All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Albstadt - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2013

Albstadt 2013

GermanyGermany - 17th May 2013 - 19th May 2013


Men's Olympic Cross Country - Eliminator - 17th May 2013


Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 18th May 2013


1GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)FOCUS XC TEAM1:21:16
2BELJens Schuermans (BEL)VERSLUYS TEAM+17
3NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+33
4FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)FOCUS/ROTOR/COACHING-SYSTEM.FR+1:02
5FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)+1:27
6ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)+1:35
7BELJeff Luyten (BEL)+1:46
8SWIReto Indergand (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+1:54
9FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)CALVISSON VTT+1:59
10ITANicholas Pettina (ITA)+2:06
11BELRuben Scheire (BEL)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA+2:06
12RSARourke Croeser (RSA)+2:08
13SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)+2:10
14GBRGrant Ferguson (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+2:17
15GERChristian Pfäffle (GER)+2:21
16GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+2:36
17BELDidier Bats (BEL)TOKA PRINT MTB TEAM+2:58
18GERMartin Gluth (GER)+3:03
19GERJulian Schelb (GER)+3:21
20USAHoward Grotts (USA)+3:22
21SPAPablo Rodriguez Guede (SPA)+3:40
22NZLDirk Peters (NZL)+3:40
23RSAJames Reid (RSA)+3:58
24SWIEmilien Barben (SWI)+4:24
25POLBartlomiej Wawak (POL)JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team+5:01
26BELBart De Vocht (BEL)GOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW+5:07
27ITAAndrea Righettini (ITA)FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM+5:16
28CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)+5:32
29ITALorenzo Samparisi (ITA)+5:46
30NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)+6:09
31FRAMarvin Gruget (FRA)+6:24
32ITALuca Braidot (ITA)+6:24
33FRARomain Seigle (FRA)+6:25
34RSABrendon Davids (RSA)+6:25
35SWIMarc Stutzmann (SWI)+6:59
36CANMitchell Bailey (CAN)+7:21
37NEDRens De Bruijn (NED)SBJ BIKE TEAM+7:24
38AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)+7:29
39NEDThijs Zuurbier (NED)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA+7:29
40FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)+7:39
41BELOlivier Bruwiere (BEL)+7:40
42FRAAntoine Bouqueret (FRA)+7:41
43GERAaron Beck (GER)+7:45
44CZETomás Paprstka (CZE)+7:54
45CANLeandre Bouchard (CAN)+7:59
46GERDavid Simon (GER)+8:20
47DENAlexander Laugesen (DEN)+8:25
48SPAJose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (SPA)+8:29
49CANJeremy Martin (CAN)+8:34
50USAKerry Werner (USA)+8:46
51GERLouis Wolf (GER)+8:53
52CZEMartin Stosek (CZE)+8:57
53SWIFlorian Chenaux (SWI)+9:00
54SWIEnea Vetsch (SWI)BSK GRAF-ROLLMAT-KOBA MTB TEAM+9:13
55AUTMichael Mayer (AUT)+9:26
56NEDMatthijs Eversdijk (NED)+9:26
57CZEKrystof Bogar (CZE)+9:27
58AUTMarkus Preiss (AUT)+9:36
59SWIPhilipp Hediger (SWI)FISCHER-BMC+9:41
60AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)+9:56
61GERMaximilian Maier (GER)+9:59
62FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)+10:05
63SWEAxel Lindh (SWE)+10:47
64FRAThibault Geneste (FRA)+10:53
65BELFabrice Mels (BEL)+11:04
66GERChristopher Platt (GER)+11:06
67GERMartin Frey (GER)+11:06
68SWIAndri Frischknecht (SWI)+11:17
69JPNToki Sawada (JPN)+11:25
70BRALuiz Henrique Cocuzzi (BRA)+12:36
71NZLSamuel Shaw (NZL)+12:41
72BELPieter Geluykens (BEL)-1 Lap
73UKRArtem Shevtsov (UKR)
74BELKevin Panhuyzen (BEL)TREK-KMC TRADE TEAM
75RSATravis Walker (RSA)
76AUTPhilipp Wetzelberger (AUT)
77GBRSteven James (GBR)
78SWIRick Reimann (SWI)
79SWIStefan Peter (SWI)
80SLORok Korosec (SLO)
81LATPeteris Janevics (LAT)
82POLMaciej Jeziorski (POL)
83SWIMarcel Guerrini (SWI)
84SWIPatrick Lüthi (SWI)
85NZLAnton Cooper (NZL)Cannondale Factory Racing Team
86FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)
87USARussell Finsterwald (USA)
88FRAArnaud Cannau (FRA)
89GERMarcus Nicolai (GER)-2 Laps
90RSAArno Du Toit (RSA)
91SWEEmil Linde (SWE)
92LATArnis Petersons (LAT)
93ITABeltain Schmid (ITA)
94POLPiotr Kurczab (POL)SANTE-BSA TOUR
95HUNMark Csielka (HUN)
96SPAAdria Noguera Soldevila (SPA)
97UKRMykolay Shepel (UKR)
98LATMatis Preimanis (LAT)
99SWIUlisse Fieschi (SWI)JB FELT TEAM
100AUSBen Comfort (AUS)-3 Laps
101RSAPaul Rodenbach (RSA)
102SPAYago Sardina Carrillo (SPA)
103FRACharles Planet (FRA)
104BRANicolas Mariotto Sessler (BRA)
105RUSRuslan Boredskiy (RUS)
106RUSAndrey Myshakov (RUS)

