All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - 2014

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results Women

Results Mixed

UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - Results Mixed 2014

NorwayNorway - Hafjell - 2nd September 2014 - 7th September 2014


Team Relay Cross Country - 3rd September 2014


1FRA France (Jordan Sarrou, Hugo Pigeon, Pauline Ferrand Prevot, Maxime Marotte)52:02
2SWI Switzerland (Andri Frischknecht, Filippo Colombo, Jolanda Neff, Nino Schurter)52:47
3CZE Czech Republic (Krystof Bogar, Jan Rajchart, Katerina Nash, Jaroslav Kulhavy)52:57
4USA United States Of America (Todd Wells, Neilson Powless, Lea Davison, Keegan Swenson)53:27
5GER Germany (Julian Schelb, Luca Schwarzbauer, Sabine Spitz, Manuel Fumic)53:33
6AUS Australia (Daniel Mcconnell, Cameron Ivory, Rebecca Henderson, Reece Tucknott)53:38
7CAN Canada (Leandre Bouchard, Geoff Kabush, Marc Andre Fortier, Catharine Pendrel)53:55
8NED Netherlands (Rudi Van Houts, Joris Nieuwenhuis, Anne Terpstra, Michiel Van Der Heijden)54:15
9DEN Denmark (Sebastian Carstensen Fini, Niels Rasmussen, Annika Langvad, Simon Andreassen)54:18
10SPA Spain (Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos, Pablo Rodriguez Guede, Javier Jimenez Pascual, Rocio Martin Rodriguez)54:51
11SWE Sweden (Emil Lindgren, Axel Lindh, Kajsa Snihs, Max Wiklund-Hellstadius)55:03
12NOR Norway (Sondre Kristiansen, Erik Nordsaeter Resell, Ingrid Sofie Boe Jacobsen, Ola Kjören)55:06
13UKR Ukraine (Serhiy Rysenko, Oleksiy Zavolokin, Yana Belomoyna, Kostiantyn Prykhodko)55:39
14AUT Austria (Alexander Gehbauer, Max Foidl, Felix Ritzinger, Elisabeth Osl)55:46
15BEL Belgium (Bart De Vocht, Niels Derveaux, Githa Michiels, Ruben Scheire)56:00
16RUS Russian Federation (Timofei Ivanov, Anton Stepanov, Anna Konovalova, Arsenty Vavilov)56:29
17ITA Italy (Luca Braidot, Moreno Pellizzon, Eva Lechner, Andrea Righettini)56:32
18SVK Slovakia (Frantisek Lami, Filip Sklenarik, Janka Keseg Stevkova, Michal Lami)57:10
19RSA South Africa (Gert Heyns, Candice Neethling, Alan Hatherly, Philip Buys)57:55
20MEX Mexico (Ignacio Torres, José Aurelio Hernandez, Daniela Campuzano, Jose Gerardo Ulloa)57:58
21ARG Argentina (Luis Rojas, Agustina Maria Apaza, Gonzalo Artal Lokman, Dario Alejandro Gasco)59:08
22GBR Great Britain (Iain Paton, Dylan Kerfoot-Robson, Alice Barnes, Grant Ferguson)01:00:09
23POR Portugal (Mario Luis Miranda Costa, Rodrigo Serafin, Joana Filipa Oliveira Monteiro, Gonçalo Duarte Amado)01:00:28
24JPN Japan (Kohei Yamamoto, Toki Sawada, Mio Suemasa, Ari Hirabayashi)01:00:34
25ISR Israel (Shlomi Haimy, Guy Niv, Guy Leshem, Meghan Beltzer)01:00:45
26FIN Finland (Toni Tähti, Sasu Halme, Sonja Kallio, Jukka Vastaranta)01:03:55
27TUR Turkey (Isak Unal, Esra Kurkcu, Yunus Emre Yilmaz, Abdulkadir Kelleci)01:05:47

Team Trial - 5th September 2014

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved