Women's World Cup Standings

Republic of Korea from 3rd February to 5th February 2017 :


Results


 
Women's Sprint - 3rd February
Pos Name Nat
1 Anamarija Lampic  SLO
2 Silje Oeyre Slind  NOR
3 Ida Sargent  USA
4 Justyna Kowalczyk  POL
5 Alisa Zhambalova  RUS
6 Katja Visnar  SLO
7 Maria Nordström  SWE
8 Sophie Caldwell  USA
9 Elena Soboleva  RUS
10 Laura Gimmler  GER
11 Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes  NOR
12 Yulia Tikhonova  BLR
13 Anna Svendsen  NOR
14 Elisabeth Schicho  GER
15 Polina Kovaleva  RUS
16 Elin Mohlin  SWE
17 Daria Vedenina  RUS
18 Alenka Cebasek  SLO
19 Anna Medvedeva  RUS
20 Jenny Solin  SWE
21 Emilie Kristoffersen  NOR
22 Olga Tsareva  RUS
23 Polina Seronosova  BLR
24 Elizabeth Guiney  USA
25 Elizabeth Stephen  USA
26 Mona-Liisa Nousiainen  FIN
27 Caitlin Patterson  USA
28 Anastasia Kirillova  BLR
29 Frida Erkers  SWE
30 Jessica Yeaton  AUS
31 Aimee Watson  AUS
32 Annika Hicks  CAN
33 Chae-Won Lee  KOR
34 Sadie White  CAN
35 Sang-Mi Je  KOR
36 Da-Som Han  KOR

 
Women's Skiathlon - 4th February
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Justyna Kowalczyk  POL 43:54.7
2 Elizabeth Stephen  USA 44:50.7
3 Masako Ishida  JPN 45:09.5
4 Caitlin Patterson  USA 45:16.1
5 Maria Nordström  SWE 45:17.0
6 Anna Medvedeva  RUS 45:24.0
7 Anna Svendsen  NOR 45:30.5
8 Elisabeth Schicho  GER 45:36.4
9 Silje Oeyre Slind  NOR 45:46.3
10 Yuki Kobayashi  JPN 45:50.6
11 Alisa Zhambalova  RUS 46:02.5
12 Chae-Won Lee  KOR 46:02.7
13 Elizabeth Guiney  USA 46:16.4
14 Yulia Tikhonova  BLR 46:30.2
15 Emilie Kristoffersen  NOR 46:35.8
16 Alenka Cebasek  SLO 46:47.9
17 Frida Erkers  SWE 47:44.5
18 Chisa Obayashi  JPN 47:57.9
19 Daria Vedenina  RUS 48:05.3
20 Jenny Solin  SWE 48:06.6
21 Olga Tsareva  RUS 48:12.2
22 Elin Mohlin  SWE 48:46.6
23 Laura Gimmler  GER 48:53.1
24 Jessica Yeaton  AUS 48:53.3
25 Polina Seronosova  BLR 49:09.6
26 Annika Hicks  CAN 49:12.5
27 Aimee Watson  AUS 50:05.3
28 Elena Soboleva  RUS 50:38.9
29 Sadie White  CAN 50:49.4

 
Women's Team sprint - 5th February
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Sweden I (Elin Mohlin, Maria Nordström)  SWE 20:37.11
2 Norway I (Anna Svendsen, Silje Oeyre Slind)  NOR 20:38.82
3 United States I (Sophie Caldwell, Ida Sargent)  USA 20:43.22
4 United States II (Caitlin Patterson, Elizabeth Stephen)  USA 20:43.57
5 Slovenia (Katja Visnar, Anamarija Lampic)  SLO 20:51.57
6 Norway II (Emilie Kristoffersen, Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes)  NOR 21:12.31
7 Russia II (Anna Medvedeva, Elena Soboleva)  RUS 21:20.78
8 Belarus (Polina Seronosova, Yulia Tikhonova)  BLR 21:25.36
9 Germany (Laura Gimmler, Elisabeth Schicho)  GER 21:38.96
10 Sweden II (Frida Erkers, Jenny Solin)  SWE 22:19.96
11 Japan (Masako Ishida, Yuki Kobayashi)  JPN
12 Australia (Jessica Yeaton, Aimee Watson)  AUS
13 Russia I (Polina Kovaleva, Daria Vedenina)  RUS
14 Canada (Annika Hicks, Sadie White)  CAN
15 Republic of Korea (Chae-Won Lee, Sang-Mi Je)  KOR