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 19th May 2013


1AUSDaniel Mcconnell (AUS)TREK FACTORY RACING1:42:36
2SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing+0:02
3CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)SPECIALIZED RACING XC+0:13
4FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH - SR SUNTOUR - KMC+0:17
5SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+0:31
6SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+0:45
7CANMax Plaxton (CAN)+1:06
8SWIFabian Giger (SWI)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+1:09
9SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team+1:11
10FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)BH - SR SUNTOUR - KMC+1:24
11SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team+1:38
12CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Multivan Merida Biking Team+1:53
13NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team+2:03
14NEDHenk Jaap Moorlag (NED)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+2:16
15CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)SCOTT-3ROXRACING+2:53
16ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+3:17
17SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM+3:30
18SWINino Schurter (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM+3:30
19POLMarek Konwa (POL)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+3:50
20SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+4:07
21AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)Tx Active Bianchi+4:16
22ESTMartin Loo (EST)MERIDA ITALIA TEAM+4:18
23FRAFabien Canal (FRA)ASPTT DEFINITIVE TEC+4:24
24SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)STÖCKLI PRO TEAM+4:31
25BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)VERSLUYS TEAM+4:51
26CZEJiri Novak (CZE)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+5:12
27SWIMarcel Wildhaber (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM+5:29
28AUTUwe Hochenwarter (AUT)FOCUS XC TEAM+5:51
29SWIJürg Graf (SWI)BSK GRAF-ROLLMAT-KOBA MTB TEAM+6:16
30GERJochen Käss (GER)+6:20
31SWINicola Rohrbach (SWI)GOLDWURST-POWER / STÖCKLI+6:28
32SWISepp Freiburghaus (SWI)+6:43
33ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi+6:48
34SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)ELETTROVENETA-CORRATEC+7:01
35AUTKarl Markt (AUT)ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM+7:02
36CANDerek Zandstra (CAN)SCOTT-3ROXRACING+7:02
37ITAMichele Casagrande (ITA)ELETTROVENETA-CORRATEC+7:05
38NEDHans Becking (NED)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+7:23
39CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)SRAM RUBENA TREK+7:33
40UKRSerhiy Rysenko (UKR)CYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM+7:50
41FRAMiguel Martinez (FRA)+8:29
42USAMitchell Hoke (USA)+8:43
43SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Tx Active Bianchi+8:48
44SWIPascal Meyer (SWI)JB FELT TEAM+8:49
45CANRaphael Gagne (CAN)+9:10
46CRCPaolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRC)+9:13
47BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)TEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB+9:15
48CZEFilip Eberl (CZE)+9:23
49SWILucien Besancon (SWI)+9:33
50ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)CONTROLTECH NEVI+9:47
51GERAndy Eyring (GER)+9:55
52AUTSimon Scheiber (AUT)ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM+10:04
53HUNAndras Parti (HUN)WABERER'S AREUS CUBE MTB TEAM+10:18
54SWIPatrik Gallati (SWI)FOCUS XC TEAM+10:29
55ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing+10:34
56SPAIsmael Ventura Sánchez (SPA)+10:49
57RSAPhilip Buys (RSA)+11:03
58BELTim Wynants (BEL)TOKA PRINT MTB TEAM+11:13
59CANCameron Jette (CAN)SCOTT-3ROXRACING+11:22
60RUSPavel Priadein (RUS)+11:25
61FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)+11:26
62GERTimo Modosch (GER)+12:04
63CZEMatous Ulman (CZE)+12:12
64GBRRobert Wardell (GBR)+12:21
65ITAMartino Fruet (ITA)+12:41
66NZLCarl Jones (NZL)+13:16
67GERMaximilian Holz (GER)+14:10
68GERMarcel Fleschhut (GER)+1 Lap
69ITAPierluigi Bettelli (ITA)
70BELJonas De Backer (BEL)
71SWIDaniel Eymann (SWI)
72SPACristofer Bosque Ruano (SPA)
73SWIJonas Baumann (SWI)+2 Laps
74ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)FOCUS XC TEAM
75GERSimon Gegenheimer (GER)
76CZELukas Sablik (CZE)
77SWISilvio Busser (SWI)Wheeler iXS Pro Team
78SPAUmbert Almenara Verges (SPA)
79PORDavid Joao Serralheiro Rosa (POR)+3 Laps
80GBRGareth Montgomerie (GBR)
81FRALudovic Dubau (FRA)NEWCYCLING
82GERMarco Schätzing (GER)
83MEXJosé Juan Escarcega (MEX)
84SWIFlorian Thie (SWI)
85USAMichael Broderick (USA)
86BELDavy Huygens (BEL)
87USAPete Ostroski (USA)
88ITAUmberto Carlo Corti (ITA)CONTROLTECH NEVI
89GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)Topeak Ergon Racing Team
90RSARenay Groustra (RSA)+4 Laps
91SPADavid Escolar Ballesteros (SPA)
92BELBrice Scholtes (BEL)TEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB
93BELRobby De Bock (BEL)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA
94GERSteffen Thum (GER)
95USAColin Cares (USA)
96KORSang Hoon Na (KOR)CALVISSON VTT
97BELMario Matijevic (BEL)
98TURAli çakas (TUR)+5 Laps
99GEOBesik Gavasheli (GEO)

Men's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 19th May 2013


1FRARaphael Gay (FRA)1:11:02
2GERPhilipp Bertsch (GER)
3FRANeilo Perrin-Ganier (FRA)+01
4ITAGioele Bertolini (ITA)+09
5CZEJan Vastl (CZE)+20
6FRAHugo Briatta (FRA)+1:10
7GERLukas Baum (GER)+1:29
8FRARomain Boutet (FRA)+1:41
9NEDKjell Van Den Boogert (NED)+1:46
10NZLBen Oliver (NZL)+1:49
11CANMarc Andre Fortier (CAN)+1:56
12UKROleksiy Zavolokin (UKR)+2:03
13DENNiels Rasmussen (DEN)+2:04
14SLOGregor Krajnc (SLO)+2:04
15POLPiotr Konwa (POL)+2:28
16SWINicolas Fischer (SWI)+2:35
17AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)+2:44
18GERGeorg Egger (GER)+2:44
19SWIAndrin Beeli (SWI)+2:57
20AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)+3:14
21ITAFederico Barri (ITA)+3:26
22SWILeo L'Homme (SWI)+3:29
23SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)+3:37
24BELMathieu Dehaeze (BEL)+3:44
25AUTMax Foidl (AUT)+4:02
26BELKenneth Coomans (BEL)+4:02
27FRAHugo Pigeon (FRA)+4:22
28DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)+4:31
29USALucas Newcomb (USA)+4:42
30FRAMaxime Loret (FRA)+5:00
31GBRSamuel Stean (GBR)+5:08
32FRAVincent Sibille (FRA)+5:21
33GERJohannes Bläsi (GER)+5:22
34SWISandro Trevisani (SWI)+5:22
35GERLuca Schwarzbauer (GER)+5:25
36SWIManuel Fasnacht (SWI)+5:27
37SPASergio Gonzalez Porlan (SPA)+5:29
38AUSScott Bowden (AUS)+5:34
39POLAdrian Siarka (POL)+5:46
40ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)+5:56
41LATMartins Blums (LAT)+6:00
42HUNAttila Erdelyi (HUN)+6:08
43SWIRemy Denervaud (SWI)+6:16
44GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)+6:36
45FRALucas Dubau (FRA)+6:37
46SLOPeter Zupancic (SLO)+6:37
47ITAMoreno Pellizzon (ITA)+6:45
48NOREirik B Langerud (NOR)+7:00
49BELBram Cools (BEL)+7:01
50SWIMike Hermann (SWI)+7:03
51CZEJan Rajchart (CZE)+7:05
52GBRIain Paton (GBR)+7:13
53GERDavid Horwarth (GER)+7:14
54RUSArsenty Vavilov (RUS)+7:34
55BELErno Mc Crae (BEL)+7:45
56AUTJodok Salzmann (AUT)+7:52
57SWILars Hubacher (SWI)+7:56
58SPAJuan Cayon Ortiz (SPA)+7:59
59BELJérémy Pip (BEL)+8:06
60AUSTasman Nankervis (AUS)+8:12
61GERTobias Eise (GER)+8:12
62BELNiels Vanpol (BEL)+8:12
63POLLukasz Winiarski (POL)+8:18
64USASkyler Taylor (USA)+8:20
65FRAHugo Numata (FRA)+8:27
66HUNMarton Dina (HUN)+8:31
67SWIBenjamin Inauen (SWI)+8:40
68AUTFlorian Gruber (AUT)+8:57
69ITAPaul Oberrauch (ITA)+8:58
70HUNDominik Banyai (HUN)+9:10
71NEDWiebe Scholten (NED)+9:16
72DENAnders Bregnhøj Jensen (DEN)+9:22
73CZEFilip Kubin (CZE)+9:30
74SWIValentin Kiser (SWI)+9:37
75GERJakob Hartmann (GER)+9:40
76BELScott Seykens (BEL)+9:40
77DENMikkel Juhler (DEN)+9:47
78GERSven Strähle (GER)+9:49
79BELWout Alleman (BEL)+9:50
80AUSJack Lavis (AUS)+9:50
81SWIRobin Gemperle (SWI)+9:52
82GERLeon Eisenkoll (GER)+9:53
83RUSRoman Vladykin (RUS)+9:59
84GEROliver Herzig (GER)+10:08
85GERJonas Grossmann (GER)+10:15
86FRAQuentin Pacha (FRA)+10:25
87CZELudek Seller (CZE)+10:40
88GBRDylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBR)+10:51
89MKDJovan Jovanoski (MKD)+10:53
90USANeilson Powless (USA)+11:18
91NEDMarvin Bovendorp (NED)+11:31
92POLLukasz Szymczuk (POL)+11:54
93AUSEthan Kelly (AUS)+12:02
94AUTElias Tranninger (AUT)+12:31
95RSALouw Kriel (RSA)+12:49
96SLOBlaz Kadivec (SLO)+12:56
97FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)+13:12
98ITADaniele Koetting (ITA)+13:45
99UKRKostiantyn Prykhodko (UKR)+13:59
100POLPatryk Adamkiewicz (POL)-1 Lap
101NZLSimon Lawson (NZL)
102AUTMoritz Bscherer (AUT)
103POLKamil Malecki (POL)
104BELJochen De Vocht (BEL)
105RUSAlexandr Gubkin (RUS)
106POLMateusz Banas (POL)
107ITASimone Tarchini (ITA)
108GERJan-Philipp Ebertz (GER)
109GBRBilly Harding (GBR)
110RUSArtur Raskin (RUS)
111ITALucas Negro (ITA)-2 Laps
112SCGAleksandar Roman (SCG)
113POLOlaf Malek (POL)
114RUSVladislav Mikhailov (RUS)
115SLOMatej Berger (SLO)
116ITANiccolo Vacchina (ITA)
117AUSBen Bradley (AUS)

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved