Cross Country Skiing - 2017 Nordic Junior World Ski Championships - Results Men

Previous season 

Cross Country Skiing - Calendar of the season 2016/2017
Statistics about this event | Medal winners and event presentation


Park City (United States) from 30th January to 5th February 2017 :


Results


 
Men's Sprint - 30th January
Pos Name Nat
1 Janosch Brugger  GER
2 Petter Stakston  NOR
3 Herman Martens Meyer  NOR
4 Thomas Helland Larsen  NOR
5 Verneri Suhonen  FIN
6 Jo Svinsaas  NOR
7 Alexander Klugen  RUS
8 Egor Kazarinov  RUS
9 Turo Sipila  FIN
10 Vladislav Vechkanov  RUS
11 Hugo Jacobsson  SWE
12 Bill Harmeyer  USA
13 Camille Laude  FRA
14 Jacob Nystedt  SWE
15 Martin Collet  FRA
16 Adam Persson  SWE
17 Etienne Hebert  CAN
18 Philipp Unger  GER
19 Livio Matossi  SWI
20 Lance Mckenney  USA
21 Jakob Leismueller  GER
22 Simone Dapra  ITA
23 Michael Foettinger  AUT
24 Henri Roos  EST
25 Reed Godfrey  CAN
26 Luka Markun  SLO
27 Logan Diekmann  USA
28 Jan Pechousek  CZE
29 Kamran Husain  USA
30 Kirill Kilivnyuk  RUS
31 Antoine Blais  CAN
32 Miro Karppanen  FIN
33 Arnaud Chautemps  FRA
34 Santeri Pirneskoski  FIN
35 Jozef Sefcik  SVK
36 Ty Godfrey  CAN
37 Stefano Dellagiacoma  ITA
38 Philipp Leodolter  AUT
39 Eric Rosjoe  SWE
40 Dario Imwinkelried  SWI
41 Karel Machac  CZE
42 Benjamin Moser  AUT
43 Karl Erik Rabakukk  EST
44 Pierre Tichit  FRA
45 Adam Matous  CZE
46 Mateusz Haratyk  POL
47 Frantisek Sulek  SVK
48 Andrii Orlyk  UKR
49 Hyuga Otaki  JPN
50 Mattia Armellini  ITA
51 Alvar Ratt  EST
52 Raul Mihai Popa  ROM
53 Jean Luc Perron  ITA
54 Liam Burton  AUS
55 Haruki Yamashita  JPN
56 Taisei Goto  JPN
57 Marko Skender  CRO
58 Duncan Gibb  GBR
59 Herman Borring Valset  DEN
60 Matias Zuloaga  ARG
61 Seve De Campo  AUS
62 Farra Marco Dal  ARG
63 Matthew Bull  AUS
64 Victor Santos  BRA
65 Rosbo Joachim Weel  DEN
66 Farra Franco Dal  ARG
67 Lucas Martins  BRA
68 Lucas Lima  BRA

 
Men's 10 km individual - 1st February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Vladislav Vechkanov  RUS 23:08.6
2 Egor Kazarinov  RUS 23:16.5
3 Yaroslav Rybochkin  RUS 23:21.9
4 Harald Oestberg Amundsen  NOR 23:23.8
5 Kirill Kilivnyuk  RUS 23:47.1
6 Janosch Brugger  GER 23:47.2
7 Hugo Lapalus  FRA 23:47.7
8 Simone Dapra  ITA 23:55.1
9 Thomas Bucher-Johannessen  NOR 23:56.3
10 Fabbro Luca Del  ITA 24:08.5
11 Herman Martens Meyer  NOR 24:13.7
12 Miro Karppanen  FIN 24:16.8
13 Jacob Nystedt  SWE 24:19.7
14 Del Arco Marti Vigo  SPA 24:20.2
15 Raul Mihai Popa  ROM 24:23.4
16 Hunter Wonders  USA 24:25.8
17 Thomas Helland Larsen  NOR 24:26.1
18 Martin Coradazzi  ITA 24:28.9
19 Wyatt Gebhardt  USA 24:30.5
20 Gareth Williams  CAN 24:33.2
21 Martin Collet  FRA 24:45.2
22 Maurus Lozza  SWI 24:48.6
23 Andrii Orlyk  UKR 24:50.9
24 Verneri Suhonen  FIN 24:54.7
25 Mateusz Haratyk  POL 25:04.8
26 Santeri Pirneskoski  FIN 25:05.9
27 Philipp Leodolter  AUT 25:08.2
28 Juuso Tossavainen  FIN 25:08.3
29 Bill Harmeyer  USA 25:11.2
30 Leo Johansson  SWE 25:11.4
31 Jakob Leismueller  GER 25:14.1
32 Antoine Blais  CAN 25:16.4
33 Arnaud Chautemps  FRA 25:16.7
34 Albert Kuchler  GER 25:17.5
35 Philippe Boucher  CAN 25:18.9
36 Livio Matossi  SWI 25:21.3
37 Camille Laude  FRA 25:23.0
38 Tomas Kalivoda  CZE 25:23.5
39 Jacob Vogt  GER 25:24.2
40 Andri Schlittler  SWI 25:29.6
41 Dario Imwinkelried  SWI 25:36.5
42 Benjamin Moser  AUT 25:42.0
43 Hyuga Otaki  JPN 25:43.2
44 Karl Erik Rabakukk  EST 25:44.7
45 Jean Luc Perron  ITA 25:45.8
46 Liam Burton  AUS 25:45.9
47 Michael Foettinger  AUT 25:48.3
48 Eric Rosjoe  SWE 25:50.0
49 Adam Matous  CZE 25:52.3
50 Remi Drolet  CAN 25:57.7
51 Frantisek Sulek  SVK 26:02.6
52 Luka Markun  SLO 26:05.0
53 Karel Machac  CZE 26:05.6
54 Haruki Yamashita  JPN 26:08.7
55 Jan Pechousek  CZE 26:19.0
56 Taisei Goto  JPN 26:24.6
57 Fredrik Andersson  SWE 26:45.8
58 Seve De Campo  AUS 26:58.7
59 Herman Borring Valset  DEN 27:21.3
60 Rosbo Joachim Weel  DEN 27:22.8
61 Lance Mckenney  USA 27:31.9
62 Jozef Sefcik  SVK 27:34.2
63 Henri Roos  EST 27:40.7
64 Farra Marco Dal  ARG 27:50.4
65 Jarrah Forrer  AUS 27:58.7
66 Lucas Lima  BRA 28:17.0
67 Matias Zuloaga  ARG 28:22.8
68 Duncan Gibb  GBR 29:01.8
69 Marko Skender  CRO 29:13.0
70 Victor Santos  BRA 30:02.7
71 Farra Franco Dal  ARG 31:28.6
72 Lucas Martins  BRA 32:43.6

 
Men's Skiathlon - 3rd February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Vladislav Vechkanov  RUS 49:40.5
2 Thomas Helland Larsen  NOR 49:42.4
3 Harald Oestberg Amundsen  NOR 49:42.7
4 Egor Kazarinov  RUS 49:49.9
5 Simone Dapra  ITA 50:11.2
6 Hugo Lapalus  FRA 50:11.7
7 Kirill Kilivnyuk  RUS 50:29.1
8 Janosch Brugger  GER 50:33.5
9 Fabbro Luca Del  ITA 50:45.1
10 Martin Collet  FRA 51:00.1
11 Gareth Williams  CAN 51:04.5
12 Wyatt Gebhardt  USA 51:23.2
13 Albert Kuchler  GER 51:24.9
14 Eric Rosjoe  SWE 51:25.6
15 Yaroslav Rybochkin  RUS 51:27.8
16 Livio Matossi  SWI 51:32.9
17 Jon Rolf Skamo Hope  NOR 51:38.2
18 Hunter Wonders  USA 51:38.4
19 Jacob Nystedt  SWE 51:38.7
20 Andrii Orlyk  UKR 51:39.8
21 Camille Laude  FRA 51:40.2
22 Leo Johansson  SWE 51:40.5
23 Miro Karppanen  FIN 52:04.8
24 Mattia Armellini  ITA 52:36.6
25 Maurus Lozza  SWI 52:38.8
26 Philippe Boucher  CAN 52:56.2
27 Mateusz Haratyk  POL 52:57.1
28 Del Arco Marti Vigo  SPA 53:09.2
29 Santeri Pirneskoski  FIN 53:14.0
30 Pierre Tichit  FRA 53:30.5
31 Ryan Jackson  CAN 53:33.0
32 Karl Erik Rabakukk  EST 53:33.3
33 Adam Matous  CZE 53:43.4
34 Haruki Yamashita  JPN 53:54.6
35 Raul Mihai Popa  ROM 53:58.8
36 Tomas Kalivoda  CZE 54:06.8
37 Luka Markun  SLO 54:15.4
38 Fredrik Andersson  SWE 54:17.3
39 Philipp Unger  GER 54:36.7
40 Benjamin Moser  AUT 54:42.9
41 Jean Luc Perron  ITA 55:11.0
42 Philipp Leodolter  AUT 55:25.7
43 Frantisek Sulek  SVK 55:41.5
44 Andri Schlittler  SWI 55:41.8
45 Michael Foettinger  AUT 56:03.6
46 Henri Roos  EST 56:11.1
47 Jan Pechousek  CZE 56:17.9
48 Hyuga Otaki  JPN 56:18.4
49 Remi Drolet  CAN 56:37.8
50 Kamran Husain  USA 56:39.5
51 Karel Machac  CZE 56:39.8
52 Taisei Goto  JPN 57:22.7
53 Logan Diekmann  USA 57:27.8
54 Alvar Ratt  EST 58:07.6
55 Dario Imwinkelried  SWI 58:28.5
56 Farra Marco Dal  ARG 58:39.1
57 Rosbo Joachim Weel  DEN 58:44.0
58 Seve De Campo  AUS 58:55.3
59 Herman Borring Valset  DEN 01:01:00.4
60 Matias Zuloaga  ARG 01:01:05.2
61 Farra Franco Dal  ARG 01:02:13.4

 
Men's Junior Team Relay - 5th February
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Norway (Herman Martens Meyer, Jon Rolf Skamo Hope, Harald Oestberg Amundsen, Thomas Helland Larsen)  NOR 49:36.1
2 Russia (Egor Kazarinov, Kirill Kilivnyuk, Yaroslav Rybochkin, Vladislav Vechkanov)  RUS 49:36.5
3 France (Martin Collet, Camille Laude, Hugo Lapalus, Arnaud Chautemps)  FRA 50:41.5
4 Germany (Janosch Brugger, Jakob Leismueller, Albert Kuchler, Jacob Vogt)  GER 52:15.7
5 Switzerland (Livio Matossi, Andri Schlittler, Maurus Lozza, Dario Imwinkelried)  SWI 53:39.6
6 Czech Republic (Karel Machac, Adam Matous, Tomas Kalivoda, Jan Pechousek)  CZE 53:39.9
7 Italy (Mattia Armellini, Luca Del Fabbro, Martin Coradazzi, Simone Dapra)  ITA 53:55.2
8 Sweden (Adam Persson, Leo Johansson, Jacob Nystedt, Hugo Jacobsson)  SWE 54:03.6
9 United States (Bill Harmeyer, Kamran Husain, Wyatt Gebhardt, Hunter Wonders)  USA 54:05.0
10 Canada (Antoine Blais, Ryan Jackson, Philippe Boucher, Gareth Williams)  CAN 54:57.8
11 Finland (Turo Sipila, Miro Karppanen, Santeri Pirneskoski, Verneri Suhonen)  FIN 56:22.1
12 Australia (Liam Burton, Seve De Campo, Jarrah Forrer, Matthew Bull)  AUS 1:02:36.8