All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - 2013

Choice of a season :

South Africa

Results Women

UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - Results Women 2013

South AfricaSouth Africa - Pietermaritzburg - 26th August 2013 - 21th September 2013


Women's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 29th August 2013


Women's Trial - 30th August 2013


Women's Individual Downhill - Junior - 30th August 2013


Women's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 30th August 2013


1SWIJolanda Neff (SWI)GIANT PRO XC TEAM1:25:44
2FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+02:26
3UKRYana Belomoyna (UKR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+03:45
4GERHelen Grobert (GER)FOCUS XC TEAM+05:59
5SWIAndrea Waldis (SWI)TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL+06:31
6SWEJenny Rissveds (SWE)+06:31
7SWILinda Indergand (SWI)STRÜBI MTB KADER+07:20
8RSAMariske Strauss (RSA)ORANGE MONKEY PRO TEAM+09:07
9CANMaghalie Rochette (CAN)+09:48
10AUSRebecca Henderson (AUS)TREK FACTORY RACING+10:03
11BRARaiza Goulao Henrique (BRA)+10:16
12FRAPerrine Clauzel (FRA)FOCUS/ROTOR/COACHING-SYSTEM.FR+10:18
13GERLena Putz (GER)Muskelkater Genesis Team+11:05
14RSACandice Neethling (RSA)+11:30
15AUTLisa Mitterbauer (AUT)BIKEPARK.CH ADRISPORT+11:48
16CZEKarla Stepánová (CZE)+11:59
17NEDAnne Terpstra (NED)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+12:16
18SCGJovana Crnogorac (SCG)ORANGE MONKEY PRO TEAM+12:55
19RUSEkateryna Anoshina (RUS)Team Protek+13:33
20ITALisa Rabensteiner (ITA)+13:55
21NORIngrid Sofie Jacobsen (NOR)+14:34
22ARGInes Carolina Gutiérrez (ARG)+15:08
23RUSNadezhda Antonova (RUS)+15:17
24RUSGuzel Akhmadullina (RUS)+16:11
25USAShayna Powless (USA)+16:33
26CANFrederique Trudel (CAN)+17:20
27CANLaura Bietola (CAN)+18:32
28CANAndreane Lanthier-Nadeau (CAN)-1 Lap
29USAKendall Ryan (USA)-1 Lap
30RSAHayley Smith (RSA)-2 Laps
31MEXAndrea Fuentes (MEX)-2 Laps
32NAMVera Adrian (NAM)-2 Laps
33RSASarah Hill (RSA)-3 Laps
34RSAMachuene Rozalia Kubyana (RSA)-3 Laps
35RSAAshleigh Parker-Moffatt (RSA)-3 Laps

Women's Olympic Cross Country - 31th August 2013


1FRAJulie Bresset (FRA)BH - SR SUNTOUR - KMC1:42:54
2POLMaja Wloszczowska (POL)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+00:05
3SWIEsther Süss (SWI)Wheeler iXS Pro Team+01:06
4RUSIrina Kalentieva (RUS)Topeak Ergon Racing Team+01:29
5SLOTanja Zakelj (SLO)Unior Tools Team+02:03
6SWEAlexandra Engen (SWE)Ghost Factory Racing Team+02:57
7SWIKathrin Stirnemann (SWI)SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM+03:05
8NORGunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR)Multivan Merida Biking Team+03:23
9USALea Davison (USA)SPECIALIZED RACING XC+03:41
10ITAEva Lechner (ITA)TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL+03:58
11SLOBlaza Klemencic (SLO)CALCIT BIKE TEAM+04:14
12SWIKatrin Leumann (SWI)Ghost Factory Racing Team+04:17
13CZETereza Hurikova (CZE)SPECIALIZED RACING XC+04:41
14AUTElisabeth Osl (AUT)Ghost Factory Racing Team+05:59
15SWINathalie Schneitter (SWI)TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL+06:14
16POLKatarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (POL)+06:15
17CANEmiliy Batty (CAN)TREK FACTORY RACING+06:16
18CZEKaterina Nash (CZE)Luna Pro Team+06:32
19GERAdelheid Morath (GER)SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM+07:16
20CANCatharine Pendrel (CAN)Luna Pro Team+08:15
21NORLene Byberg (NOR)+08:36
22NZLKaren Hanlen (NZL)+08:52
23CANMikaela Kofman (CAN)SCOTT-3ROXRACING+08:56
24CANAmanda Sin (CAN)SCOTT-3ROXRACING+09:22
25RUSVera Andreeva (RUS)Team Protek+09:25
26SWICorina Gantenbein (SWI)FISCHER-BMC+10:00
27USAGeorgia Gould (USA)Luna Pro Team+10:23
28MEXDaniela Campuzano (MEX)+10:49
29GERHanna Klein (GER)+11:04
30USAMary McConneloug (USA)+12:29
31ARGAgustina Maria Apaza (ARG)+12:44
32BELGitha Michiels (BEL)TOKA PRINT MTB TEAM+13:03
33HUNBarbara Benko (HUN)FOCUS XC TEAM-1 Lap
34RSAYolande Speedy (RSA)-1 Lap
35BRAIsabella Moreira Lacerda (BRA)-1 Lap
36USAJudy Freeman (USA)-1 Lap
37RSACherie Vale (RSA)-1 Lap
38CANAndréanne Pichette (CAN)-1 Lap
39RSASamantha Sanders (RSA)-2 Laps
40CANSandra Walter (CAN)-3 Laps
41RSAKim Westbrook (RSA)-3 Laps
42RSAMelanie Palframan (RSA)-3 Laps
43CHIElisa Maria Garcia (CHI)-4 Laps

Women's Individual Downhill - 1st September 2013


Women's Olympic Cross Country - Eliminator - 1st September 2013


1SWEAlexandra Engen (SWE)Ghost Factory Racing Team
2SWIJolanda Neff (SWI)GIANT PRO XC TEAM
3SWILinda Indergand (SWI)STRÜBI MTB KADER
4GERNadine Rieder (GER)Topeak Ergon Racing Team
5SWIKathrin Stirnemann (SWI)SABINE SPITZ HAIBIKE PRO TEAM
6GERLena Putz (GER)Muskelkater Genesis Team
7GERHelen Grobert (GER)FOCUS XC TEAM
8NORIngrid Sofie Jacobsen (NOR)
9ITAEva Lechner (ITA)TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL
10SWIAndrea Waldis (SWI)TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL
11SWINathalie Schneitter (SWI)TEAM COLNAGO SUDTIROL
12POLKatarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (POL)
13ITAAnna Oberparleiter (ITA)
14SWIAlessandra Keller (SWI)
15AUSRebecca Henderson (AUS)TREK FACTORY RACING
16RSAMariske Strauss (RSA)ORANGE MONKEY PRO TEAM
17CANAndréanne Pichette (CAN)
18NEDAnne Terpstra (NED)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM
19FRAJulie Bresset (FRA)BH - SR SUNTOUR - KMC
20AUTLisa Mitterbauer (AUT)BIKEPARK.CH ADRISPORT
21CANLaura Bietola (CAN)
22FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)GIANT PRO XC TEAM
23RUSOksana Rybakova (RUS)
24CANRachel Pageau (CAN)
25FRACecile Ravanel (FRA)
26CZEKaterina Nash (CZE)Luna Pro Team
27POLMaja Wloszczowska (POL)GIANT PRO XC TEAM
28GBRAlice Barnes (GBR)
29USALea Davison (USA)SPECIALIZED RACING XC
30AUTElisabeth Osl (AUT)Ghost Factory Racing Team
31USAShayna Powless (USA)

Women's 4-Cross - 21th September 2013

Results Mixed

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved