All sports Site

Menu
 

Rowing - World Championships - 2007

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2007

GermanyGermany - 26th August 2007 - 2nd September 2007


Men's Single sculls (M1x) - 1st September 2007


1NZLMahe Drysdale (NZL)6:45.67
2CZEOndrej Synek (CZE)6:46.48
3NOROlaf Tufte (NOR)6:47.58
4GBRAlan Campbell (GBR)6:49.21
5GERMarcel Hacker (GER)6:52.96
6SWELassi Karonen (SWE)6:53.01

Men's Lightweight single sculls (LM1x) - 1st September 2007


1NZLDuncan Grant (NZL)6:53.89
2ITALorenzo Bertini (ITA)6:57.43
3NEDJaap Schouten (NED)6:58.81
4GERJonathan Koch (GER)6:59.42
5JPNTakahiro Suda (JPN)7:03.77
6USAIvan Baldychev (USA)7:19.73

Men's Double sculls (M2x) - 1st September 2007


1SLO Slovenia (Luka Spik, Iztok Cop)06:16.650
2FRA France (Jean-Baptiste Macquet, Adrien Hardy)06:16.930
3EST Estonia (Tonu Endrekson, Jueri Jaanson)06:18.320
4GBR Great Britain (Matthew Wells, Stephen Rowbotham)06:19.100
5BLR Belarus (Dzianis Mihal, Stanislau Shecharbchenia)06:22.900
6NZL New Zealand (Matthew Trott, Nathan Cohen)06:24.720

Men's Pair without coxswain (M2-) - 1st September 2007


1AUS Australia (Drew Ginn, Duncan Free)06:24.890
2NZL New Zealand (Nathan Twaddle, George Bridgewater)06:30.190
3GBR Great Britain (Colin Smith, Matt Langridge)06:31.060
4FRA France (Erwan Peron, Laurent Cadot)06:33.640
5RSA South Africa (Ramon Di Clemente, Donovan Cech)06:35.570
6SCG Serbia (Goran Jagar, Nikola Stojic)06:38.450

Men's Pair with coxswain (M2+) - 1st September 2007


1POL Poland (Dawid Paczes, Lukasz Kardas, Daniel Trojanowski)07:00.100
2ITA Italy (Francesco Gabriele, Valerio Massimo, Gianluca Barattolo)07:01.840
3CAN Canada (Kristopher Mcdaniel, Derek O'farrell, Brian Price)07:02.940
4AUS Australia (Fergus Pragnell, Jason Heard, Marty Rabjohns)07:03.790
5GER Germany (Hanno Wienhausen, Michael Ruhe, Richard Keppler)07:05.070
6CRO Croatia (Branko Begovic, Marin Begovic, Toni Jelenkovic)07:05.230

Men's Four without coxswain (M4-) - 1st September 2007


1NZL New Zealand (James Dallinger, Carl Meyer, Eric Murray, Hamish Bond)05:54.240
2ITA Italy (Alessio Sartori, Carlo Mornati, Niccolo Mornati, Lorenzo Carboncini)05:55.150
3NED Netherlands (Matthijs Vellenga, Geert Cirkel, Jan-Willem Gabriëls, Gijs Vermeulen)05:55.490
4GBR Great Britain (Pete Reed, Steve Williams, Alex Partridge, Andrew Triggs Hodge)05:57.000
5SLO Slovenia (Rok Rozman, Tomaz Pirih, Rok Kolander, Miha Pirih)05:59.050
6FRA France (Benjamin Rondeau, Julien Despres, Germain Chardin, Dorian Mortelette)05:59.190

Men's Lightweight eight (LM8+) - 1st September 2007


Men's Adaptive single sculls arms and shoulders (ASM1x) - 1st September 2007


1GBRTom Aggar (GBR)05:13.130
2AUSDominic Monypenny (AUS)05:14.720
3ISREli Nawi (ISR)05:15.040
4FRAPatrick Laureau (FRA)05:30.770
5USARonald Harvey (USA)05:32.850
6CANPeter Morel (CAN)05:44.910

Men's Lightweight double sculls (LM2x) - 2nd September 2007


1DEN Denmark (Mads Rasmussen, Rasmus Quist)06:24.210
2GRE Greece (Dimitrios Mougios, Vasileios Polymeros)06:25.890
3GBR Great Britain (Zac Purchase, Mark Hunter)06:26.920
4AUS Australia (Samuel Beltz, Thomas Gibson)06:28.750
5ITA Italy (Marcello Miani, Elia Luini)06:29.950
6JPN Japan (Kazushige Ura, Daisaku Takeda)06:30.000

Men's Lightweight pair without coxswain (LM2-) - 2nd September 2007


1ITA Italy (Andrea Caianiello, Armando Dell'Aquila)06:38.000
2GER Germany (Jochen Kuehner, Martin Kuehner)06:39.430
3AUS Australia (Ross Brown, Michael Mcbryde)06:42.050
4FRA France (Vincent Faucheux, Guillaume Raineau)06:42.330
5GBR Great Britain (Matt Beechey, Daniel Harte)06:42.910
6GRE Greece (Apostolos Kourkoumpas, Evangelos Tsourtsoulas)06:48.390

Men's Lightweight coxless four (LM4-) - 2nd September 2007


1GBR Great Britain (James Lindsay-Fynn, Paul Mattick, Richard Chambers, James Clarke)06:16.210
2FRA France (Jeremy Pouge, Franck Solforosi, Jean-Christophe Bette, Fabien Tilliet)06:17.430
3ITA Italy (Catello Amarante I, Jiri Vlcek, Salvatore Amitrano, Bruno Mascarenhas)06:17.490
4CAN Canada (Jon Beare, Iain Brambell, Mike Lewis, Daniel Parsons)06:18.920
5CHN China (Chongkui Wu, Zhongming Huang, Lin Zhang, Jun Tian)06:19.040
6DEN Denmark (Eskild Ebbesen, Bo Helleberg, Morten Joergensen, Mads Kruse Andersen)06:20.090

Men's Four with coxswain (M4+) - 2nd September 2007


Men's Quadruple sculls without coxswain (M4x) - 2nd September 2007


1POL Poland (Marek Kolbowicz, Konrad Wasielewski, Michal Jelinski, Adam Korol)05:49.420
2FRA France (Cedric Berrest, Jean-David Bernard, Jonathan Coeffic, Julien Bahain)05:50.950
3GER Germany (Karsten Brodowski, Rene Bertram, Hans Gruhne, Robert Sens)05:52.400
4ITA Italy (Federico Gattinoni, Luca Ghezzi, Rossano Galtarossa, Simone Raineri)05:53.830
5CZE Czech Republic (Tomas Karas, Petr Vitasek, Jakub Hanak, David Jirka)05:57.280
6UKR Ukraine (Dmytro Prokopenko, Volodymyr Pavlovskyi, Sergiy Biloushchenko, Sergii Gryn)05:59.050

Men's Lightweight quadruple sculls (LM4x) - 2nd September 2007


1ITA Italy (Daniele Gilardoni, Leonardo Pettinari, Luca Moncada, Daniele Danesin)06:01.700
2FRA France (Pierre-Etienne Pollez, Remi Di Girolamo, Maxime Goisset, Fabien Dufour)06:02.940
3GBR Great Britain (Rob Williams, Simon Jones, Chris Bartley, Dave Currie)06:03.830
4GER Germany (Knud Lange, Kai Anspach, Joachim Drews, Alexander Bernhardt)06:07.650
5DEN Denmark (Sophus Johannesen, Martin Batenburg, Nils Stene, Henrik Stephansen)06:09.460
6USA United States (Jonathan d'Alba, Samuel Saylor, Cody Lowry, Daniel Urevick-Ackelsberg)06:11.080

Men's Eight with coxswain (M8+) - 2nd September 2007


1CAN Canada (Brian Price, Adam Kreek, Malcolm Howard, Andrew Byrnes, Kyle Hamilton, Kevin Light, Dominic Seiterle, Jake Wetzel, Ben Rutledge)05:34.920
2GER Germany (Peter Thiede, Philipp Stueer, Sebastian Schulte, Ulf Siemes, Bernd Heidicker, Jörg Diessner, Thorsten Engelmann, Jan Terbruegge, Florian Eichner)05:37.190
3GBR Great Britain (Acer Nethercott, Robin Bourne-Taylor, Josh West, Tom Lucy, Alastair Heathcote, Tom James, Richard Egington, Tom Solesbury, Tom Stallard)05:37.950
4USA United States (Marcus Mc Elhenney, Steve Jr Coppola, Brett Newlin, Wyatt Allen, Alexander Hearne, Josh Inman, Patrick O'dunne, Brodie Buckland)05:41.260
5POL Poland (Daniel Trojanowski, Piotr Buchalski, Mikolaj Burda, Slawomir Kruszkowski, Rafal Hejmej, Michal Stawowski, Wojciech Gutorski, Sebastian Kosiorek, Patryk Brzezinski)05:43.630
6RUS Russia (Pavel Safonkin, Vladimir Volodenkov, Evgeny Luzyanin, Alexander Kulesh, Denis Markelov, Alexander Litvinchev, Dmitry Rozinkevich, Edgar Ivans, Ivan Podshivalov)EXC

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved