All sports Site

Menu
Canoeing - World Sprint Championships  -  U-23 - 2017

Canoeing - World Sprint Championships - U-23 - 2017

Choice of a season :

Romania

Results Women

Results Men

World Sprint Championships - U-23 - Results Men 2017

RomaniaRomania - Pitesti - 27th July 2017 - 31th July 2017


Men's C-1 1000m canoe single - 29th July 2017


1BRAIsaquias Santos (BRA)04:35.072
2RUSVladislav Chebotar (RUS)04:36.692
3CUBArnold Castro (CUB)04:37.784
4ROMLeonid Carp (ROM)04:38.480
5HUNAndrás Bodonyi (HUN)04:41.684
6ITACarlo Tacchini (ITA)04:43.244
7UKRPavlo Altukhov (UKR)04:51.776
8POLLukasz Witkowski (POL)04:52.076
9LTUVadim Korobov (LTU)04:53.948

Men's C-2 1000m canoe double - 29th July 2017


1CHN China (Hongzheng Li, Wenhua Chen)04:00.352
2MEX Mexico (Rigoberto Cortes, Jorge Paz)04:01.912
3UKR Ukraine (Yurii Vandiuk, Andrii Rybachok)04:02.280
4SPA Spain (Mohssine Moutahir, Gonzalo Martín)04:02.656
5ROM Romania (Catalin Chirila, Constantin Diba)04:03.360
6BLR Belarus (Ilya Palonski, Vladislav Lukashuk)04:05.272
7MDA Moldova (Ilie Sprîncean, Oleg Nuta)04:07.040
8GER Germany (Felix Gebhardt, Fabian Dittrich)04:07.160
9RUS Russia (Ivan Likhovidov, Ivan Dmitriev)04:12.016

Men's K-1 1000m kayak single - 29th July 2017


1ARGAgustín Vernice (ARG)04:03.328
2BELArtuur Peters (BEL)04:05.692
3SWEMartin Nathell (SWE)04:06.580
4HUNBálint Kopasz (HUN)04:08.092
5UKROleh Kukharyk (UKR)04:08.788
6CZEJakub Zavrel (CZE)04:09.712
7SVKAdam Botek (SVK)04:14.828
8AUSWilliam Bain (AUS)04:16.028
9CROAntun Novakovic (CRO)04:20.228

Men's K-2 1000m kayak double - 29th July 2017


1GER Germany (Finn Eidam, Benedikt Bachmann)03:36.148
2RUS Russia (Ilya Sitnikov, Dmitry Petaykin)03:36.592
3AUS Australia (Riley Fitzsimmons, Jordan Wood)03:38.968
4SPA Spain (Albert Martí, Pelayo Roza)03:40.316
5HUN Hungary (Zsombor Noé, Gábor Bogár)03:40.656
5ARG Argentina (Joaquín Malaval, Agustin Rodriguez)03:40.656
7ITA Italy (Tommaso Freschi, Luca Beccaro)03:43.140
8SVK Slovakia (Samo Balaz, Milan Frana)03:47.760
9DEN Denmark (Casper Pretzmann, Morten Graversen)03:52.112

Men's C-1 200m canoe single - 30th July 2017


1LTUHenrikas Žustautas (LTU)00:39.192
2BRAIsaquias Santos (BRA)00:39.464
3HUNJonatán Hajdú (HUN)00:39.512
4KAZSergey Yemelyanov (KAZ)00:40.060
5BLRHleb Saladukha (BLR)00:40.164
6SPAHugo Pedrero (SPA)00:40.444
7RUSDanila Karpov (RUS)00:40.612
8UZBArtur Guliev (UZB)00:40.724
9UKROleh Borovyk (UKR)00:41.184

Men's C-2 500m canoe double - 30th July 2017


1MDA Moldova (Oleg Nuta, Ilie Sprîncean)01:40.912
2ROM Romania (Constantin Diba, Catalin Chirila)01:41.520
3UKR Ukraine (Andrii Rybachok, Yurii Vandiuk)01:41.824
4UZB Uzbekistan (Eleyrjon Mamadaliev, Artur Guliev)01:41.856
5POL Poland (Aleksander Kitewski, Arsen Sliwinski)01:41.960
6BLR Belarus (Vadzim Alekseevich, Ruslan Sazanavets)01:43.068
7HUN Hungary (Kristóf Khaut, Jonatán Hajdú)01:43.104
8RUS Russia (Artem Pron, Aleksandr Tutaev)01:45.704

Men's K-1 200m kayak single - 30th July 2017


1HUNBalazs Birkas (HUN)00:35.240
2LTUArturas Seja (LTU)00:35.320
3ITAAndrea Di Liberto (ITA)00:35.396
4BELJonathan Delombaerde (BEL)00:35.840
5GERFelix König (GER)00:35.852
6GEOBadri Kavelashvili (GEO)00:35.924
7SCGBojan Milinkovic (SCG)00:35.952
8LATDeniss Volkovs (LAT)00:36.112
9CANAlex Scott (CAN)00:37.692

Men's K-1 500m kayak single - 30th July 2017


1UKROleh Kukharyk (UKR)01:37.736
2BELArtuur Peters (BEL)01:38.444
3ARGAgustín Vernice (ARG)01:38.804
4HUNBálint Kopasz (HUN)01:38.836
5NZLKurtis Imrie (NZL)01:39.872
6CZEJakub Zavrel (CZE)01:40.192
7GBRThomas Lusty (GBR)01:40.820
8GERTibor Gecsö (GER)01:40.856
9ITAMatteo Torneo (ITA)01:41.204

Men's K-4 500m kayak four - 30th July 2017


1SPA Spain (Pelayo Roza, Albert Martí, Juan Oriyés, Pedro Vázquez)01:20.656
2BLR Belarus (Aliaksei Misiuchenka, Yuri Tkachou, Kiryl Nikitsin, Ilya Fedarenka)01:20.712
3ROM Romania (Cosmin Lulciuc, Razvan Albisoru, Aurelian Ciocan, Sorin Cical)01:20.744
4CAN Canada (Maxence Beauchesne, Alex Scott, Nicholas Matveev, Pierre-Luc Poulin)01:20.772
5HUN Hungary (Zsombor Noé, Matyas Koleszar, Gábor Bogár, István Kuli)01:21.408
6SVK Slovakia (Martin Nemcek, Samo Balaz, Milan Frana, Adam Botek)01:21.852
7GER Germany (Felix König, Tobias-Pascal Schultz, Felix Landes, Frederik Illtz)01:23.348
8AUS Australia (Jayden Ellis, William Bain, Riley Fitzsimmons, Simon Mctavish)01:23.364
9NZL New Zealand (Taris Harker, Ben Duffy, Kurtis Imrie, Karl Mcmurtrie)01:24.508

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved