir, Calum Gingell)21:11.97
9SCG Serbia (Ognjen Perovanovic, Matija Veizovic, Marko Jovic)21:29.82
10AUT Austria (Elias Emanuel Meisl, Anton Steinwendtner, Timon Maurer)21:47.29
11AUS Australia (Benjamin Strmecki, Max Mcdonald, James O'donoghue-Hayes)21:57.36
12BIH Bosnia And Herzegovina (Dusan Mackic, Muris Patkovic, Leon Seferovic)22:17.62
13USA United States (Nate Foster, Hunter Keeley, Kell Fremouw)22:50.87

Men's C1 Sprint - 29th July 2017


Men's C2 Sprint - 29th July 2017


1FRA France (Augustin Reboul, Gael De Brye)50.93
2FRA France II (Raphael Grehan, Thibaut Collignon)51.29
3ITA Italy (Giacomo Bianchetti, Tommaso Mapelli)51.76
4CRO Croatia (Leon Ispan, Luka Zubcic)52.33
4CZE Czech Republic (Tomas Hendrych, Richard Nachtigal)52.33
6SWI Switzerland (Linus Bolzern, Benjamin Mueller)52.76
7ITA Italy II (Federico Quintarelli, Giacomo Zanolli)53.78
8CZE Czech Republic II (Roman Ivanek, Milan Kizlik)55.73
9SWI Switzerland II (Jonah Mueller, Cornel Bretscher)55.76
10SLO Slovenia (Vid Ostrbenk, Maj Ostrbenk)1:08.96

Men's K1 Sprint - 29th July 2017

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved